Video | Live stats | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:24 PM
             Landmark Outdoor Championship - 5/3/2014 to 5/4/2014              
                                     USMMA                                     
                                Kings Point, NY                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.27m                                                          
  Conference: C 4.22m              Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
        Meet: M 3.95m              Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kester, Hailey               Moravian                 3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fineman, Dana                Moravian                J3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Scales, Julie                Susquehanna              3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smilgis, Amanda              Moravian                 2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Raymond, Casey               Moravian                 2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Burias, Christine            Catholic                 2.59m    8-06.00   3   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kotula, Rebecca              Goucher                  2.29m    7-06.00   2   
     2.29 2.44 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rosenberger, Abigail         Juniata                     NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.50m                                                          
  Conference: C 5.00m              Tim Layng, Moravian                         
        Meet: M 4.72m              Tim Layng, Moravian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cariello, David              Moravian                 3.95m   12-11.50  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  2 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              3.80m   12-05.50   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shelley, Mark                U.S.M.M.A.               3.35m   10-11.75   6   
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Charles, Emory               U.S.M.M.A.                  NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                    NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.20m                                                          
  Conference: C 5.81m              Jessica Posimo, Moravian                    
        Meet: M 5.64m              Symonne Scott, Moravian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reglas, Christelle           Moravian                 5.05m  -2.5  16-07.00  10   
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.6) 5.05m(-2.5) 4.83m(-0.2) 4.43m(-2.4) 4.82m(-1.4)
  2 Suelke, Lauren               Moravian                 4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50   8   
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.83m(-1.2) 4.89m(-1.1) 4.45m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.1) 4.89m(-1.4)
  3 Aganovic, Sara               Goucher                  4.76m  -1.4  15-07.50   6   
     4.49m(-2.2) 4.36m(-2.2) 4.50m(-3.2) 4.55m(-3.2) 4.63m(-1.5) 4.76m(-1.4)
  4 Raymond, Casey               Moravian                 4.75m  -1.5  15-07.00   5   
     4.61m(-2.4) 4.70m(-0.5) 4.75m(-1.5) 4.53m(-2.3) PASS      PASS     
  5 Sellers, Alissa              Juniata                  4.72m  -2.6  15-06.00   4   
     4.45m(-1.3) 4.70m(-0.9) 4.72m(-2.6) 4.60m(-2.0) 4.56m(-1.6) 4.58m(-1.2)
  6 Paulemont, Manouchka         Susquehanna              4.65m  -0.9  15-03.25   3   
     4.43m(-1.0) 4.65m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 4.16m(-2.1) 4.19m(-1.3) 4.62m(-1.4)
  7 Vecchio, Giana               Moravian                 4.59m  -0.9  15-00.75   2   
     4.28m(-0.5) 4.59m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)           
  8 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              4.56m  -1.1  14-11.50   1   
     4.52m(-1.2) 4.45m(-0.1) 4.56m(-1.1) 4.47m(-2.1) 4.56m(-0.6) 4.55m(-1.1)
  9 Smilgis, Amanda              Moravian                 4.55m  -0.8  14-11.25 
     4.18m(-0.5) 4.55m(-0.8) 4.12m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Leamer, Katy                 Juniata                  4.47m  -1.5  14-08.00 
     4.12m(-1.2) 4.47m(-1.5) 4.34m(-0.4)           
 11 Petrich, Kristina            Catholic                 4.34m  -1.1  14-03.00 
     4.09m(-0.9) 4.34m(-1.1) 4.02m(-1.4)           
 12 Williamson, Candance         Catholic                 4.33m  -1.3  14-02.50 
     4.33m(-1.3) 4.31m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2)         
 12 Fisher, Katelyn              Juniata                  4.33m  -2.4  14-02.50 
     FOUL(-2.4) 4.26m(-0.1) 4.33m(-2.4)           
 14 Bright, Kiara                Moravian                 4.31m  -2.5  14-01.75 
     FOUL      4.15m(-1.1) 4.31m(-2.5)           
 15 Kester, Hailey               Moravian                 4.26m  -1.5  13-11.75 
     4.17m(-0.4) FOUL(-3.6) 4.26m(-1.5)           
 16 Williams, Jonaida            Susquehanna              4.18m  -2.2  13-08.75 
        4.16m(-0.4) 4.18m(-2.2)         
 17 Nesfeder, Mary Paige         Catholic                 4.12m  -2.0  13-06.25 
     3.84m(-1.6) 4.12m(-2.0) 3.68m(-3.5)           
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.50m                                                         
  Conference: C 69.05m              Gary Zack, Moravian                        
        Meet: M 63.37m              Gary Zack, Moravian                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minori, Jared                Susquehanna             62.77mE    205-11  10   
      56.00m  60.48m  62.77m  57.86m  PASS  PASS
  2 Guarino, Michael             Moravian                53.01m     173-11   8   
      45.23m  46.29m  45.52m  44.79m  47.09m  53.01m
  3 Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna             52.80m     173-03   6   
      49.10m  46.76m  FOUL  48.03m  52.80m  48.89m
  4 Cariello, David              Moravian                48.90m     160-05   5   
      36.41m  48.90m  35.55m  44.40m  43.44m  45.68m
  5 Lorah, Timothy               Moravian                48.78m     160-00   4   
      48.78m  47.09m  47.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Paterno, Andrew              Juniata                 43.89m     144-00   3   
      41.72m  FOUL  43.47m  43.89m  39.39m  39.95m
  7 Tolles, Pete                 U.S.M.M.A.              43.60m     143-00   2   
      FOUL  43.43m  39.95m  41.04m  43.60m  41.74m
  8 Altland, Jon                 Juniata                 42.90m     140-09   1   
      40.72m  39.94m  42.90m  39.28m  41.32m  40.08m
  9 Shelley, Mark                U.S.M.M.A.              39.39m     129-03 
      34.57m  36.29m  36.05m  39.39m  37.68m  36.40m
 10 DelCorso, David              U.S.M.M.A.              31.41m     103-01 
      30.79m  31.41m  31.34m         
 11 Malamphy, Ryan               U.S.M.M.A.              31.23m     102-05 
      28.60m  27.41m  31.23m         
 -- Grossane, Michael            Catholic                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 10  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.00m                                                         
  Conference: C 41.38m              Mary King, Moravian                        
        Meet: M 41.41m              Mary King, Moravian                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alguire, Gabrielle           Susquehanna             41.64mM    136-07  10   
      40.16m  39.96m  41.64m  34.88m  36.12m  40.33m
  2 Clore, Tyler                 Moravian                34.00m     111-06   8   
      FOUL  26.52m  34.00m  FOUL  30.24m  29.68m
  3 Corvasce, Karlee             Moravian                31.84m     104-05   6   
      FOUL  28.70m  29.85m  29.84m  31.84m  30.37m
  4 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                29.87m      98-00   5   
      27.95m  26.43m  26.05m  FOUL  27.26m  29.87m
  5 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 29.69m      97-05   4   
      28.48m  29.69m  28.74m  29.60m  29.32m  29.04m
  6 Nesfeder, Mary Paige         Catholic                27.85m      91-04   3   
      FOUL  24.82m  FOUL  26.16m  27.85m  26.87m
  7 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 27.61m      90-07   2   
      24.20m  27.61m  25.76m  27.00m  26.27m  25.07m
  8 Barton, Sloan                Susquehanna             26.64m      87-05   1   
      24.38m  23.26m  FOUL  24.41m  25.16m  26.64m
  9 Wheeler, Kim                 Juniata                 17.89m      58-08 
      14.60m  15.96m  17.15m  17.89m  17.37m  FOUL
 
Event 14  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.50m                                                         
  Conference: C 48.31m              Flora Robertson, Moravian                  
        Meet: M 47.37m              Flora Robertson, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                46.46mE    152-05  10   
      42.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.73m  46.46m
  2 Kratch, Jenny                Moravian                45.89mE    150-07   8   
      FOUL  39.45m  44.01m  FOUL  44.21m  45.89m
  3 Weaver, Cameron              Susquehanna             41.59m     136-05   6   
      FOUL  40.09m  41.56m  39.81m  FOUL  41.59m
  4 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 35.74m     117-03   5   
      35.74m  34.29m  FOUL  33.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Clore, Tyler                 Moravian                35.00m     114-10   4   
      FOUL  33.94m  34.11m  35.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Finnegan, Jackie             Moravian                34.95m     114-08   3   
      34.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                33.42m     109-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.85m  33.33m  33.42m  FOUL
  8 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 32.82m     107-08   1   
      29.43m  29.52m  31.66m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Broscious, Renea             Susquehanna             31.15m     102-02 
      31.15m  FOUL  FOUL  26.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kozlowski, Samantha          Catholic                30.64m     100-06 
      FOUL  30.64m  FOUL         
 11 Nesfeder, Mary Paige         Catholic                30.19m      99-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.19m         
 12 Rhodes, Sarah                Juniata                 30.17m      99-00 
      FOUL  30.17m  FOUL         
 13 Wheeler, Kim                 Juniata                 23.01m      75-06 
      20.92m  23.01m  FOUL         
 14 Gutierrez, Audrey            Goucher                 16.78m      55-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.78m         
 -- Jackson, Janice              Juniata                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 48.00m                                                         
  Conference: C 49.55m              Blair Maginnis, Moravian                   
        Meet: M 48.82m              Blair Maginnis, Moraivan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             44.01m     144-05  10   
      44.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gallagher, Jeffrey           Moravian                40.02m     131-03   8   
      FOUL  39.57m  FOUL  40.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schetroma, Tom               Susquehanna             39.63m     130-00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.00m  FOUL  39.63m  38.00m
  4 Cahill, Greg                 Moravian                39.28m     128-10   5   
      38.55m  39.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.28m
  5 Jones, Matt                  Moravian                39.01m     128-00   4   
      FOUL  38.98m  37.33m  39.01m  37.67m  38.28m
  6 Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna             38.05m     124-10   3   
      35.19m  37.71m  35.19m  FOUL  38.05m  FOUL
  7 Williams, Ki-Jana            Moravian                37.31m     122-05   2   
      34.22m  34.65m  36.02m  35.52m  36.05m  37.31m
  8 Sessoms, Giovanni            U.S.M.M.A.              36.28m     119-00   1   
      FOUL  36.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lavelle, Garrett             Juniata                 35.57m     116-08 
      33.21m  35.57m  34.88m  FOUL  34.09m  34.03m
 10 Paterno, Andrew              Juniata                 35.21m     115-06 
      35.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Kersting, Kyle               Moravian                34.30m     112-06 
      34.01m  FOUL  34.30m         
 12 Loehwing, Andrew             Moravian                33.20m     108-11 
      33.20m  31.39m  FOUL         
 13 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                 32.79m     107-07 
      FOUL  32.79m  30.29m         
 14 Munson, Parker               Moravian                32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.58m  FOUL         
 15 Fritz, Jacob                 Moravian                32.30m     106-00 
      FOUL  32.30m  FOUL         
 16 Boskic, Ljuboslav            Moravian                31.76m     104-02 
      30.35m  31.76m  31.48m           
 17 DelCorso, David              U.S.M.M.A.              27.59m      90-06 
      26.97m  27.59m  25.77m           
 18 Grossane, Michael            Catholic                26.87m      88-02 
      26.87m  FOUL  24.32m         
 19 Ribeiro, Christian           Goucher                 18.36m      60-03 
      FOUL  17.79m  18.36m         
 -- Doyle, Zach                  Juniata                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dill, Matt                   Moravian                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Yannotta, Frank              Moravian                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Robbins, Nathan              U.S.M.M.A.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m                                                          
  Conference: C 7.26m              Ozzie brown, Moravian                       
        Meet: M 7.26m              Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                 7.05mE  1.6  23-01.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.05m(1.6) 6.90m(0.7) 6.26m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.87m(1.8)
  2 Myers, Albert                Moravian                 6.52m   0.6  21-04.75   8   
     6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.39m(0.4) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.6) 6.24m(1.6)
  3 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 6.47m   0.6  21-02.75   6   
     6.47m(0.6) 5.86m(1.7) 5.90m(0.4) 5.83m(+0.0) 6.10m(0.8) 6.03m(2.0)
  4 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              6.35m   0.7  20-10.00   5   
     6.30m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 6.35m(0.7) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.20m(0.8) 6.23m(0.5)
  5 Cariello, David              Moravian                 6.24m   0.2  20-05.75   4   
     6.04m(0.8) 5.98m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 6.22m(0.2) 5.93m(0.9) 6.24m(0.2)
  6 Walker, Kahron               Moravian                 6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00   3   
     5.33m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.16m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Ossont, Chris                Moravian                 6.06m   1.1  19-10.75   2   
     6.06m(1.1) 5.82m(1.1) 5.74m(0.7) 5.85m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Cultrera, Matthew            Susquehanna              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75   1   
     5.53m(0.2) 5.47m(1.8) 5.69m(0.9) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.1) 5.41m(1.4)
  9 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                  5.63m   0.8  18-05.75 
     5.63m(0.8) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.3) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.0) 5.62m(0.1)
 10 Mathews, Trey                Juniata                  5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0)           
 11 Hayle, Kwane                 Susquehanna              5.22m   0.5  17-01.50 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.5)           
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 12.65                                                          
  Conference: C 12.20              Symonne Scott, Moravian                     
        Meet: M 12.29              Symonne Scott, Morivian                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                 12.33Q  3.0  1 
  2 Mitchell, Jasmine            Susquehanna            E 12.60Q  1.7  2 
  3 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 12.56q  3.0  1 
  4 Glass, Corinne               Moravian                 12.76q  1.7  2 
  5 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                 12.99q  1.7  2 
  6 Reglas, Christelle           Moravian                 13.03q  1.7  2 
  7 Suelke, Lauren               Moravian                 13.15q  3.0  1 
  8 Paulemont, Manouchka         Susquehanna              13.20q  3.0  1 
  9 Maue, Victoria               Catholic                 13.21   3.0  1 
 10 White, Lauren                Moravian                 13.22   3.0  1 
 11 Alguire, Gabrielle           Susquehanna              13.33   1.7  2 
 12 McQueen, Carlye              Susquehanna              13.60   1.7  2 
 13 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  13.74   3.0  1 
 14 Burke, Hallie                Susquehanna              13.86   1.7  2 
 15 Moten, Desirae               Goucher                  14.11   3.0  1 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 11.05                                                          
  Conference: C 10.48              Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
        Meet: M 10.48              Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayle, Kwane                 Susquehanna              10.86Q  3.2  1 
  2 McGann, Mickel               U.S.M.M.A.               11.04Q  3.7  2 
  3 Owens, Armond                Susquehanna              11.10q  3.2  1 
  4 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                 11.12q  3.7  2 
  5 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 11.18q  3.2  1 
  5 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              11.18q  3.7  2 
  7 Barnett, Matt                Moravian                 11.31q  3.2  1 
  8 Barnes, Trenton              Juniata                  11.37q  3.2  1 
  9 Cariello, David              Moravian                 11.39   3.7  2 
 10 Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                 11.50   3.7  2 
 11 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  11.56   3.2  1 
 12 Drummond, Kevin              Catholic                 11.66   3.2  1 
 13 Kunz, James                  Susquehanna              11.71   3.7  2 
 14 Spayde, David                Juniata                  11.98   3.7  2 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 1:00.00                                                        
  Conference: C   57.65              Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                
        Meet: M   57.95              Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spangler, Eryn               Susquehanna            E 59.36Q  1 
  2 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian               E 59.71Q  2 
  3 Pryor, Paula                 Juniata                1:00.25q  1 
  4 Caruccio, Danielle           Catholic               1:00.50q  2 
  5 Krumholz, Bridget            Catholic               1:01.47q  1 
  6 Glass, Corinne               Moravian               1:02.54q  2 
  7 Guy, Elizabeth               Susquehanna            1:04.32q  1 
  8 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                1:06.41q  2 
  9 Parodi, Jennifer             Moravian               1:12.06   2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 50.10                                                          
  Conference: C 48.49              Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
        Meet: M 48.81              Warner Jones, Moravian                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kerns, Peter                 Susquehanna              50.28Q  1 
  2 Zerdoum, Yacine              Moravian                 51.29Q  2 
  3 Routt, Thomas                U.S.M.M.A.               51.77q  1 
  4 Roszyk, Collin               Catholic                 52.20q  1 
  5 Barfield, Cedric             Susquehanna              52.51q  2 
  6 Motsko, Jeremy               Susquehanna              52.63q  2 
  7 Barr, John                   Moravian                 52.70q  1 
  8 Entenman, Shawn              Susquehanna              52.93q  2 
  9 Maclin, Jacob                Catholic                 53.14   2 
 10 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  53.56   1 
 11 Laubach, Colin               Juniata                  54.72   2 
 12 Mull, Ryan                   Juniata                  55.17   2 
 13 Schwartz, Eli                Goucher                  55.72   1 
 14 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                  56.32   1 
 15 Marzouka, Jamil              Catholic                 59.65   2 
 -- Dwyer, Tyler                 Moravian                   DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 15.80                                                          
  Conference: C 14.60              Jessica Posimo, Moravian                    
        Meet: M 14.96              Jessica Posimo, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                 15.45Q  2.5  1 
  2 Newman, Meghan               Moravian                 16.33Q  2.7  2 
  3 Cercos, Maria Dextra         Catholic                 16.68q  2.5  1 
  4 Granger, Danielle            Goucher                  17.12q  2.5  1 
  5 Nagy, Jennifer               Susquehanna              17.50q  2.7  2 
  6 Vecchio, Giana               Moravian                 17.72q  2.7  2 
  7 De Araujo, Camilla           Susquehanna              17.85q  2.7  2 
  8 Gaines, Erin                 Juniata                  18.32q  2.5  1 
  9 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 19.32   2.5  1 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:49.00                                                        
  Conference: C 4:37.75              Alycia Woodruff, Susquehanna              
        Meet: M 4:47.31              Alycia Woodruff, Susquehanna              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Ashley                 Susquehanna            4:38.96M  10   
  2 Woods, Katrina               Juniata                4:42.75M   8   
  3 Lambright, Emily             Moravian               4:55.53    6   
  4 Bachman, Rachel              Susquehanna            5:04.88    5   
  5 Cousins, Alyssa              Juniata                5:10.20    4   
  6 Kitz, Catherine              Catholic               5:10.96    3   
  7 Hughes, Sarah                Moravian               5:12.95    2   
  8 Smilgis, Jennifer            Moravian               5:15.16    1   
  9 Zehnder, Mary                U.S.M.M.A.             5:18.86  
 10 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                5:26.70  
 11 Chiango, June                Goucher                5:30.62  
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:59.00                                                        
  Conference: C 3:53.96              Paul Thisle, Susquehanna                  
        Meet: M 3:55.60              Paul Thisle, Susquehanna                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eberhardt, Colin             Susquehanna            4:00.70   2  10   
  2 Duncan, Alec                 Moravian               4:02.48   2   8   
  3 Sullivan, Scott              Susquehanna            4:03.18   2   6   
  4 Guetzlaff, Matt              Juniata                4:04.52   2   5   
  5 Taggert, Cory                Moravian               4:04.79   2   4   
  6 Weikel, Sage                 Susquehanna            4:09.37   2   3   
  7 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian               4:12.99   2   2   
  8 Bogdan, Ryan                 Juniata                4:14.31   1   1   
  9 Wolfer, Daniel               U.S.M.M.A.             4:15.15   1 
 10 Mash, Brandon                Susquehanna            4:17.00   1 
 11 Egan, Mark                   Goucher                4:17.59   1 
 12 Mitchell, Andrew             Moravian               4:20.44   1 
 13 Brewer, John                 Catholic               4:20.79   2 
 14 Weber, Oliver                U.S.M.M.A.             4:21.05   1 
 15 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            4:22.06   2 
 16 McWeeney, Conor              U.S.M.M.A.             4:23.21   1 
 17 Jennings, Isaac              Goucher                4:23.87   1 
 18 Pastuszak, Matthew           U.S.M.M.A.             4:24.70   1 
 19 Sokirniy, Petro              Juniata                4:38.00   2 
 20 Taylor, Michael              Catholic               4:51.88   1 
 21 Kvartunas, Michael           Catholic               4:52.68   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 26.00                                                          
  Conference: C 25.29              Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                  
        Meet: M 25.29              Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 25.97Q  3.0  2 
  2 Glass, Corinne               Moravian               E 26.00Q  1.9  1 
  3 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                 25.98q  3.0  2 
  4 Caruccio, Danielle           Catholic                 26.55q  1.9  1 
  5 Pryor, Paula                 Juniata                  26.66q  3.0  2 
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine            Susquehanna              26.68q  1.9  1 
  7 Reglas, Christelle           Moravian                 26.86q  3.0  2 
  8 Spangler, Eryn               Susquehanna              27.39q  1.9  1 
  9 Guy, Elizabeth               Susquehanna              27.76   3.0  2 
 10 White, Lauren                Moravian                 27.81   1.9  1 
 11 Bright, Kiara                Moravian                 27.96   1.9  1 
 12 Fineman, Dana                Moravian                 28.28   3.0  2 
 13 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  28.42   3.0  2 
 14 Moten, Desirae               Goucher                  29.91   1.9  1 
 15 Bridges, Britney             Juniata                  30.86   1.9  1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        ECAC: E 22.30                                                          
  Conference: C 20.82              Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
        Meet: M 21.23              Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayle, Kwane                 Susquehanna              22.22Q  3.3  2 
  2 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                 22.53Q  2.7  1 
  3 Kerns, Peter                 Susquehanna              22.74Q  2.1  3 
  4 Zerdoum, Yacine              Moravian                 22.89q  3.3  2 
  5 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 22.95q  2.1  3  22.945
  6 Barfield, Cedric             Susquehanna             J22.95q  2.1  3  22.943
  7 Owens, Armond                Susquehanna              22.99q  2.7  1 
  8 Barnes, Trenton              Juniata                  23.06q  2.7  1 
  9 Barr, John                   Moravian                 23.12   3.3  2 
 10 McGann, Mickel               U.S.M.M.A.               23.17   2.1  3 
 11 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              23.39   2.1  3 
 12 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  23.61   3.3  2 
 13 Maclin, Jacob                Catholic                 23.76   2.7  1 
 14 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                  24.65   2.7  1 
 15 Jackson, Davon               Juniata                  24.70   2.1  3 
 16 Schwartz, Eli                Goucher                  24.78   3.3  2 
 17 Marzouka, Jamil              Catholic                 25.32   3.3  2 
 -- Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                   DNF   2.7  1 
 
Event 29  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 40:00.00                                                       
  Conference: C 36:39.33              Cadee Rockwell, Moravian                 
        Meet: M 39:46.97              Caroline Morgan, Juniata                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DelCasale, Claire            Moravian              40:22.28   10   
  2 Wright, Megan                Susquehanna           42:08.71    8   
  3 Peterson, Courtney           Juniata               42:17.40    6   
  4 Radcliffe, Rebecca           Catholic              42:25.33    5   
  5 Schlegel, Erin               Catholic              42:25.51    4   
  6 Goldberg, Jessie             Moravian              42:41.80    3   
  7 Butrico, Cristina            Catholic              44:57.67    2   
  8 Cherry, Christine            Goucher               45:18.54    1   
  9 Daley, Rachel                Susquehanna           46:07.51  
 10 Hendricks, Lauren            Susquehanna           48:31.31  
 11 Schneider, Haley             Juniata               49:57.09  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 32:25.00                                                       
  Conference: C 31:12.63              Dillon Farrell, Moravian                 
        Meet: M 32:45.07              David Haklar, Susquehanna                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alter, Nate                  Juniata               32:19.09E  10   
  2 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian              32:23.62E   8   
  3 Crowe, Paul                  Susquehanna           32:36.07M   6   
  4 Crowe, John                  Susquehanna           32:39.99M   5   
  5 Price, Alex                  Susquehanna           33:43.80    4   
  6 Isenebrg, Dan                Susquehanna           34:04.67    3   
  7 Skelton, Evan                Susquehanna           34:13.89    2   
  8 Harrel, Mark                 Susquehanna           34:27.12    1   
  9 Cachon, Xavier               Juniata               34:34.73  
 10 Mullins, Pete                Juniata               36:07.23  
 11 Korten, Max                  Moravian              36:20.62  
 12 Rigotti, Jeremy              Moravian              36:37.01  
 13 Wood, Michael                Catholic              37:06.86  
 14 Brindle, Colby               Susquehanna           37:20.90  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   103        2) Susquehanna                50   
    3) Catholic                    37        4) Juniata                    33   
    5) Goucher                     10                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   101        2) Susquehanna                89   
    3) Juniata                     20        4) U.S.M.M.A.                  9   
View: Mobile | Desktop