Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 08:56 PM
                     Patriot Games - 1/31/2014 to 3/1/2014                     
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC                7.55     E 7.64q  4  7.631
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Brooks                  7.50     E 7.64q  2  7.638
  3 Edwards, Samantha            QuickStars              7.55       7.70q  8 
  4 Scott, Aneesha            JR George Mason            7.59       7.74q  7 
  5 Briscoe, Shavon              Unattached              7.55       7.75q  1  7.741
  6 Buchanan, Skylar          SO Howard                  7.73       7.75q  7  7.744
  7 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        SO Norfolk Stat            7.50       7.77   5 
  8 Jemmott, Katea            SR George Mason            7.65       7.79   3 
  9 Johnson, Rayiana          SR Norfolk Stat            7.63       7.82  10 
 10 Jones, Kaydian            SR District of             7.84       7.83   5 
 11 Vassell, Raquel              Unattached              7.42       7.86   6 
 12 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                  7.86       7.87   2 
 13 Duncan, Abigail           FR James Madiso            8.02       7.92  11 
 14 Johnson, Annie            SO James Madiso            7.85       7.93   6  7.927
 15 Cunningham, Torie         JR Norfolk Stat            7.60       7.93   9  7.930
 16 Watkins, Rachel           SO James Madiso            7.82       7.94   8  7.931
 17 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso            7.90       7.94   8  7.933
 18 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC                7.81       7.97   1  7.961
 19 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta            8.14       7.97   2  7.963
 20 Williams, Shailah         SO Rowan                   7.83       8.01   4 
 21 Yarde, Tanaya             SO Coppin State            7.60       8.02   9 
 22 Russell, Shamara          FR Richard Blan            7.99       8.03   9 
 23 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni            8.08       8.05   6  8.041
 24 Ellison, Seattle          FR Howard                  8.00       8.05  10  8.047
 25 Robinson, G'Ana           SR Virginia Uni            7.77       8.06  11 
 26 Smith, Kamillah           SO Goucher                 7.91       8.08   1  8.075
 27 Torian, Camry             SO Coppin State            7.60       8.08  10  8.079
 28 Smith, Jasmine            SR District of             8.08       8.09   2  8.084
 29 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                  7.95       8.09   3  8.090
 30 Johnson, Nailah           FR UMBC                    7.90       8.10   4  8.093
 31 Okon, Brittany            FR District of             8.18       8.10   4  8.095
 32 Beckford, Shantel         JR Rowan                   7.94       8.10  11  8.100
 33 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta            7.86       8.12   6 
 34 Godette, Crystal          FR Loyola (Md.)            8.02       8.15   7 
 35 Gill, Jeanine             SO Loyola (Md.)            7.94       8.19   7  8.187
 36 Chance, Vanessa           JR Lincoln (Pa.            8.05       8.19   4  8.189
 37 Seale, Tessa              SO UMBC                    7.96       8.20   9 
 38 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                7.60       8.21   3 
 39 Banks, Joppa              FR Howard                  8.23       8.23   8 
 40 Young, Amber              JR Richmond                7.85       8.28   2  8.276
 41 Coleman, Alexis           JR Virginia Sta            8.23       8.28   1  8.277
 42 Johnson, Natishka         FR Richmond                8.00       8.31   3  8.304
 43 Amis, Atiya               SR District of             8.04       8.31   8  8.309
 44 Baker, Christina          SO District of             8.25       8.32  11 
 45 matos, Lexxus             FR Rowan                   8.06       8.33   5 
 46 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and             8.10       8.36   6  8.351
 47 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg            8.03       8.36   1  8.355
 48 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                7.95       8.36  10  8.356
 49 Watts, Diamond            FR Essex CC                           8.41  11  8.401
 50 Pastyrnak, Eileen         SO Loyola (Md.)            8.15       8.41   5  8.407
 51 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR UMBC                               8.43   7 
 52 Santiago, Anisa           FR American                8.50       8.54   3  8.537
 53 Maue, Victoria            FR Catholic                8.73       8.54   9  8.540
 54 Willeford, Courtney       SR Loyola (Md.)            8.83       8.79  10 
 55 Cercos, Maria Dextra      SO Catholic                           8.91   1  8.903
 56 Ince, Camille             FR Wesley                  8.30       8.91   7  8.909
 57 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Catholic                9.56       9.49   3 
 58 Hunsucker, Stephanie      FR American                8.50       9.51  10 
 -- Hill, Briana              FR George Mason            7.90         FS   5 
 -- Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni            7.55         FS  11 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Samantha            QuickStars              7.70       7.57E  2 
  1 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        SO Norfolk Stat            7.77       7.71   1 
  2 Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC                7.64       7.67E  2 
  2 Scott, Aneesha            JR George Mason            7.74       7.75   1 
  3 Jones, Kaydian            SR District of             7.83       7.72   2 
  3 Johnson, Rayiana          SR Norfolk Stat            7.82       7.78   1 
  4 Buchanan, Skylar          SO Howard                  7.75       7.79   1 
  4 Briscoe, Shavon              Unattached              7.75       7.79   2 
  5 Jemmott, Katea            SR George Mason            7.79       7.82   1 
  6 Duncan, Abigail           FR James Madiso            7.92       7.97   1 
Preliminaries
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Brooks                  7.64                
 11 Vassell, Raquel              Unattached              7.86                
 12 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                  7.87                
 14 Johnson, Annie            SO James Madiso            7.93                
 15 Cunningham, Torie         JR Norfolk Stat            7.93                
 16 Watkins, Rachel           SO James Madiso            7.94                
 17 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso            7.94                
 18 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC                7.97                
 19 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta            7.97                
 20 Williams, Shailah         SO Rowan                   8.01                
 21 Yarde, Tanaya             SO Coppin State            8.02                
 22 Russell, Shamara          FR Richard Blan            8.03                
 23 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni            8.05                
 24 Ellison, Seattle          FR Howard                  8.05                
 25 Robinson, G'Ana           SR Virginia Uni            8.06                
 26 Smith, Kamillah           SO Goucher                 8.08                
 27 Torian, Camry             SO Coppin State            8.08                
 28 Smith, Jasmine            SR District of             8.09                
 29 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                  8.09                
 30 Johnson, Nailah           FR UMBC                    8.10                
 31 Okon, Brittany            FR District of             8.10                
 32 Beckford, Shantel         JR Rowan                   8.10                
 33 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta            8.12                
 34 Godette, Crystal          FR Loyola (Md.)            8.15                
 35 Gill, Jeanine             SO Loyola (Md.)            8.19                
 36 Chance, Vanessa           JR Lincoln (Pa.            8.19                
 37 Seale, Tessa              SO UMBC                    8.20                
 38 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                8.21                
 39 Banks, Joppa              FR Howard                  8.23                
 40 Young, Amber              JR Richmond                8.28                
 41 Coleman, Alexis           JR Virginia Sta            8.28                
 42 Johnson, Natishka         FR Richmond                8.31                
 43 Amis, Atiya               SR District of             8.31                
 44 Baker, Christina          SO District of             8.32                
 45 matos, Lexxus             FR Rowan                   8.33                
 46 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and             8.36                
 47 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg            8.36                
 48 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                8.36                
 49 Watts, Diamond            FR Essex CC                8.41                
 50 Pastyrnak, Eileen         SO Loyola (Md.)            8.41                
 51 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR UMBC                    8.43                
 52 Santiago, Anisa           FR American                8.54                
 53 Maue, Victoria            FR Catholic                8.54                
 54 Willeford, Courtney       SR Loyola (Md.)            8.79                
 55 Cercos, Maria Dextra      SO Catholic                8.91                
 56 Ince, Camille             FR Wesley                  8.91                
 57 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Catholic                9.49                
 58 Hunsucker, Stephanie      FR American                9.51                
 -- Hill, Briana              FR George Mason             FS                 
 -- Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni             FS                 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 23.20  1995        Pauline Davis, Bahamas                      
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Tanisha           SO Hampton                24.45      25.05   1 
  1 Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC               24.65      25.10   2 
  2 Barron, Daianna           SR George Mason           24.75      25.23   2 
  2 Jones, Kaydian            SR District of            24.90      25.55   3 
  3 Scott, Aneesha            JR George Mason           24.65      25.47   1 
  3 Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni           25.65      26.08   6 
  4 Williams, Caela           FR George Mason           25.20      25.60   4 
  4 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta           25.30      26.15   4 
  5 Cole, Michelle            FR Howard                 26.00      25.82   8 
  5 Fields, Andrea            JR Lincoln (Pa.           25.22      26.20   4 
  6 Tillman, Mercedes         FR UMBC                   25.25      25.91   4 
  6 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                 25.65      26.22   6 
  7 Hill, Briana              FR George Mason           25.80      25.96   7 
  7 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                 25.40      26.24   5 
  8 Marsh, Alexis             FR Coppin State           24.57      25.96   1 
  8 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta           25.20      26.26   3 
  9 Simmons, Destiny          JR James Madiso           24.76      26.06   2 
  9 Jackson, Shavonna         SO Lincoln (Pa.           25.00      26.39   3 
 10 McCants, Brittney         SO Norfolk Stat           24.78      26.07   3 
 10 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni           26.22      26.53   9 
 11 Selby, Jasmin             SR Howard                 25.48      26.08   5 
 11 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta           26.80      26.68  11 
 12 Yuille, Marie             JR UMBC                   25.90      26.12   7 
 12 Williams, Shailah         SO Rowan                  25.59      26.77   5 
 13 Brownell, Shena           SR Coppin State           25.34      26.18   4 
 13 Smith, Kamillah           SO Goucher                26.57      26.91  10 
 14 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason           25.67      26.21   6 
 14 Cubbage, Alexis           JR Lincoln (Pa.           25.88      27.22   7 
 15 Timberlake, Sherrie       SR VCU                    25.50      26.65   5 
 15 Baker, Christina          SO District of            26.10      27.26   9 
 16 Torian, Camry             SO Coppin State           24.78      26.74   2 
 16 Okon, Brittany            FR District of            26.80      27.28  11 
 17 Ellison, Seattle          FR Howard                 25.85      26.82   7 
 17 Smith, Jasmine            SR District of            26.50      27.31  10 
 18 Ekwuru, Miriam            FR Coppin State           24.50      26.84   1 
 18 Creary, Shauna Kay        SR District of            26.00      27.39   7 
 19 Seward, Justice           SO James Madiso           25.52      26.86   5 
 19 Russell, Shamara          FR Richard Blan           25.80      27.44   7 
 20 Weber, Sarah              SO George Mason           26.00      26.88   8 
 20 Coleman, Alexis           JR Virginia Sta           26.97      27.74  11 
 21 Seale, Tessa              SO UMBC                   26.39      27.16   9 
 21 Crofton, Brianna          JR Rowan                  26.02      27.78   8 
 22 Johnson, Nailah           FR UMBC                   26.00      27.25   8 
 22 Mangold, Cheyenne         SR Washington a           26.40      28.12   9 
 23 Godette, Crystal          FR Loyola (Md.)           26.06      27.36   8 
 23 Amis, Atiya               SR District of            26.50      28.45   9 
 24 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and            25.60      27.47   6 
 24 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing           28.00      28.56  13 
 25 Lee, Iman                 FR VCU                    27.20      27.59  11 
 25 Krumholz, Bridget         SO Catholic               28.00      28.78  13 
 26 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso           26.80      27.77  10 
 26 Maue, Victoria            FR Catholic               28.80      28.98  13 
 27 Laspesa, Jessa            FR Loyola (Md.)           26.71      27.86  10 
 27 Stewart, Destiny          FR Prince Georg           28.00      29.19  12 
 28 Thatcher, Amanda          SO Richmond               27.37      28.10  12 
 28 Harrington, Claire        JR Mary Washing           28.80      29.20  14 
 29 Johnson, Natishka         FR Richmond               26.80      28.16  10 
 29 Ince, Camille             FR Wesley                 27.30      29.50  12 
 30 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso           26.80      28.25  11 
 30 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing                      30.43  14 
 31 Pastyrnak, Eileen         SO Loyola (Md.)           26.96      28.44  11 
 31 Stillings, Taylor         SO McDaniel               28.25      30.52  13 
 32 Santiago, Anisa           FR American               27.50      28.90  12 
 32 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing                      32.34  14 
 33 Scavone, Claire           FR Loyola (Md.)           26.41      29.21   9 
 34 O'Keefe, Megan            FR American               30.00      30.19  14 
 35 Timko, Sarah              FR Richmond               27.89      31.02  12 
 36 Hunsucker, Stephanie      FR American               28.00      32.11  13 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 51.80  1996        Maicel Malone, Asics                        
        ECAC: E 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Brooks                 52.00      54.30E  1 
  1 Graham, Dominique         SR George Mason           52.00      55.18E  1 
  2 Edwards, Samantha            QuickStars             52.05      54.64E  1 
  2 Williams, Caela           FR George Mason           56.80      57.90   3 
  3 Benjamin, Jerily          SO District of            57.50      58.24   3 
  3 Tito, Claire              SO William and            57.20      58.49   3 
  4 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta           56.20      58.33   2 
  4 Fajuyigbe, Deborah        JR Richmond               58.20      58.49   5 
  5 Moore, Maya               SO Hampton                56.75      59.22   2 
  5 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                 58.30      59.96   5 
  6 Tillman, Mercedes         FR UMBC                   57.50      59.49   3 
  6 Searcy, Melirah           JR Rowan                  58.04    1:00.06   4 
  7 Cole, Michelle            FR Howard                 58.00      59.77   4 
  7 Brice, Daniaria           FR Virginia Uni         1:00.00    1:00.61   7 
  8 Brownell, Shena           SR Coppin State           55.50      59.81   2 
  8 Wilson, Tashay            JR Rowan                  58.80    1:00.81   5 
  9 Weber, Sarah              SO George Mason           58.10    1:00.27   4 
  9 Wright, Marlena           SO District of            58.50    1:01.19   5 
 10 Briscoe, Justice          FR Norfolk Stat           57.95    1:00.64   4 
 10 Brown, Amanda             FR Rowan                1:02.47    1:01.45   9 
 11 Ekwuru, Miriam            FR Coppin State           57.50    1:00.66   3 
 11 Robinson, Brinae          JR Virginia Uni         1:00.00    1:01.48   7 
 12 Gill, Jeanine             SO Loyola (Md.)           59.09    1:00.76   6 
 12 Sweeney, Charmaine        FR District of            59.00    1:01.76   6 
 13 Marsh, Alexis             FR Coppin State           55.78    1:00.82   2 
 13 Mangold, Cheyenne         SR Washington a           59.00    1:02.15   6 
 14 Cooper, Kinyata           SR Howard                 59.50    1:01.43   7 
 14 Mais, Kimoy               JR District of            58.40    1:02.79   5 
 15 Broady, Doriean           SR Howard                 59.00    1:02.60   6 
 15 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta         1:02.00    1:02.90   9 
 16 Laspesa, Jessa            FR Loyola (Md.)         1:00.98    1:02.74   8 
 16 Carpenter, Stevi          JR Wesley                 59.50    1:02.96   6 
 17 Timberlake, Sherrie       SR VCU                    59.70    1:03.00   7 
 17 Krumholz, Bridget         SO Catholic             1:02.01    1:03.53   9 
 18 Coleman, Alexis           JR Virginia Sta         1:00.79    1:03.54   8 
 18 Lamar, Chelsey            JR Howard               1:00.50    1:03.95   8 
 19 Craib, Savannah           FR William and          1:00.00    1:04.02   7 
 19 Zinser, Corinne           FR Mary Washing         1:03.00    1:04.17   9 
 20 Lee, Iman                 FR VCU                  1:02.00    1:04.14   8 
 20 Malos, rebecca            FR Rowan                1:03.20    1:05.60  10 
 21 Scavone, Claire           FR Loyola (Md.)           59.66    1:04.60   7 
 21 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing         1:03.40    1:05.79  10 
 22 Buccellato, Marissa       SR Loyola (Md.)         1:02.78    1:04.79   9 
 22 Edgerton, Dominique       JR Lincoln (Pa.         1:02.00    1:06.69   9 
 23 O'Toole, Ann              SR Richmond             1:02.00    1:05.63   8 
 23 Bice, Tykwees             SR Virginia Sta         1:01.92    1:07.05   8 
 24 Granger, Danielle         SO Goucher              1:08.78    1:07.46  10 
 25 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni         1:03.21    1:08.24  10 
 26 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing                    1:09.41  10 
 27 Jones, Imani              SO Lincoln (Pa.           58.00    1:10.26   4 
 28 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing                    1:15.98  10 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 1:11.34  2003        Demetria Washington, S. Carolina          
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barron, Daianna           SR George Mason         1:13.50    1:13.94E  1 
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              Unattached           1:14.50    1:19.52   1 
  2 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and          1:14.80    1:18.82   1 
  2 Dolgoff, Ashley           FR Howard CC            1:28.00    1:19.87   5 
  3 Feliciano, Shelby         SO William and          1:15.90    1:19.04   1 
  3 stapleton, samantha       SR Rowan                1:20.10    1:20.00   3 
  4 Yuille, Marie             JR UMBC                 1:18.50    1:19.20   2 
  4 Spaulding, Shannon        SR Lincoln (Pa.         1:19.00    1:20.69   2 
  5 Clevinger, Taylor         JR Richmond             1:15.20    1:19.27   1 
  5 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.         1:22.00    1:24.72   4 
  6 Day, Kiya                 SO George Mason         1:16.49    1:19.89   2 
  6 Morris, Donica            FR Virginia Sta         1:29.17    1:25.42   5 
  7 Curtis, Kadeem            FR Coppin State         1:18.00    1:20.08   2 
  7 vogt, kelly               FR Rowan                1:23.16    1:25.85   4 
  8 Polk, Amethyst            JR VCU                  1:17.37    1:20.65   2 
  8 Ras, Nicole               FR Rowan                1:25.07    1:26.49   5 
  9 Selheimer, Heather        JR George Mason         1:21.00    1:22.68   3 
  9 Bagley, Jeania            SR District of          1:25.00    1:27.23   4 
 10 Harpster, Anna            SO James Madiso         1:20.24    1:23.15   3 
 10 Watts, Diamond            FR Essex CC                        1:27.89   5 
 11 Porter, Jacqueline        SR Loyola (Md.)         1:20.80    1:23.29   3 
 11 Moody, Shannon            FR Wesley               1:24.00    1:31.55   4 
 12 Nelson, Brianna           SO Loyola (Md.)         1:25.00    1:26.76   4 
 12 Simpson, Kandace          FR Virginia Uni                    1:38.18   5 
 13 McGuinness, Caitlyn       FR Loyola (Md.)         1:22.00    1:29.07   3 
 13 Mannix, Kelsey            SO McDaniel             1:40.55    1:43.69   5 
 14 Rogerson, Rebekah         SO Loyola (Md.)         1:25.00    1:30.31   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:59.41  1995        Maria Mutola, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Landry, Kristen           JR James Madiso         2:14.06    2:18.88   1 
  1 Wright, Jessalynn         SO Rowan                2:16.39    2:23.16   1 
  2 Ruffin, Cynthia           SO Howard               2:18.00    2:22.16   1 
  2 Johnson, Zuwena           FR Prince Georg         2:15.00    2:24.38   1 
  3 Eaves, Niema              JR VCU                  2:20.30    2:23.09   2 
  3 Kheir, Fawzia             SO Essex CC             2:15.65    2:25.06   1 
  4 Klie, Siobhan             SO George Mason         2:20.00    2:23.96   2 
  4 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta         2:25.00    2:25.19   2 
  5 Combs, Ra'Shaun           SO Norfolk Stat         2:18.00    2:24.30   1 
  5 Cadeau, Christeline       FR Virginia Sta         2:22.00    2:27.45   2 
  6 Criqui, Charlotte         JR Loyola (Md.)         2:21.00    2:25.36   2 
  6 Pagels, Kerri             SO Wesley               2:26.00    2:29.95   2 
  7 Deckel, Lynne             SO UMBC                 2:20.00    2:25.63   2 
  7 Carter, Kelsey            SR Mary Washing         2:30.00    2:30.17   3 
  8 Potter, Lisa              JR Loyola (Md.)         2:22.00    2:25.65   2 
  8 Parent, Victoria          FR Mary Washing                    2:32.33   3 
  9 Allen, Elise              FR UMBC                 2:20.00    2:26.45   2 
  9 Torres, Ashley            JR Lincoln (Pa.         2:30.00    2:34.51   3 
 10 Johnson, Imahni           FR Howard               2:17.00    2:26.74   1 
 10 Kitz, Catherine           FR Catholic             2:40.00    2:35.40   3 
 11 Vannoy, Kathryn           FR William and          2:18.00    2:27.23   3 
 11 Valdes, Vanessa           SO Rowan                2:27.09    2:36.14   2 
 12 Morris, Caroline          SO James Madiso         2:18.53    2:28.84   1 
 12 Patterson, Amanda         SO Mary Washing                    2:38.49   3 
 13 Cologer, Sophia           FR UMBC                 2:28.00    2:30.90   3 
 13 Docal, Maria              JR Catholic             2:32.75    2:45.48   3 
 14 Nalls, RoriAnn            SO Howard               2:23.00    2:31.36   2 
 14 Radcliffe, Rebecca        SR Catholic             2:42.13    2:47.16   3 
 15 Oladeji, Anike            SO American             2:17.00    2:34.95   1 
 15 Hines, Valencia           JR Virginia Uni         2:49.56    2:50.11   3 
 -- Kneisler, Constance       JR Mount St. Ma         2:35.00        DNF   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 2:28.23  1987        Alisa Harvey, Tennessee                   
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie             SR James Madiso         2:52.43    2:55.69E  1 
  1 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta         2:50.00    3:01.94   1 
  2 Sullivan, Julia           SR American             2:56.00    2:57.42   2 
  2 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC             2:59.20    3:05.34   1 
  3 Strock, Carol             FR James Madiso         2:55.43    3:00.04   1 
  3 Allen-Gorman, Chloe       SO McDaniel             3:07.55    3:13.11   1 
  4 Treichel, Katie           SO George Mason         3:05.00    3:02.02   1 
  4 Boyle, Colleen            SO Mary Washing                    3:16.52   2 
  5 Stewart, Kathleen         SO James Madiso         2:59.46    3:03.09   1 
  5 Kaler, Becky              JR McDaniel             3:19.55    3:16.99   2 
  6 Lardner, Casey            JR William and          3:00.00    3:03.51   1 
  6 Davis, Jessica            FR Virginia Sta         3:38.00    3:27.67   2 
  7 Givens, Lauren            SO George Mason         3:05.00    3:04.14   1 
  7 Parsons, Emani            FR Lincoln (Pa.         3:30.00    3:36.21   2 
  8 Hammer, Felicia           SO William and          3:05.00    3:06.10   1 
  8 White, Kaydee-Ann         JR Lincoln (Pa.         3:10.00    3:39.88   2 
  9 Budris, Kelseagh          SO American             3:02.00    3:06.72   2 
  9 Reese, Alexus             FR Wesley               3:45.00    3:44.76   2 
 10 Medas-King, Kesha         FR Coppin State         3:10.00    3:12.19   2 
 10 Minyon, Kelsey            SO McDaniel             3:45.00    3:46.88   2 
 11 Ledgett, McCall           FR William and          3:00.00    3:13.01   1 
 11 Benson, Lucy              FR McDaniel             3:45.00    3:51.40   2 
 12 Graber, Emily             JR Richmond             3:08.78    3:13.05   2 
 13 Sypek, Elizabeth          SO Loyola (Md.)         3:15.00    3:21.83   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 4:27.10  1990        Victoria Ghican, Romania                  
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gallegher, Kerri             Pacers/New Balan     4:40.00    4:45.83E  1 
  1 Balouris, Elaina          SR William and          4:48.00    4:51.19E  1 
  2 Sachtleben, Bethany       JR George Mason         4:55.00    4:51.59E  1 
  2 Swisher, Kristin             Unattached           4:45.00    4:57.88E  1 
  3 McGovern, Meghan          SO William and          4:50.00    4:59.20   1 
  3 Rolle, Hughnique          SO Virginia Sta         5:15.00    5:14.60   2 
  4 Britto, Michelle          SR William and          4:50.00    5:03.44   1 
  4 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta         5:15.00    5:16.90   2 
  5 Nakamura, Jennifer        SO George Mason         5:10.00    5:13.68   1 
  5 Gruendel, Jackie             Unattached           5:15.00    5:19.96   2 
  6 Rabbitt, Rachel           FR William and          5:10.00    5:14.90   1 
  6 Hield, Jennaya            FR Essex CC             5:09.65    5:24.83   1 
  7 Thomas, Grace             JR William and          5:08.00    5:16.29   1 
  7 Boyle, Colleen            SO Mary Washing         5:35.00    5:35.59   3 
  8 Eisenman, Leanna          SO William and          5:10.00    5:16.47   1 
  8 Kitz, Catherine           FR Catholic             5:40.00    5:37.66   3 
  9 Stapleton, Allie          JR Richmond             5:12.91    5:16.87   2 
  9 Parent, Victoria          FR Mary Washing         5:35.00    5:41.32   3 
 10 Samyn, Victoria           SR George Mason         5:25.00    5:18.29   2 
 10 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta         5:39.16    5:46.43   3 
 11 Foster, Krystal           SR American             5:18.00    5:18.38   2 
 11 Farina, Samantha          FR Rowan                5:26.79    5:47.70   3 
 12 Nowak, Emma               FR Richmond             5:25.00    5:19.72   2 
 12 Cadeau, Christeline       FR Virginia Sta         5:45.00    5:48.86   4 
 13 Bailey, Kelly             SO Richmond             5:25.00    5:20.61   2 
 13 Radcliffe, Rebecca        SR Catholic             5:45.00    5:52.55   4 
 14 Cunniffe, Carolyn         FR William and          5:15.00    5:23.69   2 
 14 Walker, Kathryn           SR Goucher              5:54.08    5:54.19   4 
 15 Wittich, Maddie           FR Richmond             5:25.00    5:23.70   2 
 15 Schlegel, Erin            SO Catholic             5:45.00    5:57.12   4 
 16 Nalls, RoriAnn            SO Howard               5:28.53    5:29.77   3 
 16 Haden, Caroline           FR Howard CC            5:50.00    6:01.56   4 
 17 Ruffin, Cynthia           SO Howard               5:44.43    5:30.09   4 
 17 Lally, Sara               SO Catholic             5:45.00    6:05.02   4 
 18 Schott, Megan             JR Mount St. Ma         5:20.00    5:31.02   2 
 18 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley               5:28.00    6:08.71   3 
 19 Mercedes, Tristynn        FR American             5:30.00    5:31.48   3 
 19 White, Kaydee-Ann         JR Lincoln (Pa.         6:00.00    6:22.51   4 
 20 Dobbs, Laura              SO James Madiso         5:15.02    5:32.21   2 
 20 Reese, Miata              FR Wesley               6:10.00    6:27.62   4 
 21 Medas-King, Kesha         FR Coppin State         5:15.00    5:34.23   2 
 21 Parsons, Emani            FR Lincoln (Pa.         6:00.00    6:37.38   4 
 22 Eder, Kathryn             FR George Mason         5:25.00    5:34.45   2 
 22 Tinch, Jada               FR Wesley               6:25.00    7:05.81   4 
 23 Diaz, Mariza              SO Howard               5:40.44    5:34.76   3 
 24 DeGregorio, Mary          JR Loyola (Md.)         5:30.00    5:39.38   3 
 25 Dibiasio, Olivia          SO American             5:40.00    5:46.66   3 
 26 German, Candice           SR Howard               5:32.31    5:49.36   3 
 -- Hennessey, Carolyn        SO William and          4:55.00        DNF   1 
 -- Cerand, Caroline          SO Mary Washing                        DNF   4 
 -- Canas, Erica              SO Loyola (Md.)         5:30.00        DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 9:00.03  1987        Cindy Bremser, WI United                  
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swisher, Kristin             Unattached           9:30.00    9:44.11E  1 
  1 Nobles, Stacey            SR James Madiso         9:37.87    9:50.65E  1 
  2 Amatori, Erica            FR William and          9:50.00   10:01.49   1 
  2 Govatos, Katie               Unattached          10:15.00   10:25.18   1 
  3 Applegate, Molly          FR William and         10:10.00   10:16.81   1 
  3 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta        11:00.00   10:36.08   1 
  4 Hennessey, Carolyn        SO William and          9:50.00   10:18.25   1 
  4 Rolle, Hughnique          SO Virginia Sta        11:00.00   10:51.08   2 
  5 Eudailey, Rebecca         SO William and         10:10.00   10:25.04   1 
  5 Braney, Lauren            SO Mary Washing        10:58.00   11:00.69   1 
  6 Velazco, Corina           FR American            10:05.00   10:26.17   1 
  6 Nerenberg, Rachel            Unattached          11:15.00   11:27.41   2 
  7 Hagen, Rachel             JR James Madiso        10:18.34   10:29.87   1 
  7 Davis, Jessica            FR Virginia Sta        11:30.00   11:34.73   2 
  8 Strapp, Lauren            SR William and         10:20.00   10:32.34   1 
  8 Park, Samantha            SO Mary Washing                   11:36.20   2 
  9 Huschke, Allison          FR James Madiso        10:36.19   10:35.54   1 
  9 Lally, Sara               SO Catholic            11:40.00   11:38.33   2 
 10 Zielinski, Sarah          FR UMBC                10:20.00   10:38.22   1 
 10 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta        11:25.39   11:47.81   2 
 11 Cole, Emily               SO James Madiso        11:03.81   10:50.16   2 
 11 Zidanic, Katelynn         SR Goucher             11:45.00   11:55.10   2 
 12 Vane, Chelsea             FR UMBC                11:00.00   10:51.31   2 
 12 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley              11:00.00   12:29.68   2 
 13 Blackstone, Meghan        FR George Mason        10:45.00   10:52.97   1 
 13 Butrico, Cristina         SO Catholic                       12:54.11   2 
 14 Masai, Fiona              JR Norfolk Stat        10:59.00   10:56.64   1 
 14 Cherry, Christine         SR Goucher             11:50.00   12:58.29   2 
 15 Diaz, Mariza              SO Howard              10:46.54   10:56.98   1 
 15 Staab, Shea               JR Goucher             11:52.00   13:19.63   2 
 16 Webb, Rachel              SO Norfolk Stat        10:55.00   10:57.51   1 
 17 Alms, Cindy               FR UMBC                11:00.00   10:57.90   2 
 18 Hart, Cassidy             FR American            10:40.00   10:59.38   1 
 19 Godfrey, Tenley           JR Richmond            10:35.00   11:02.23   1 
 20 Valdez, Ana               FR VCU                 11:05.80   11:06.68   2 
 21 Peters, Jessica           JR Loyola (Md.)        11:00.00   11:08.49   1 
 22 Doyle, McKenzie           JR Mount St. Ma        11:10.00   11:21.63   2 
 23 Callaghan, Katelyn        FR UMBC                11:00.00   11:23.66   2 
 24 Summey, Faith             SO Norfolk Stat        11:05.00   11:31.95   2 
 25 McNicholl, Caitlin        FR VCU                 11:38.98   11:37.55   2 
 26 Louden, Riley             SR VCU                 12:33.05   11:59.12   2 
 27 Seeley, Lindsay           FR VCU                 12:30.01   12:11.37   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              Unattached              8.50     E 8.47q  2 
  1 Wheaton, Taylor           SR George Mason            8.65       8.91q  5  8.907
  2 Vassell, Raquel              Unattached              8.36     E 8.67q  6 
  2 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso            8.93       8.92q  5 
  3 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                8.50       8.91q  4  8.908
  3 Vaughan, Jazmine          SO Norfolk Stat            8.60       8.93q  3 
  4 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat            8.81       9.06q  1 
  4 Thompson, Jamie           SR Rowan                   8.89       9.19q  1 
  5 Cook, Jori                FR Howard                  9.01       9.08q  2  9.071
  5 Thomas, Deanna            SO Virginia Sta            9.21       9.32q  5 
  6 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            8.60       9.08q  6  9.078
  6 Malos, rebecca            FR Rowan                   9.68       9.64q  3 
  7 Billups, Hanah            FR Howard                  9.20       9.24   3 
  7 Smith, Felicia            FR Rowan                   9.66       9.73   5 
  8 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason            9.14       9.25   4 
  8 Brown, paige              FR Rowan                   9.04       9.75   4 
  9 Dickenson, Tahirah        FR Howard                  9.09       9.26   6 
  9 McCormick, Jasmine        JR McDaniel                9.80       9.98   6 
 10 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR UMBC                    9.34       9.49   1 
 10 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni            9.00      10.45   3 
 11 Young, Amber              JR Richmond                9.10       9.51   6 
 11 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.            9.20      10.53   2 
 12 O'Toole, Ann              SR Richmond                9.77       9.88   2 
 12 Cercos, Maria Dextra      SO Catholic                9.80      10.54   4 
 13 McGovern, Eilis           JR Loyola (Md.)            9.91      10.07   4 
 13 Zinser, Corinne           FR Mary Washing           10.00      10.57   3 
 14 Porter, Jacqueline        SR Loyola (Md.)            9.98      10.27   2 
 14 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing           10.10      10.67   5 
 15 Thatcher, Amanda          SO Richmond                9.85      10.36   6 
 15 Lawson, Claire            SO McDaniel               10.40      10.79   1 
 16 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State            9.55      10.38   1 
 16 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Catholic               11.15      11.53   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              Unattached              8.47       8.59E  2 
  1 Wheaton, Taylor           SR George Mason            8.91       8.76E  1 
  2 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso            8.92       8.81   1 
  2 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                8.91       8.96   2 
  3 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat            9.06       9.00   1 
  3 Thompson, Jamie           SR Rowan                   9.19       9.17   2 
  4 Cook, Jori                FR Howard                  9.08       9.01   1 
  4 Thomas, Deanna            SO Virginia Sta            9.32       9.33   2 
  5 Vaughan, Jazmine          SO Norfolk Stat            8.93       9.02   1 
  5 Malos, rebecca            FR Rowan                   9.64       9.68   2 
  6 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            9.08       9.35   1 
Preliminaries
  2 Vassell, Raquel              Unattached              8.67                
  7 Billups, Hanah            FR Howard                  9.24                
  7 Smith, Felicia            FR Rowan                   9.73                
  8 Brown, paige              FR Rowan                   9.75                
  8 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason            9.25                
  9 Dickenson, Tahirah        FR Howard                  9.26                
  9 McCormick, Jasmine        JR McDaniel                9.98                
 10 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni           10.45                
 10 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR UMBC                    9.49                
 11 Young, Amber              JR Richmond                9.51                
 11 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.           10.53                
 12 O'Toole, Ann              SR Richmond                9.88                
 12 Cercos, Maria Dextra      SO Catholic               10.54                
 13 Zinser, Corinne           FR Mary Washing           10.57                
 13 McGovern, Eilis           JR Loyola (Md.)           10.07                
 14 Porter, Jacqueline        SR Loyola (Md.)           10.27                
 14 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing           10.67                
 15 Thatcher, Amanda          SO Richmond               10.36                
 15 Lawson, Claire            SO McDaniel               10.79                
 16 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Catholic               11.53                
 16 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State           10.38                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 3:36.80  1995        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard  'A'                                       3:47.00    3:55.95   1 
     1) Cole, Michelle FR               2) Selby, Jasmin SR               
     3) Teague, Tiana JR                4) Johnson, Imahni FR             
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:52.00    3:56.57   1 
     1) Jones, Kaydian SR               2) Mais, Kimoy JR                 
     3) Wright, Marlena SO              4) Benjamin, Jerily SO            
  2 George Mason  'A'                                 4:05.00    3:57.25   2 
     1) Scott, Aneesha JR               2) Hill, Briana FR                
     3) Cook-Martin, Chaise FR          4) Brown, Nhautrey FR             
  2 Rowan  'A'                                        3:55.75    3:59.68   1 
     1) Wilson, Tashay JR               2) Crofton, Brianna JR            
     3) Williams, Shailah SO            4) Searcy, Melirah JR             
  3 James Madison  'A'                                3:55.35    3:59.79   1 
     1) Duncan, Abigail FR              2) Simmons, Destiny JR            
     3) Sheaffer, Morgan JR             4) Westbrook, Tiel JR             
  3 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:56.00    4:00.39   1 
     1) Fields, Andrea JR               2) Cubbage, Alexis JR             
     3) Jackson, Shavonna SO            4) Spaulding, Shannon SR          
  4 Howard  'B'                                       4:08.00    4:06.87   2 
     1) Ellison, Seattle FR             2) Lamar, Chelsey JR              
     3) Broady, Doriean SR              4) Banks, Joppa FR                
  4 Virginia State  'A'                               4:10.00    4:07.02   3 
     1) Cadeau, Christeline FR          2) Williams, Alisha FR            
     3) Coleman, Alexis JR              4) Lewis, Shannon SR              
  5 Rowan  'B'                                        4:10.00    4:07.07   3 
     1) Brown, Amanda FR                2) stapleton, samantha SR         
     3) Wright, Jessalynn SO            4) Lawrence, Nia FR               
  5 James Madison  'B'                                4:03.00    4:08.52   2 
     1) Seward, Justice SO              2) Forbes, DeAna FR               
     3) Johnson, Annie SO               4) Watkins, Rachel SO             
  6 Virginia Union  'A'                               4:01.00    4:10.20   2 
     1) Robinson, Brinae JR             2) Simpson, Kandace FR            
     3) Brice, Daniaria FR              4) Robinson, G'Ana SR             
  6 William and Mary  'A'                             4:00.00    4:10.25   1 
     1) Feliciano, Shelby SO            2) Katz, Sarah JR                 
     3) Klosterman, Laura FR            4) Vannoy, Kathryn FR             
  7 Wesley  'B'                                       4:30.00    4:12.75   3 
     1) Desir, Dieunise FR              2) Moody, Shannon FR              
     3) Reese, Alexus FR                4) Ince, Camille FR               
  7 George Mason  'B'                                 4:15.00    4:13.93   3 
     1) Givens, Lauren SO               2) Klie, Siobhan SO               
     3) Treichel, Katie SO              4) Selheimer, Heather JR          
  8 Mary Washington  'A'                                         4:22.62   3 
     1) Harrington, Claire JR           2) Zinser, Corinne FR             
     3) Derse, Emily SO                 4) Holzhauser, Danielle FR        
  9 Virginia State  'B'                               4:20.00    4:23.78   3 
     1) Harris, Angela FR               2) Morris, Donica FR              
     3) Bice, Tykwees SR                4) Thomas, Deanna SO              
 10 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                4:06.00    4:29.76   2 
     1) Lee, Jillian SO                 2) Jones, Imani SO                
     3) Edgerton, Dominique JR          4) Chance, Vanessa JR             
 -- Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:07.00        DNF   2 
     1) Scavone, Claire FR              2) Godette, Crystal FR            
     3) Potter, Lisa JR                 4) Criqui, Charlotte JR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 8:36.80  1986        Villanova, Villanova                      
        ECAC: E 9:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                8:55.82    9:10.40E 
     1) Stewart, Kathleen SO            2) Harman, Katie SR               
     3) Lopresti, Erin JR               4) Mundell, Tessa FR              
  1 Rowan  'A'                                        9:45.00    9:43.41  
     1) Wright, Jessalynn SO            2) Farina, Samantha FR            
     3) stapleton, samantha SR          4) Wilson, Tashay JR              
  2 Richmond  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:29.39  
     1) Bailey, Kelly SO                2) Graber, Emily JR               
     3) Nowak, Emma FR                  4) Wittich, Maddie FR             
  3 American  'A'                                     9:16.20    9:30.84  
     1) Budris, Kelseagh SO             2) Velazco, Corina FR             
     3) Oladeji, Anike SO               4) Sullivan, Julia SR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 11:09.86  1999        Reebok Enclove                           
        ECAC: E 12:08.64                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                            11:30.00   11:53.75E 
     1) Britto, Michelle SR             2) Woodards, Ashley SO            
     3) Tito, Claire SO                 4) Balouris, Elaina SR            
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                    12:50.00   13:29.21  
     1) Kaler, Becky JR                 2) Lawson, Claire SO              
     3) McCormick, Jasmine JR           4) Allen-Gorman, Chloe SO         
  2 William and Mary  'B'                            12:00.00   12:25.13  
     1) Cunniffe, Carolyn FR            2) Biagi, Brittany JR             
     3) Eisenman, Leanna SO             4) McGovern, Meghan SO            
  3 Richmond  'A'                                    12:20.00   13:06.08  
     1) Bailey, Kelly SO                2) Timko, Sarah FR                
     3) Wittich, Maddie FR              4) Stapleton, Allie JR            
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71
    Facility: F 6-05.50  1989        Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast               
        ECAC: E   1.70m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Christina        FR VCU                    1.60m      1.71mE   5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Purnell, Tyesha           FR Wesley                 1.72m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Crewe, Morgan             FR James Madiso           1.73m     J1.71mE   5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brown, paige              FR Rowan                  1.67m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Oberg, Erin               SR Washington a           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Billups, Hanah            FR Howard                 1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fulgham, Sarah            JR VCU                    1.53m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Craib, Savannah           FR William and            1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Rossi, Nicole             SO James Madiso           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Dargan, Tonillia          SO Lincoln (Pa.           1.55m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
  7 Creary, Shauna Kay        SR District of            1.60m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Simpson, Megan            SR VCU                    1.68m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 David, Laurel             FR George Mason           1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 12 Macchiaverna, Amy         SO Loyola (Md.)           1.50m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kamper, Samantha          SR Rowan                  1.51m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Meyer, Meredith           FR William and            1.60m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Ratliff, Bailey           FR Mary Washing           1.50m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Sanders, Allorie          FR Virginia Uni           1.50m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 2.92, 3.07, 3.22, 3.37, 3.52, 3.62, 3.72, 3.82, 3.92,
 4.02, 4.12,4.2
    Facility: F 13-09.75  2000        Kellie Suttle, Nike                      
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mandissa        SR George Mason           4.30m      4.22mE  13-10.00 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Harrington, Claire        JR Mary Washing           3.10m      2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Crafford, Elizabeth       JR William and            3.80m      3.72mE  12-02.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Horton, Lindsay           SO George Mason           3.60m      3.62mE  11-10.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaiser, Megann            JR George Mason           3.45m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason           3.20m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Caitlyn            SO UMBC                   3.00m     J3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Oberg, Maryanna           FR Mount St. Ma           3.20m      2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Danforth, Taylor Rae      FR Wesley                 3.00m         NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 -- Hacker, Maria             JR Loyola (Md.)           2.70m         NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 -- Grupp, Kelsey             JR VCU                    3.00m         NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 -- Dutton, Justine           SR VCU                    3.40m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 5.50
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 21-05.50  1994        Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason     
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       FR James Madiso           5.60m      5.81mE  19-00.75 
      5.47m  5.81m  5.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  1 Lindsay, Diane               Unattached             5.80m      5.77mE  18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  ND  5.64m  5.75m  5.73m
  2 Richardson, Chantel       FR George Mason           6.00m      5.80mE  19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.72m  5.65m  ND  5.72m  5.74m
  2 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC               5.55m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  3 Jemmott, Katea            SR George Mason           5.71m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  3 Thompson, Jamie           SR Rowan                  5.77m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  ND  ND           
  4 Epps, Christina           SR Coppin State           5.80m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jones, Tamara             FR Lincoln (Pa.           5.00m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.73m           
  5 Brown, Nhautrey           FR George Mason           5.21m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  5 Ras, Nicole               FR Rowan                  5.41m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      PASS  4.72m  ND           
  6 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State           5.50m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Lynch, Taylor             SO Wesley                 4.70m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m           
  7 King, Kennedy             FR James Madiso           5.70m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.27m  ND  ND  FOUL
  7 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat           5.60m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Fulgham, Sarah            JR VCU                    5.55m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 10 Jones, Briana             SR Howard                 5.37m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  ND  ND         
 11 Philbrick, Susanna        FR William and            5.65m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  ND  ND           
 12 Ugarte, Isabela           FR Loyola (Md.)           5.10m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State           5.50m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m           
 14 McKenzie, Kaydianne       JR Norfolk Stat           5.50m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  ND  ND           
 15 Cook-Martin, Chaise       FR George Mason           5.71m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  ND  ND           
 16 Powell, Elizabeth         JR William and            5.30m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  ND  FOUL           
 17 Mosley, Junei             FR George Mason           5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  ND  ND           
 18 Brandon, Kelsey           FR Howard                 5.40m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  4.84m  FOUL           
 19 Jones, Nia                FR James Madiso           5.02m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  ND  ND           
 20 Mascoli, Emma             SO Loyola (Md.)           4.98m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Hughes, Emma              FR Mount St. Ma           4.50m      3.93m   12-10.75 
      3.93m  ND  ND           
 -- Brown, paige              FR Rowan                  5.45m         ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 -- Hilbert, Kelly            JR Loyola (Md.)           4.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State           5.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Willeford, Courtney       SR Loyola (Md.)           4.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 11.30
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 45-09.50  2001        Trecia Smith, Unatt                      
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ayanna            Tinidad and Toba      14.00m     12.73mE  41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.73m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.21m
  1 Epps, Christina           SR Coppin State          12.93m     12.38mE  40-07.50 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.38m  12.17m  FOUL  12.24m
  2 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta          11.87m     12.05mE  39-06.50 
      11.80m  12.05m  11.63m  11.85m  11.83m  FOUL
  2 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       FR James Madiso          12.10m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jemmott, Katea            SR George Mason          11.75m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.54m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  3 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC              12.07m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  ND
  4 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State          12.00m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.81m  11.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Carlson, Jessica          SR Rowan                 11.01m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  ND  FOUL           
  5 Sheppard, Shakiya         FR VCU                   11.57m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg          10.58m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  ND           
  6 Brandon, Kelsey           FR Howard                10.70m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aganovic, Sara            SO Goucher               10.40m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  10.08m  ND           
  7 King, Kennedy             FR James Madiso          11.40m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  ND  ND           
  8 Philbrick, Susanna        FR William and           11.35m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  ND  ND           
  9 Jones, Nia                FR James Madiso          10.71m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  10.58m  FOUL           
 10 Mosley, Junei             FR George Mason          10.89m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Ugarte, Isabela           FR Loyola (Md.)          10.30m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      FOUL  10.22m  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Felicia            FR Rowan                 10.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Davis, Caitlyn            SO UMBC                  10.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Tamara             FR Lincoln (Pa.          11.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State          11.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hilbert, Kelly            JR Loyola (Md.)           9.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Jenna              JR Loyola (Md.)           9.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 11.00
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 63-09.50  1999        Tress Thompson, Nike                     
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greene, Kristen           SR James Madiso          13.53m     13.83mE  45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  13.29m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  1 Walker, Judea                Unattached            13.00m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.31m  12.92m  11.94m  FOUL
  2 Alexander, Adrienne       SO James Madiso          13.93m     13.67mE  44-10.25 
      FOUL  12.79m  13.48m  13.44m  13.67m  13.67m
  2 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing          12.10m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  11.41m  11.55m  FOUL
  3 Wallerstedt, Michelle     SO George Mason          11.66m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.30m  11.21m  FOUL  11.17m  11.55m
  3 Barber, Millicent         JR Virginia Sta          11.69m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.57m  11.32m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                11.91m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing          11.67m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.04m  FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hale, Haley               JR George Mason          11.90m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Straub, Harley            SR Washington a          11.70m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing          10.70m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mount St. Ma          11.72m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL           
  7 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan          11.73m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason          11.00m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL           
  8 Ross, Megan               SO Catholic              11.17m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Willeford, Courtney       SR Loyola (Md.)           9.98m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Carter, Andrea            SR Lincoln (Pa.          10.50m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Piscitelli, Alessandra    JR Loyola (Md.)           9.89m      8.41m   27-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.41m           
 10 Lake, Melissa             JR Rowan                 10.86m      9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 O'Toole, Ann              SR Richmond               9.80m      8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Callicutt, Catherine      JR Virginia Sta          11.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Thatcher, Amanda          SO Richmond               9.60m      7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Ridenour, Gabriella       FR Washington a           9.86m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Dobbs, Devon              FR Washington a          10.00m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.34m           
 13 Nicholson, Lynda          SO Virginia Sta          10.80m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  9.34m  FOUL           
 15 Murray, Muriel            SO Wesley                 9.80m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.13m           
 16 Appiah-Padi, Maafio       JR Goucher               10.36m      8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pinnock, Francine         JR Mount St. Ma          11.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Emili, Uchechukwu         SO Loyola (Md.)                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 12.00
    Facility: F  65-05  1999        Tamike Powell, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hale, Haley               JR George Mason          14.58m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.66m  14.44m  14.28m  13.49m  14.09m  14.21m
  1 Straub, Harley            SR Washington a          13.66m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.09m  12.98m  13.10m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alexander, Adrienne       SO James Madiso          14.00m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL
  2 Ross, Megan               SO Catholic              12.78m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.55m  12.54m         
  3 Challis, Erin             SR William and           14.06m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.28m  13.98m  13.94m  14.12m  FOUL  12.55m
  3 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing          12.60m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL           
  4 Muniz, Emily              SO George Mason          13.49m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.68m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  13.84m  13.16m
  4 Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing          12.17m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mount St. Ma          13.73m    J13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.34m  13.84m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing          11.90m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Midles, Madeleine         SR Mount St. Ma          14.20m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.21m  12.13m  12.47m  12.98m
  6 Dobbs, Devon              FR Washington a          11.65m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m           
  7 Emili, Uchechukwu         SO Loyola (Md.)                     13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.27m  FOUL  13.03m  13.26m  FOUL  13.21m
  7 Ridenour, Gabriella       FR Washington a          10.36m      8.72m   28-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.72m           
  8 Wallerstedt, Michelle     SO George Mason          12.00m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mount St. Ma          14.21m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Juhring, Heather          SO Mount St. Ma          12.45m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.63m  12.72m  12.12m           
 11 Edwards, Alethia          SO Coppin State          15.00m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  12.32m           
 12 Oare, Meredith            SR George Mason          11.56m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.43m  12.45m  FOUL           
 13 Gentry, Julianne          SO VCU                   10.90m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Roberts, Jada             SO VCU                   12.57m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  FOUL           
 15 Piscitelli, Alessandra    JR Loyola (Md.)          10.98m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing          11.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso           2:28.58     711
  2 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso           2:30.91     682
  3 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason           2:31.86     670
  4 Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason           2:31.92     669
  5 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma           2:39.87     574
  6 Whitties, Venus           JR Norfolk Stat           2:39.94     574
  7 Sawtell, Kayla            SR Howard                 2:41.52     556
  8 Bell, Champagne           SR Norfolk Stat           2:45.63     510
  9 Williams, Georgia         SO Howard                 3:12.83     255
 10 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                 3:26.15     161
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason              8.96   4    918
  2 Whitties, Venus           JR Norfolk Stat              9.18   4    873
  3 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso              9.32   1    844
  4 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso              9.39   3    830
  5 Sawtell, Kayla            SR Howard                    9.54   2    800
  6 Williams, Georgia         SO Howard                    9.69   3    771
  7 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                    9.92   1    727
  8 Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason             10.82   4    566
  9 Bell, Champagne           SR Norfolk Stat             11.27   3    493
 10 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma             11.40   2    473
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Georgia         SO Howard                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bell, Champagne           SR Norfolk Stat             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P   XO    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Whitties, Venus           JR Norfolk Stat             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  9 Sawtell, Kayla            SR Howard                   1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason                NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Champagne           SR Norfolk Stat             5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.49m  5.61m  5.48m            
  2 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  4.84m  4.96m            
  3 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL            
  4 Whitties, Venus           JR Norfolk Stat             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.89m  4.85m  FOUL            
  5 Williams, Georgia         SO Howard                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.62m  4.83m  4.79m            
  6 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                   4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.76m  4.81m  4.64m            
  7 Sawtell, Kayla            SR Howard                   4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  4.60m  4.73m            
  8 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma             4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.39m  4.43m  4.51m            
  9 Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason             4.16m   13-07.75    345
      FOUL  4.06m  4.16m            
 -- Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason            11.49m   37-08.50    627
      10.69m  10.75m  11.49m            
  2 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                  10.35m   33-11.50    552
      FOUL  FOUL  10.35m            
  3 Williams, Georgia         SO Howard                  10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.27m  FOUL  10.27m            
  4 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso             9.57m   31-04.75    501
      9.57m  8.62m  9.37m            
  5 Bell, Champagne           SR Norfolk Stat             9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.35m  9.07m  8.81m            
  6 Sawtell, Kayla            SR Howard                   9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.16m  9.10m  8.28m            
  7 Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason             9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.06m  FOUL  9.13m            
  8 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             9.09m   29-10.00    470
      8.20m  8.68m  9.09m            
  9 Whitties, Venus           JR Norfolk Stat             8.24m   27-00.50    415
      8.24m  FOUL  8.00m            
 10 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma             7.17m   23-06.25    346
      7.15m  7.04m  7.17m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  4349  1994        Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason U       
        ECAC: E  3450                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denger, Amanda            SR George Mason                       3504E 
  2 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso                       3216  
  3 Whitties, Venus           JR Norfolk Stat                       2915  
  4 Williams, Georgia         SO Howard                             2882  
  5 Bell, Champagne           SR Norfolk Stat                       2877  
  6 Sawtell, Kayla            SR Howard                             2783  
  7 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso                       2682  
  8 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma                       2548  
  9 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique   FR Howard                             2536  
 10 Eisenberg, Lynne          FR George Mason                       2053  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Bernard            Unattached              6.61     I 6.95q  2 
  2 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta            6.85     I 6.97q  4  6.961
  3 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni            6.89     I 6.97q  7  6.962
  4 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                  6.92     I 6.98q  7 
  5 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni            6.78       6.99q  8 
  6 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                  6.90       7.00q  5  6.992
  7 Gurley, Brian                Unattached              6.80       7.00   3  6.993
  8 Smith, Kenny                 Diamond TC              6.95       7.00   3  6.995
  9 Dooms, Allen              SR Virginia Uni            6.97       7.03   2 
 10 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta            6.80       7.06   1  7.058
 11 Royal, Tyrone             FR Virginia Sta            6.85       7.06   9  7.059
 12 Ferguson, O'Jay           SO Essex CC                6.87       7.07   6  7.065
 13 Thomas, Anthony              Unattached              6.92       7.07   6  7.070
 14 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.            7.00       7.09   8 
 15 Ford, Tyler               FR UMBC                    7.10       7.10   5 
 16 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                           7.11   6 
 17 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing            7.14       7.12   9  7.112
 18 Cooper, Sean              SR UMBC                    6.95       7.12   9  7.115
 19 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                  6.95       7.13   8 
 20 Smalls, DaQuan            SO George Mason            6.95       7.14   4  7.135
 21 Taylor, Greg              FR Wesley                  7.00       7.14   1  7.136
 22 Raymond, Ayodeji          FR George Mason            6.89       7.15   5 
 23 Abolurin, Afees           FR UMBC                    7.20       7.16   8  7.152
 24 Smutsky, Robert           SO William and             7.10       7.16   5  7.155
 25 Ejaz, Ali                 SR Rowan                   7.01       7.18   4 
 26 Tyson, Rodney             FR Howard                  7.10       7.19   7  7.183
 27 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta            6.95       7.19   1  7.190
 28 Bulter, Jacob             FR Richard Blan            7.00       7.21   9 
 29 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.            7.05       7.22   6 
 30 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                7.12       7.24   6 
 31 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO UMBC                               7.27   9 
 32 Aiyegoro, Richard         FR Howard                  7.20       7.28   8 
 33 Dugan, Brendan            SO Rowan                   7.21       7.31   3 
 34 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and             7.24       7.32   9 
 35 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and             7.10       7.33   7 
 36 Tusan, Terrance           FR Howard                  7.20       7.38   2 
 37 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mount St. Ma                       7.39   2  7.381
 38 McIntyre, Andrew          FR VCU                     7.22       7.39   1  7.388
 39 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg            7.40       7.40   7  7.399
 40 Coulbourn, Tyler          SO Rowan                   7.17       7.40   1  7.400
 40 Moffet, Darius            SO VCU                     7.20       7.40   2  7.400
 42 Hurd, Anthony             JR VCU                     7.31       7.46   4 
 43 Bostick, Josh             SR VCU                     7.19       7.48   3 
 44 James, Devin              JR Coppin State            7.14       7.52   4 
 45 Cooper, Scott             SO Mary Washing                       7.53   4 
 46 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic                7.45       7.56   5 
 47 Harris, Kevin             SO Mount St. Ma                       7.57   3 
 48 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mount St. Ma                       7.62   1 
 49 Hammond, Brian            FR Howard CC               7.80       7.72   5 
 50 Campbell, Michael         FR Lincoln (Pa.                       7.89   7 
 51 Udseth,Jr., Kurt          FR McDaniel                           7.99   8 
 52 Crandell, Brian           FR Howard CC               7.40       9.18   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta            6.97       6.81I  2 
  1 Raymond, Ayodeji          FR George Mason            7.15       7.08   1  7.074
  2 Williams, Bernard            Unattached              6.95       6.89I  2 
  2 Ford, Tyler               FR UMBC                    7.10       7.08   1  7.075
  3 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni            6.99       6.94I  2 
  3 Smalls, DaQuan            SO George Mason            7.14       7.13   1 
  4 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni            6.97       6.95I  2 
  4 Cooper, Sean              SR UMBC                    7.12       7.14   1 
  5 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                  6.98       6.97I  2 
  5 Smutsky, Robert           SO William and             7.16       7.17   1 
  6 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                  7.00       6.98I  2 
  6 Abolurin, Afees           FR UMBC                    7.16       7.27   1 
Preliminaries
  7 Gurley, Brian                Unattached              7.00                
  8 Smith, Kenny                 Diamond TC              7.00                
  9 Dooms, Allen              SR Virginia Uni            7.03                
 10 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta            7.06                
 11 Royal, Tyrone             FR Virginia Sta            7.06                
 12 Ferguson, O'Jay           SO Essex CC                7.07                
 13 Thomas, Anthony              Unattached              7.07                
 14 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.            7.09                
 16 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                7.11                
 17 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing            7.12                
 19 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                  7.13                
 21 Taylor, Greg              FR Wesley                  7.14                
 25 Ejaz, Ali                 SR Rowan                   7.18                
 26 Tyson, Rodney             FR Howard                  7.19                
 27 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta            7.19                
 28 Bulter, Jacob             FR Richard Blan            7.21                
 29 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.            7.22                
 30 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                7.24                
 31 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO UMBC                    7.27                
 32 Aiyegoro, Richard         FR Howard                  7.28                
 33 Dugan, Brendan            SO Rowan                   7.31                
 34 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and             7.32                
 35 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and             7.33                
 36 Tusan, Terrance           FR Howard                  7.38                
 37 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mount St. Ma            7.39                
 38 McIntyre, Andrew          FR VCU                     7.39                
 39 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg            7.40                
 40 Coulbourn, Tyler          SO Rowan                   7.40                
 40 Moffet, Darius            SO VCU                     7.40                
 42 Hurd, Anthony             JR VCU                     7.46                
 43 Bostick, Josh             SR VCU                     7.48                
 44 James, Devin              JR Coppin State            7.52                
 45 Cooper, Scott             SO Mary Washing            7.53                
 46 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic                7.56                
 47 Harris, Kevin             SO Mount St. Ma            7.57                
 48 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mount St. Ma            7.62                
 49 Hammond, Brian            FR Howard CC               7.72                
 50 Campbell, Michael         FR Lincoln (Pa.            7.89                
 51 Udseth,Jr., Kurt          FR McDaniel                7.99                
 52 Crandell, Brian           FR Howard CC               9.18                
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 21.25  1995        Roshaan Griffin, LSU                        
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            SR George Mason           21.19      21.80I  1 
  1 Washington, Joshua        FR Richard Blan           21.60      21.92I  1 
  2 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta           22.09      22.15I  2 
  2 Smalls, DaQuan            SO George Mason           22.11      22.18I  3 
  3 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta           21.89      22.26   2 
  3 Freeman, Bernard          FR George Mason           22.20      22.34   3 
  4 Coburn, Angel             SO George Mason           22.50      22.38   5 
  4 Cameron, Clive            JR Virginia Sta           22.35      22.58   4 
  5 Sykes, Taylor             JR George Mason           21.80      22.60   1 
  5 Bundy, Matt               JR Wesley                 22.40      22.71   4 
  6 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC               22.09      22.76   2 
  6 Kaye, Kahe                FR Howard                 22.80      22.82   6 
  7 Green, Miles              JR Lincoln (Pa.           21.80      22.82   1 
  7 Raymond, Ayodeji          FR George Mason           22.63      23.05   5 
  8 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                 22.20      22.92   3 
  8 Niccolls, Basil           FR Howard                 22.80      23.19   6 
  9 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing           23.00      23.00   8 
  9 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mount St. Ma           23.10      23.58   8 
 10 Ejaz, Ali                 SR Rowan                  22.10      23.05   3 
 10 Tyson, Rodney             FR Howard                 22.90      23.91   6 
 11 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta           22.60      23.12   5 
 11 Baker, Kyle               SR UMBC                   23.00      23.92   7 
 12 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.           22.50      23.28   4 
 12 McIntyre, Andrew          FR VCU                    23.00      24.22   7 
 13 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                 23.00      23.33   8 
 13 Simba, imhotep            JR Coppin State           22.99      24.41   6 
 14 Spencer, Noel             FR Wesley                 22.80      23.43   6 
 14 Bostick, Josh             SR VCU                    22.14      24.50   3 
 15 Drummond, James           FR Richard Blan           21.90      23.46   2 
 15 Boykins, Jermaine         FR Howard                 23.00      24.72   7 
 16 Dugan, Brendan            SO Rowan                  22.37      23.71   4 
 16 Reid, Ryan                FR American               24.00      25.13   9 
 17 Bulter, Jacob             FR Richard Blan           22.40      23.80   4 
 18 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.           23.00      23.89   7 
 19 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg           24.00      24.21   9 
 20 Reeves, Darius            SR Cheyney                23.30      24.45   8 
 21 Coulbourn, Tyler          SO Rowan                  22.73      24.51   5 
 22 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg           25.00      24.65  10 
 23 Selle, John                  Unattached             24.50      24.85   9 
 24 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic               24.00      24.96   9 
 25 Kinard, Marcus            FR Lincoln (Pa.           23.00      25.06   7 
 26 Carroll, Daniel           SR Mary Washing                      25.12  10 
 27 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing           23.90      25.31   8 
 28 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic               24.00      25.70   9 
 29 Udseth,Jr., Kurt          FR McDaniel               24.55      26.29  10 
 30 Cooper, Scott             SO Mary Washing                      26.38  10 
 31 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic               26.00      26.42  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 45.23  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            SR George Mason           46.89      48.93I  1 
  1 Cameron, Clive            JR Virginia Sta           48.30      49.05I  1 
  2 Smith, Kenny                 Diamond TC             48.79      49.55   1 
  2 Freeman, Bernard          FR George Mason           49.90      50.26   2 
  3 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                 49.30      50.35   2 
  3 Garcia, Jacob             JR VCU                    50.75      51.71   4 
  4 Okeobor, Nicholas         FR Richard Blan           49.80      50.90   2 
  4 Ford, Tyler               FR UMBC                   51.30      52.17   4 
  5 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta           50.00      51.51   3 
  5 Harris, Kevin             SO Mount St. Ma           51.95      53.23   5 
  6 Simpson, Darryl           SO Essex CC               45.21      51.69   1 
  6 Fleming, Derrian          SO VCU                    50.95      53.58   4 
  7 Le'Mon, Evan              FR Wesley                 50.00      51.85   3 
  7 Green, Darius             FR VCU                    50.50      53.76   3 
  8 Kerns, Zach               FR Mary Washing           52.00      52.01   6 
  8 McLendon, Michael         SR UMBC                   52.25      54.04   6 
  9 King, Sherod              FR Virginia Uni           50.77      52.07   4 
  9 Cooper, Sean              SR UMBC                              54.26   8 
 10 Moses, DaQuawn            FR Virginia Sta           51.50      52.11   5 
 10 Simba, imhotep            JR Coppin State           51.86      54.78   5 
 11 Oparakau, Uche            SO Prince Georg           50.00      52.70   3 
 11 Canady, Aaron             JR VCU                    52.00      54.85   5 
 12 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.           50.00      53.27   3 
 12 Santalla, Daniel          SO Mount St. Ma           52.60      55.21   5 
 13 Meyer, Allan              SR Mary Washing           53.40      53.62   7 
 13 Anydieyun, Emeka          SR Howard                 54.00      56.94   8 
 14 Jones, Eddie              SO Lincoln (Pa.           49.80      54.05   2 
 14 Baker, Kyle               SR UMBC                   51.00      57.26   4 
 15 Parrillo, Michael         SO Rowan                  51.55      54.44   5 
 16 Mack, Kenyatte            SO Lincoln (Pa.           52.00      54.47   6 
 17 Tuxbury, Ben              SR Mary Washing           53.70      54.90   7 
 18 Mouafo Kengne, Issa       FR Prince Georg           53.80      55.02   7 
 19 Sassafrass, Jaleel        FR Howard CC              53.40      55.51   7 
 20 Kinard, Marcus            FR Lincoln (Pa.           52.00      55.83   6 
 21 Moore, Denford            SO Virginia Sta           53.00      56.05   7 
 22 Carr, Tahir               SO Wesley                 52.80      56.48   7 
 23 Fisher, Charles           FR Howard CC              56.00      56.89   8 
 24 Washington, Travis        FR Howard CC              56.00      58.33   8 
 25 Maclin, Jacob             SO Catholic               52.77      59.08   6 
 26 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic               59.00    1:00.66   8 
 27 Ortiz-Vega, Gerber        FR Mary Washing                    1:03.23   8 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 1:01.19  1987        Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago           
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Empty, George                Unattached           1:01.10    1:03.62I  1 
  1 Moore, George             JR VCU                  1:05.00    1:04.88I  2 
  2 Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC             1:04.87    1:04.42I  2 
  2 Coburn, Angel             SO George Mason         1:04.30    1:05.09I  1 
  3 Durham, Adam                 Unattached           1:02.00    1:06.24   1 
  3 May, Jordan               FR George Mason         1:04.50    1:06.39   2 
  4 Pittman, Justin           JR Virginia Sta         1:06.00    1:06.50   3 
  4 Sevachko, Troy            FR William and          1:04.50    1:06.75   2 
  5 Ross, Daniel                 QuickStars           1:02.10    1:06.82   1 
  5 Sykes, Taylor             JR George Mason         1:02.00    1:06.97   1 
  6 Reed, Jarius              JR Virginia Sta         1:05.00    1:07.12   2 
  6 Aryee, Jomar              SO William and          1:06.00    1:07.67   3 
  7 Swindell, Anthony            Unattached           1:05.90    1:07.53   3 
  7 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and          1:07.00    1:09.15   3 
  8 Roten, Roheem             SO Lincoln (Pa.         1:07.00    1:09.18   3 
  8 Brown, Matthew            FR Howard               1:07.29    1:11.39   4 
  9 Adeshoga, Micheal            Unattached           1:06.00    1:10.86   3 
  9 Stroman, Jewerl           SR Howard               1:10.00    1:12.27   4 
 10 Buckworth, Roderick       FR Wesley               1:11.00    1:11.08   5 
 11 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.         1:09.00    1:12.14   5 
 12 Roszyk, Collin            JR Catholic             1:09.00    1:12.17   4 
 13 Johnson, Will             FR Wesley               1:12.00    1:13.29   5 
 14 Selle, John                  Unattached           1:12.00    1:14.19   5 
 15 Bennett, Branden          FR Wesley               1:13.00    1:15.04   5 
 16 Gray, Willam              FR Lincoln (Pa.         1:10.00    1:15.73   4 
 17 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.         1:10.00    1:18.50   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.24  1996        Brandon Rock, Powerade                    
        IC4A: I 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mowatt, Giovani           JR Howard               1:50.26    1:53.49I  1 
  1 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley               1:52.00    1:57.32   1 
  2 Carey, James              JR Howard               1:52.39    1:54.79   1 
  2 Lee, Kieran                  Pacers/New Balan     1:57.50    1:58.09   2 
  3 Khamis, Khalid            JR VCU                  1:51.70    1:56.04   1 
  3 Chambers, Maxwell         FR Richard Blan         1:57.60    1:59.64   2 
  4 Moran, Mark               JR William and          1:52.00    1:57.44   1 
  4 Zamostny, Jake            JR McDaniel             1:57.25    2:00.50   2 
  5 Wilkens, Michael          FR William and          1:55.00    1:59.38   1 
  5 Brewer, John              SO Catholic             2:00.19    2:00.75   4 
  6 May, Liam                 FR American             1:56.00    2:00.03   1 
  6 Merkel, Peter             JR McDaniel             1:57.50    2:02.33   2 
  7 Davis, Delroy             SO Coppin State         1:53.00    2:00.60   1 
  7 Wright, Xavier            JR Virginia Sta         2:00.00    2:03.35   4 
  8 Valva, Kenneth            FR George Mason         1:58.60    2:01.53   3 
  8 Sheilds, Tyler            FR Rowan                1:58.11    2:03.42   3 
  9 Allnutt, Ethan            FR UMBC                 1:59.00    2:01.90   3 
  9 Leeson, Robert            SO Catholic             2:00.00    2:04.41   3 
 10 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi       JR Howard               1:57.00    2:01.93   2 
 10 Boon, Charles             FR Rowan                1:58.66    2:04.59   3 
 11 McDowell, Berham          JR VCU                  1:56.90    2:02.25   2 
 11 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni         1:57.00    2:05.03   2 
 12 Scott, Corey              SR VCU                  1:57.00    2:02.48   2 
 12 Dawes, Nate               SR Mary Washing         2:01.00    2:05.04   4 
 13 Schulties, Alex           FR UMBC                 1:59.00    2:03.64   3 
 13 Browne, Troy              SR Goucher              2:02.64    2:07.03   4 
 14 Perry, Conor              FR UMBC                 1:59.00    2:06.95   3 
 14 Taylor, Keith             SO Lincoln (Pa.         2:00.00    2:09.61   3 
 15 Testa, Joshua             FR Mount St. Ma         2:02.00    2:08.04   4 
 15 Papp, Christopher         SO Catholic             2:05.00    2:15.91   4 
 16 Scott, Will               SO Wesley               2:10.00    2:16.50   4 
 16 Brown, Edward             SR Coppin State         2:03.50    2:18.50   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 2:19.96  1993        Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave              
        IC4A: I 2:28.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig             SR George Mason         2:25.00    2:28.42I  1 
  1 Walizer, Chris               Pacers/New Balan     2:27.40    2:30.06   1 
  2 Colebrook, Andre          SO Essex CC             2:25.01    2:30.57   1 
  2 Rowe, Peter               FR American             2:27.00    2:30.94   1 
  3 Groff, Matthew               Unattached           2:27.10    2:30.77   1 
  3 Cappetta, Richard         SO William and          2:27.00    2:33.52   1 
  4 Savage, Austin            FR George Mason         2:30.00    2:35.24   2 
  4 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing         2:34.00    2:35.57   2 
  5 Myer, Paul                   Unattached           2:29.10    2:36.00   1 
  5 Mitchell, Steven          SO George Mason         2:32.20    2:37.11   2 
  6 Anske, Pat                FR UMBC                 2:34.00    2:37.30   2 
  6 Hartman, Jason               Unattached           2:35.00    2:40.53   2 
  7 Love, Patrick             SR Richmond             2:37.50    2:43.12   2 
  7 Heilman, James            FR McDaniel             2:41.50    2:47.65   3 
  8 Norenberg, zach              Unattached           2:38.00    2:47.80   2 
  9 Van Emmerik, James        JR Mary Washing         2:43.00    2:48.71   3 
 10 Brennan, Sean                Unattached           2:45.00    2:49.83   3 
 11 Dello Buono, Alex         JR Wesley               2:55.00    2:51.18   3 
 12 Ghelli, Federico          JR Lincoln (Pa.         2:50.00    2:51.62   3 
 13 Dusterhaus, Keegan        FR McDaniel             2:57.05    2:53.46   4 
 14 Ball, Calvin              JR McDaniel             2:55.55    2:57.19   4 
 15 Gallagher, Dylan          SO Catholic             2:55.00    3:01.28   3 
 16 Graham, Christopher          Unattached           2:50.00    3:01.54   3 
 17 Taylor, Michael           FR Catholic             3:00.00    3:05.86   4 
 18 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta         3:14.28    3:18.09   4 
 19 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni         2:55.83    3:21.17   4 
 20 Crouse, Kyle              FR McDaniel             2:58.75    3:24.83   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 3:54.41  1992        Noureddine Morceli, Algeria               
        IC4A: I 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thistle, Paul                Pacers/New Balan     4:10.00    4:08.10I  1 
  1 Regan, Nicholas           SR American             4:12.00    4:16.54   1 
  2 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Pacers/New Balan     4:10.00    4:12.96I  1 
  2 Barney, jr., David        SO William and          4:15.00    4:17.52   1 
  3 Leininger, Mark              Pacers/New Balan     4:10.00    4:15.25   1 
  3 McReynolds, William       SR George Mason         4:09.11    4:17.77   1 
  4 Matsakis, Constantine     SR American             4:18.00    4:18.07   1 
  4 Carotenuto, Michael       SR Rowan                4:18.27    4:18.89   1 
  5 Allen, Mark                  Pacers/New Balan     4:10.00    4:19.53   1 
  5 Gruschow, Thomas          JR Mount St. Ma         4:19.00    4:21.23   2 
  6 Johnson, Brendan          FR American             4:18.00    4:21.37   1 
  6 LoRusso, Joe                 Pacers/New Balan     4:22.00    4:24.51   2 
  7 Morgan, Jacob             SR George Mason         4:18.57    4:23.12   1 
  7 Hartman, Jason               Unattached           4:23.00    4:24.69   2 
  8 Pope, John                SR American             4:18.00    4:23.40   1 
  8 Anderson, Chris           JR Mary Washing         4:37.00    4:32.62   3 
  9 Macfawn, Ian              JR William and          4:22.96    4:25.83   2 
  9 Edwards, Kyle             JR Lincoln (Pa.         4:20.00    4:35.41   2 
 10 Parshall, Josh            FR George Mason         4:22.00    4:26.30   2 
 10 Healy, Sean               SR Mary Washing         4:40.00    4:37.96   3 
 11 Pennesi, David            SO William and          4:19.00    4:26.67   2 
 11 Coronado, Carlos          FR Rowan                4:26.54    4:38.16   2 
 12 Gunnerson, David          SR William and          4:22.00    4:26.84   2 
 12 Henry, Christopher        JR Virginia Sta         4:25.00    4:41.98   2 
 13 Batarags, Matiss          SR American             4:18.00    4:27.39   1 
 13 Spector, Jesse            JR Rowan                4:28.57    4:42.23   2 
 14 Luehrs, James             SR George Mason         4:19.00    4:28.87   2 
 14 Van Emmerik, James        JR Mary Washing         4:40.00    4:42.87   4 
 15 Steck, Kurtis             FR William and          4:15.00    4:29.28   1 
 15 Charles, Franck           SO Virginia Uni         4:30.91    4:43.75   3 
 16 Gregory, David            FR George Mason         4:19.00    4:31.38   2 
 16 Warfield, Alex            SO Howard CC            4:37.00    4:44.53   3 
 17 Hatchett, Marcus          FR George Mason         4:19.00    4:31.73   1 
 17 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni         4:30.00    4:45.20   3 
 18 Love, Patrick             SR Richmond             4:34.40    4:35.33   3 
 18 Clements, Kevin           FR Wesley               4:45.00    4:45.49   4 
 19 Phillips, Rami            FR UMBC                 4:25.00    4:35.83   2 
 19 O'Brien, Christopher         Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.30   4 
 20 Langton, Jesse            JR Mount St. Ma         4:25.00    4:38.93   2 
 20 Smolyak, Gary             FR Howard CC            4:40.00    4:46.48   3 
 21 Earman, Matthew           JR VCU                  4:25.00    4:39.87   2 
 21 Jennings, Isaac           SO Goucher              4:54.54    4:50.86   4 
 22 Wood, Calvin              FR VCU                  4:30.10    4:44.29   3 
 22 Wright, Xavier            JR Virginia Sta         4:50.00    4:53.98   4 
 23 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi       JR Howard               4:46.86    4:55.25   4 
 23 Ghelli, Federico          JR Lincoln (Pa.         4:52.04    4:56.19   4 
 24 Ward, Brooks              FR Howard CC            4:50.00    4:58.96   4 
 25 McCarthy, Kevin           FR Mary Washing         4:43.00    4:59.42   4 
 26 Dello Buono, Alex         JR Wesley               4:55.00    5:00.00   4 
 27 Wood, Michael             SO Catholic             4:40.00    5:01.50   3 
 28 Pisani, Gordon            SO Catholic             5:00.00    5:05.04   4 
 29 Mugavero, Jonathan           Unattached           4:40.00    5:05.16   3 
 30 James, Adeola             FR Wesley               4:55.00    5:06.96   4 
 31 Taylor, LeMontre          JR Virginia Sta         4:38.00    5:07.00   3 
 32 O'Donnell, Michael           Unattached           4:50.00    5:19.92   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 7:45.34  1995        Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
        IC4A: I 8:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sleight, Trevor           FR William and          8:22.00    8:38.83   1 
  1 Schroeder, John              Pacers/New Balan     8:50.50    8:44.82   1 
  2 Sakallah, Faris           FR William and          8:27.00    8:41.95   1 
  2 Sewnig, Jonathan          JR Rowan                8:48.44    8:49.82   1 
  3 Conway, Michael           SR George Mason         8:40.00    8:42.58   1 
  3 Charles, Franck           SO Virginia Uni         9:18.00    9:10.13   2 
  4 Ott, Alex                 SR George Mason         8:40.00    8:44.65   1 
  4 Wolmark, Ethan            SR Rowan                8:57.44    9:17.57   1 
  5 Salvadori, William        FR William and          8:40.00    8:45.72   1 
  5 Buzby, Robert             JR Rowan                9:18.33    9:21.74   2 
  6 Tucker, Alva              FR William and          8:40.00    8:46.77   1 
  6 Granger, Ian              FR Mary Washing                    9:28.51   2 
  7 Hayslett, Austin          SO UMBC                 8:35.00    8:48.32   1 
  7 Montgomery, Kevin            Unattached           9:25.00    9:29.84   2 
  8 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mount St. Ma         8:50.00    8:48.82   1 
  8 Dole, Timothy             SO Rowan                9:03.11    9:31.87   1 
  9 Woermer, Thomas           JR American             8:40.00    8:48.97   1 
  9 Eghtessad, Nick           SO Mary Washing         9:10.00    9:32.68   2 
 10 Thomas, Nathan            SO William and          8:27.00    8:49.43   1 
 10 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni         9:19.00    9:34.52   2 
 11 Adam, Mohamed             JR VCU                  8:39.62    8:49.59   1 
 11 Michon, Michael              Unattached           9:35.00    9:34.99   2 
 12 Tyrey, Nicholas           FR William and          8:35.00    8:51.89   1 
 12 Regan, Christopher           Unattached           9:25.00    9:36.73   2 
 13 Hutton, Noah              JR UMBC                 8:35.00    8:52.14   1 
 13 Clements, Kevin           FR Wesley               9:30.00    9:37.02   2 
 14 Crowell, Stuart           JR George Mason         8:40.00    8:53.08   1 
 14 Markham, Chris            FR Mary Washing                    9:39.35   2 
 15 Latham, Brandon           SO American             8:50.00    8:57.28   1 
 15 Lee, Anthony              FR Goucher              9:30.00    9:41.47   2 
 16 Metto, Elisha             JR Howard               9:01.62    8:58.87   1 
 16 Branson, Jeff             SR Mary Washing                    9:45.24   2 
 17 Schlickenmeyer, Josh      SR George Mason         8:45.00    8:59.75   1 
 17 Beard, Brad                  Unattached           9:25.00    9:48.83   2 
 18 Hush, Sam                 JR VCU                  9:01.37    9:04.31   1 
 18 Porth, Tom                   Unattached           9:35.00    9:57.38   2 
 19 Jewell, Christopher       FR Mount St. Ma         9:09.00    9:06.80   1 
 19 Henry, Christopher        JR Virginia Sta         9:20.00   10:01.07   2 
 20 LaFemina, Adam            FR George Mason         9:10.00    9:11.49   2 
 20 Geller, Hugh              SR Goucher              9:58.00   10:23.54   2 
 21 Kattenberg, Tristan       FR George Mason         9:10.00    9:17.11   2 
 22 Kidd, Ryan                FR George Mason         9:10.00    9:17.79   2 
 23 Torino, Taylor            SR George Mason         8:55.00    9:26.29   1 
 24 Earman, Matthew           JR VCU                  9:04.31    9:27.12   1 
 25 Brennan, Andrew           FR Richmond             9:15.00    9:28.51   2 
 26 Rono, Elly                JR Howard               9:10.00    9:31.00   2 
 27 Albright, Jesse           SR Mount St. Ma         9:30.00    9:38.10   2 
 28 Tonero, Kieran            SO Mount St. Ma         9:25.00    9:41.06   2 
 29 Kiplagat, Gilbert         SO Howard              10:26.23   10:09.68   2 
 -- Taylor, LeMontre          JR Virginia Sta        10:00.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Anthony         JR George Mason            8.10     I 8.13q  2 
  1 Miles, Ian                SO Howard CC               7.60     I 8.23q  2 
  2 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta            8.29     I 8.25q  2 
  2 Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                  7.94       8.30q  3 
  3 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                8.00       8.45q  3 
  3 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO UMBC                    8.79       8.88q  2 
  4 Ashton, Arthur            FR Virginia Sta            8.30       8.51q  1 
  4 Lesieur, Zachary          JR Mount St. Ma            8.86       8.96q  2 
  5 Bundy, Matt               JR Wesley                  8.05       8.67q  1 
  5 Houdek, Brian             SR Mount St. Ma            9.10       9.28q  3 
  6 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta            8.98       8.75q  1 
  7 Fisher, Charles           FR Howard CC               7.80       8.78   1 
  8 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.            8.60       8.97   3 
  9 Campbell, Michael         FR Lincoln (Pa.                       9.12   2 
 10 Johnson, Will             FR Wesley                  8.70       9.92   1 
 11 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                  9.50      10.13   1 
 12 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta            9.10      10.21   3 
 -- Jackson, Adrain           SO Richard Blan            8.34         FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Anthony         JR George Mason            8.13       8.16I  1 
  1 Bundy, Matt               JR Wesley                  8.67       8.22I  2 
  2 Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                  8.30       8.19I  1 
  2 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta            8.25       8.29   2 
  3 Miles, Ian                SO Howard CC               8.23       8.33   2 
  3 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO UMBC                    8.88       8.80   1 
  4 Ashton, Arthur            FR Virginia Sta            8.51       8.40   2 
  4 Lesieur, Zachary          JR Mount St. Ma            8.96       8.85   1 
  5 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                8.45       8.48   2 
  5 Houdek, Brian             SR Mount St. Ma            9.28       9.31   1 
  6 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta            8.75       8.76   2 
Preliminaries
  7 Fisher, Charles           FR Howard CC               8.78                
  8 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.            8.97                
  9 Campbell, Michael         FR Lincoln (Pa.            9.12                
 10 Johnson, Will             FR Wesley                  9.92                
 11 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                 10.13                
 12 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           10.21                
 -- Jackson, Adrain           SO Richard Blan             FS                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 3:08.03  1995        Baylor, Baylor                            
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 QuickStars  'A'                                   3:10.00    3:18.10I  1 
  1 Howard  'A'                                       3:22.00    3:21.30   2 
     1) Carey, James JR                 2) Kaye, Kahe FR                  
     3) Niccolls, Basil FR              4) Mowatt, Giovani JR             
  2 George Mason  'A'                                 3:25.00    3:21.32   2 
     1) Mitchell, Walter SO             2) Williams, Anthony JR           
     3) Raymond, Ayodeji FR             4) May, Jordan FR                 
  2 Wesley  'A'                                       3:17.00    3:23.28   1 
     1) Le'Mon, Evan FR                 2) Brinkley, Anthony FR           
     3) Sheppard, Carlton JR            4) McAnulty, Dominic FR           
  3 Vcu  'A'                                          3:21.00    3:24.29   1 
     1) Green, Darius FR                2) Fleming, Derrian SO            
     3) Canady, Aaron JR                4) Garcia, Jacob JR               
  3 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:16.00    3:26.07   3 
     1) Edwards, Kyle JR                2) Green, Miles JR                
     3) Monroe, Asaad SR                4) Jones, Eddie SO                
  4 Richard Bland  'A'                                3:16.00    3:26.98   1 
     1) Washington, Joshua FR           2) Jackson, Adrain SO             
     3) Chambers, Maxwell FR            4) Okeobor, Nicholas FR           
  4 George Mason  'B'                                 3:32.00    3:29.02   3 
  5 Virginia State  'A'                               3:21.00    3:28.78   1 
     1) Ashton, Arthur FR               2) Reed, Jarius JR                
     3) Pittman, Justin JR              4) Wright, Xavier JR              
  5 William and Mary  'A'                             3:22.00    3:29.24   2 
     1) Aryee, Jomar SO                 2) Pittard, Matthew FR            
     3) Sevachko, Troy FR               4) Wilkens, Michael FR            
  6 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:30.00    3:29.69   3 
     1) Kerns, Zach FR                  2) Meyer, Allan SR                
     3) Taylor, Glenn FR                4) Shaughnessy, Matt SR           
  7 Rowan  'A'                                        3:24.11    3:30.47   2 
     1) Boon, Charles FR                2) Sheilds, Tyler FR              
     3) Parrillo, Michael SO            4) Ejaz, Ali SR                   
  8 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                3:28.00    3:32.73   2 
     1) Bowser, Desmond JR              2) Brown, Mike FR                 
     3) Kinard, Marcus FR               4) Roten, Roheem SO               
  9 Rowan  'B'                                        3:33.54    3:43.03   3 
     1) Fry, Evan FR                    2) Carotenuto, Michael SR         
     3) Roberts, Jameer SO              4) Dugan, Brendan SO              
 10 Mary Washington  'B'                              3:30.00    3:45.11   3 
     1) Dawes, Nate SR                  2) Tuxbury, Ben SR                
     3) Ortiz-Vega, Gerber FR           4) Anderson, Chris JR             
 11 Virginia State  'B'                               3:26.00    3:46.34   2 
     1) Taylor, LeMontre JR             2) Henry, Christopher JR          
     3) Moore, Denford SO               4) Todd, Micah FR                 
 -- Virginia Union  'A'                               3:24.00        DNF   3 
     1) Nelfrard, Emmanuel SO           2) Smith, Rashad SR               
     3) Dooms, Allen SR                 4) Morris, Malcolm SO             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 7:20.77  1983        George Mason University, George Mason     
        IC4A: I 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                       7:42.00    8:04.39  
     1) Carey, James JR                 2) Mowatt, Giovani JR             
     3) Metto, Elisha JR                4) Durosoga, Oluwaseyi JR         
  1 Wesley  'A'                                       9:10.00    8:58.58  
     1) James, Adeola FR                2) Scott, Will SO                 
     3) Clements, Kevin FR              4) Dello Buono, Alex JR           
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                     8:50.00    9:04.03  
     1) Heilman, James FR               2) Dusterhaus, Keegan FR          
     3) Ball, Calvin JR                 4) Crouse, Kyle FR                
 -- American  'A'                                     8:08.65        DNF  
     1) McCombs, David SO               2) Ellis, Joshua SO               
     3) Skomal, Bernard SO              4) Lutz, Ian JR                   
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  9:38.17  1999        Stanford                                 
        IC4A: I 10:19.70                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                            10:20.00   10:35.23  
     1) Steck, Kurtis FR                2) Cappetta, Richard SO           
     3) Gunnerson, David SR             4) Macfawn, Ian JR                
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                    10:34.55   11:02.45  
     1) Zamostny, Jake JR               2) Lapenta, Colin SO              
     3) Jones, Chris SO                 4) Merkel, Peter JR               
  2 Umbc  'A'                                        10:35.00   10:53.31  
     1) Phillips, Rami FR               2) Schulties, Alex FR             
     3) Allnutt, Ethan FR               4) Anske, Pat FR                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04
    Facility: F  7-07              Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter      
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Hoova                Unattached             2.20m      2.10mI   6-10.75 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.10 2.20 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Petty, Jamaal             JR Virginia Uni           2.09m      2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.10 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Little, Justin            SO George Mason                      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg           1.95m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Crisp, Larry              SO Virginia Sta           2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Fullwood, Alvin           SO Coppin State           2.00m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hills, Blake              FR VCU                    1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  7 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC               1.95m     J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta           1.83m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Shorter, Eric             FR Wesley                 1.70m     J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           1.86m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  9 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta           1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 10 Downes, Percell           FR Wesley                 1.96m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Austin          FR Howard                 1.93m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 James, Jarrett            SR Howard                 1.91m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            2.00m         NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni           1.75m         NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni           1.76m         NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- King, Raymond             FR Wesley                 1.90m         NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90
    Facility: F 19-02.50  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sun, Wes                  SR George Mason           4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stott, Liam               SR UMBC                   4.45m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wratschko, Lucas          FR William and            4.55m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 White, Jonathan           SO Virginia Uni           4.35m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Besougloff, Logan         FR George Mason           4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lohr, Michael             JR Mary Washing           3.82m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  5 Yu, Robert                FR George Mason           4.05m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Judy, Nicholas            SO Mary Washing           4.20m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Cuntrera, Joseph          SO Mount St. Ma           4.25m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Carman, Thomas            SO UMBC                   4.20m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                 3.70m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            4.50m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- O'Donohue, Austin         FR Howard                 3.90m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Dowels, Jamal             FR Virginia Uni           4.00m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 6.75
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 26-00  2002        Allen Simms, George Mason U.                
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sintim, Byron             SO George Mason           7.34m      7.02mI  23-00.50 
      6.90m  FOUL  7.00m  7.02m  ND  6.95m
  1 Royal, Tyrone             FR Virginia Sta           6.85m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.98m  7.00m  FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  6.94m
  2 Williams, Myles           SO Howard                 7.02m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.59m  6.76m  6.87m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  2 Ross, Mathew              SO Virginia Uni           7.03m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.82m  6.85m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  3 Colvin, Matthew           SO Howard                 7.33m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.75m  6.79m  FOUL
  3 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg           6.50m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  4 Teyibo, Oladosu           SR UMBC                   6.75m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dolphin, Adam             JR Cheyney                6.57m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  5 James, Jarrett            SR Howard                 6.72m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  5 Walker, Cedric            FR Wesley                 7.00m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  ND  ND           
  6 James, Devin              JR Coppin State           6.85m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  FOUL  ND           
  6 Reeves, Darius            SR Cheyney                6.82m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  6.20m  ND         
  7 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta           6.37m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  ND  ND           
  7 Haynes, Damion            SR Howard                 6.74m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.14m           
  8 Little, Justin            SO George Mason           6.35m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  ND  ND           
  8 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                 6.60m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  ND  ND           
  9 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            6.71m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  ND  ND           
  9 Shorter, Eric             FR Wesley                 6.00m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  ND  FOUL           
 10 Smutsky, Robert           SO William and            6.71m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  ND  ND           
 10 Trader, De'Vaughn         SO Wesley                 6.60m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  ND  ND           
 11 Santalla, Daniel          SO Mount St. Ma           6.33m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  ND  ND           
 12 Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mount St. Ma           6.48m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  FOUL           
 13 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            6.71m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  ND           
 14 Moffet, Darius            SO VCU                    6.46m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  ND           
 15 Hurd, Anthony             JR VCU                    6.18m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  4.22m  FOUL           
 -- McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           6.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 14.00
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 55-01.50  2001        Allen Simms, George Mason U.             
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laine, Samyr                 Muzuno                17.00m     15.86mI  52-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  15.86m  FOUL
  2 Olamigoke, Olumide           Unattached            16.35m     15.63mI  51-03.50 
      15.15m  15.52m  15.63m  15.28m  15.38m  15.26m
  3 Reeves, Darius            SR Cheyney               14.01m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  ND  14.27m  ND  FOUL  ND
  4 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni          13.82m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.01m  14.14m  ND  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ross, Mathew              SO Virginia Uni          14.31m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  ND  FOUL  ND  PASS
  6 Colvin, Matthew           SO Howard                14.80m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Greene, Zakari            FR Virginia Sta          13.50m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Little, Justin            SO George Mason          14.40m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  13.17m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  9 Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mount St. Ma          13.21m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dolphin, Adam             JR Cheyney               13.80m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  ND           
 11 Haynes, Damion            SR Howard                13.98m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  ND  ND           
 12 Walker, Cedric            FR Wesley                14.10m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  ND  ND           
 13 Jackson, Mach             FR Wesley                13.80m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  PASS           
 14 O'Gallagher, Rory            Unattached            12.14m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  ND  ND           
 15 Brooks, Isaiah            SO Mary Washing                     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Revis, Dominique          FR Richard Blan          14.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni          14.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- King, Raymond             FR Wesley                13.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Myles           SO Howard                14.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 12.50
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 66-04.75  2000        Andy Bloom, Nike                         
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           17.38m     16.99mI  55-09.00 
      16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  16.81m  16.91m
  1 Huckabee, Matthew         SO Lincoln (Pa.          16.67m     16.48mI  54-01.00 
      14.97m  15.91m  15.95m  15.59m  FOUL  16.48m
  2 Waterfield, Brian         SO William and           16.15m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.31m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m
  2 Kohles, Glenn             SO Rowan                 15.20m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.52m  14.45m  13.30m  14.27m  14.07m  13.91m
  3 Gayle, Rajae              SO Howard                15.21m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.45m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trammell, Keith           SR Lincoln (Pa.          14.15m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.05m  13.33m  14.43m  13.47m
  4 Rijos, Rey                SR Virginia Sta          13.13m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.07m  12.96m  13.54m  13.83m  14.08m  FOUL
  4 Philips-Manson, Joe       FR VCU                   13.87m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Boyle, Chase              FR Mount St. Ma          13.14m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.55m  12.87m  13.15m  12.94m  FOUL  13.14m
  5 McCray, Randy             FR Lincoln (Pa.          12.29m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Nguyen, Kirk              SR George Mason          13.63m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      11.23m  FOUL  12.99m           
  6 Guilford, Darryl          FR Wesley                14.00m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.43m  12.67m  FOUL           
  7 Mitchell, Emmanuel        FR Howard CC             12.00m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.21m  12.50m  FOUL           
  7 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mount St. Ma          12.20m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Heavner, Connor           FR McDaniel              11.50m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Melton, Ben               FR VCU                   13.33m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  FOUL           
  9 Trembow, Dalton           SO Rowan                 14.20m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Stokes, Daniel            FR Howard                12.79m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Murchison, Alex           JR McDaniel              11.17m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Keene, Javron             SO Coppin State          11.25m      9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                11.00m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Lewis, Devin              FR Virginia Sta          12.00m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing                      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni          10.27m      8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  FOUL  PASS           
 15 Simmler, Niclas           FR Howard CC              8.00m      8.67m   28-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.67m           
 16 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                10.20m      8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.46m  FOUL  PASS           
 17 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           9.44m      7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.92m  PASS  PASS           
 18 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing                      7.83m   25-08.25 
      FOUL  7.83m  FOUL           
 19 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni                      7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Belt, Eric                SO Mount St. Ma          13.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miramontes, Luis          FR McDaniel              11.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Downes, Percell           FR Wesley                12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dibattista, Jake          SO UMBC                  13.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 13.00
    Facility: F 69-03.25  1999        Adam Connolly, Stanford                  
        IC4A: I   17.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           16.77m     17.43mI  57-02.25 
      16.86m  17.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  1 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing                     10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.51m               
  2 Waterfield, Brian         SO William and           16.55m     17.36mI  56-11.50 
      16.06m  17.26m  FOUL  17.36m  17.19m  17.27m
  3 Wellington, Jason         SR George Mason          14.99m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.41m  14.54m  13.93m  14.90m
  4 Nguyen, Kirk              SR George Mason          16.10m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.44m  14.36m  14.51m  FOUL  14.72m
  5 Philips-Manson, Joe       FR VCU                   14.10m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  6 Boyle, Chase              FR Mount St. Ma          15.50m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m
  7 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mount St. Ma          14.21m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  13.67m  13.06m  13.61m
  8 Belt, Eric                SO Mount St. Ma          14.56m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL
  9 Keene, Javron             SO Coppin State          12.23m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Melton, Ben               FR VCU                   13.43m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  ND  FOUL           
 11 Williams, Ryan            FR George Mason          12.59m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  ND           
 -- Ledbetter, Tristan        FR VCU                   12.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma              6.98   1    889
  2 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                    7.12   2    840
  3 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                       7.29   2    782
  4 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                       7.34   1    765
  5 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                   7.46   1    726
  6 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason              7.48   1    719
  7 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason              7.61   2    678
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:28.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma           2:55.14     713
  2 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                    2:55.49     709
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason           3:02.78     637
  4 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                    3:04.75     618
  5 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason           3:06.55     601
  6 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                3:09.61     573
  7 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                 3:18.51     494
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                       8.40   3    884
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma              8.72   3    809
  3 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                       8.82   3    786
  4 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason              9.01   2    744
  5 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                    9.12   1    720
  6 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                   9.26   1    690
  7 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason              9.83   2    574
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                      2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                      1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                   4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  1 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                      3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                      2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.70 2.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                  6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.14m  6.59m  6.71m            
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma             6.67m   21-10.75    736
      FOUL  6.34m  6.67m            
  3 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                      6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.10m  6.15m  6.22m            
  4 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      5.80m  6.17m  6.09m            
  5 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                   6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.73m  5.77m  6.12m            
  6 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                      5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason             5.41m   17-09.00    463
      5.41m  FOUL  5.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma            11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.54m  11.51m  10.92m            
  2 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                     11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  10.30m  9.71m            
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason            10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.71m  10.72m  FOUL            
  4 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                  10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.11m  10.30m  10.11m            
  5 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason             9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.47m  9.47m  9.88m            
  6 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                  9.15m   30-00.25    435
      8.72m  8.70m  9.15m            
  7 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                      8.73m   28-07.75    410
      FOUL  FOUL  8.73m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mount St. Ma                       4936  
  2 Waller, Xavier            SO VCU                                4731  
  3 Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                             4627  
  4 Crawford, Kenzell         SR George Mason                       4478  
  5 Smith, Christopher        JR VCU                                4223  
  6 Hardy, Donmanique            Hampton                            4220  
  7 Chewning, Trip            FR George Mason                       4021  
View: Mobile | Desktop