Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:22 PM
                 Landmark Conference Championships - 3/1/2014                  
                            Garret Sports Complex,                             
                    Susquehanna University- Selinsgrove, PA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Suelke             FR Moravian                 5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.57m  4.88m  4.90m  4.72m  4.87m  5.13m
  2 Christelle Reglas         SO Moravian                 5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.81m  4.82m  4.98m  5.08m
  3 Casey Raymond             FR Moravian                 4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.90m  4.81m  4.95m  4.67m  4.89m  4.97m
  4 Alissa Sellers            SO Juniata                  4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.79m  4.77m  4.67m  4.91m  4.82m  4.96m
  5 Jennifer Tims             SR Susquehanna              4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.77m  4.76m  4.82m  4.71m  4.89m  4.73m
  6 Katelyn Fisher            FR Juniata                  4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.30m  4.74m  4.45m  4.36m  4.34m  4.75m
  7 Kiara Bright              FR Moravian                 4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.37m  4.43m  4.65m  FOUL  4.50m  4.43m
  8 Manouchka Paulemont       SO Susquehanna              4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.58m  FOUL         
  9 Candance Williamson       JR Catholic                 4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.20m  FOUL  4.36m         
  9 Mary Paige Nesfeder       FR Catholic                 4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.24m  3.98m  4.36m         
 11 Kristina Petrich          SO Catholic                 4.07m   13-04.25 
      3.83m  FOUL  4.07m         
 12 Amanda See                FR Usmma                    3.74m   12-03.25 
      3.74m  3.65m  3.74m         
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Clark                JR Catholic                15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.30m  14.17m  13.24m  13.65m  13.86m  15.34m
  2 Jenny Kratch              JR Moravian                13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.52m  13.12m  12.83m  13.90m  13.55m  13.17m
  3 Cameron Weaver            JR Susquehanna             13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackie Finnegan           FR Moravian                12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Maafio Appiah-Padi        JR Goucher                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.00m  FOUL  11.96m  11.50m  FOUL  11.55m
  6 Megan Ross                SO Catholic                11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.29m  10.97m  FOUL  11.77m  11.95m  10.83m
  7 Chelsey Beaver            JR Juniata                 11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.80m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samantha Kozlowski        FR Catholic                10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.28m  FOUL  10.85m         
  9 Tyler Clore               SO Moravian                10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.77m  10.15m  9.81m         
 10 Renea Broscious           FR Susquehanna              9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.77m  9.65m         
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Karnopp              SO Moravian                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jack DeLuca               FR Susquehanna              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 JR Hemminger              SO Juniata                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Trevor Brandt             JR Usmma                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kahron Walker             FR Moravian                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O  XOP 
  2 Kris Joint                SR Moravian                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brian Etz                 JR Susquehanna              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Trey Bailey               JR Susquehanna             J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jeremy Campbell           SO Susquehanna             J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Doug Falk                 SR Goucher                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 David Cariello            SR Moravian                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Justin Herr               SR Juniata                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Greg Daley                FR Catholic                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kevin Drummond            FR Catholic                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goucher                                            13:45.32  
     1) Kathryn Walker SR               2) Danielle Granger SO            
     3) Ellie Ginsberg FR               4) June Chiango FR                
  2 Juniata                                            13:46.96  
     1) Emily Wolf JR                   2) Erin Gaines SO                 
     3) Jecenia Duran SO                4) Alyssa Cousins JR              
  3 Moravian                                           13:48.88  
     1) Jessie Goldberg JR              2) Jennifer Parodi SR             
     3) Alyssa Tallon JR                4) Erin Love FR                   
  4 Usmma                                              14:00.16  
     1) Kathryn Miller SR               2) Amanda See FR                  
     3) Lorisabel Santos-DeJesus FR     4) Mary Zehnder FR                
  5 Catholic                                           14:00.37  
     1) Jane Marrinan SO                2) Kristen Rayfield SR            
     3) Maria Docal JR                  4) Erin Schlegel SO               
  6 Susquehanna                                        14:21.25  
     1) Lauren Hendricks SR             2) Megan Grady FR                 
     3) Gabby Verruni FR                4) Allison Kriskewic SO           
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juniata                                            10:54.49  
     1) Matt Guetzlaff SO               2) Connor Robinson SR             
     3) Ryan Bogdan SO                  4) Petro Sokirniy FR              
  2 Susquehanna                                        11:00.61  
     1) Justin Skavery FR               2) Jeremy Motsko FR               
     3) Torin McFarland FR              4) Peter Lynch FR                 
  3 Goucher                                            11:10.59  
     1) Isaac Jennings SO               2) Zachary Byrum JR               
     3) Troy Browne SR                  4) Mark Egan SO                   
  4 Usmma                                              11:13.67  
     1) Matthew Pastuszak JR            2) Thomas Routt SR                
     3) Evan Purdy FR                   4) Nathan Rogers SR               
  5 Moravian                                           11:55.80  
     1) Max Korten SO                   2) Jordan Sweeney FR              
     3) Alex Sobel FR                   4) Jeremy Rigotti SO              
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kris Joint                SR Moravian                 7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  6.87m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  7.17m
  2 Albert Myers              SO Moravian                 6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.18m  6.09m  6.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kahron Walker             FR Moravian                 6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.32m  6.49m  6.51m  6.31m  6.35m  6.37m
  4 Brian Etz                 JR Susquehanna              6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.38m  6.33m  6.43m  6.26m  6.47m  6.50m
  5 Kwane Hayle               SO Susquehanna              6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.21m  6.49m  6.48m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  6 David Cariello            SR Moravian                 6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.31m  FOUL  6.38m  6.29m  6.23m  PASS
  7 Ryan Faber                JR Usmma                    6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  6.18m  6.26m  6.22m  6.29m  FOUL
  8 Kevin Melley              SO Susquehanna              6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.86m  6.26m  FOUL  5.57m  6.07m  FOUL
  8 Kyle Hagerty              FR Moravian                 6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.01m  6.26m  5.92m  6.13m  5.99m  5.94m
 10 Gavin Bailey              SO Moravian                 6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  5.81m  PASS         
 11 Tyler Washington          SR Usmma                    6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.04m  6.09m  5.94m         
 12 Matthew Cultrera          SO Susquehanna              6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.06m  6.07m  5.99m         
 13 Cedric Barfield           FR Susquehanna              6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL         
 14 Chris Ossont              JR Moravian                 5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.86m  5.88m         
 15 Justin Herr               SR Juniata                  5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  5.85m  5.86m         
 16 Luke Kolbeck              JR Usmma                    5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m         
 17 Greg Daley                FR Catholic                 5.62m   18-05.25 
      FOUL  5.62m  5.52m         
 18 Kevin Drummond            FR Catholic                 5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.07m  5.04m  5.24m         
 18 Trey Mathews              SO Juniata                  5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  4.98m         
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Gallagher         JR Moravian                14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m
  2 Timothy Lorah             SR Moravian                14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  14.25m  13.00m  13.18m  13.20m  FOUL
  3 Matt Jones                FR Moravian                14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  13.67m  14.03m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL
  4 Parker Munson             JR Moravian                13.92m   45-08.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  13.92m  FOUL
  5 Seth Landgraf             JR Susquehanna             13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.00m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  13.32m
  6 Greg Cahill               FR Moravian                13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.16m  12.35m  12.83m  FOUL
  7 Tom Schetroma             SO Susquehanna             12.77m   41-10.75 
      11.79m  12.77m  12.14m  12.55m  12.35m  FOUL
  8 Dylan Gavin               JR Susquehanna             12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Steve Kidhardt            SR Juniata                 11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.21m  FOUL         
 10 Kyle Kersting             SR Moravian                11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.27m  11.44m         
 11 Garrett Lavelle           SO Juniata                 11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m         
 12 Jacob Fritz               SO Moravian                11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Zach Doyle                SR Juniata                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.13m  FOUL  10.96m         
 14 David DelCorso            JR Usmma                    9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.90m  8.41m  9.19m         
 15 Christian Ribeiro         JR Goucher                  6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  5.15m  6.18m         
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Redmond            JR Moravian                  9.32Q  2 
  2 Jennifer Nagy             SO Susquehanna               9.79Q  1 
  3 Meghan Newman             SO Moravian                  9.91q  1 
  4 Maria Dextra Cercos       SO Catholic                  9.97q  2 
  5 Danielle Granger          SO Goucher                  10.40q  2 
  6 Danielle Ciufia           FR Usmma                    10.65q  1 
  7 Giana Vecchio             JR Moravian                 10.67   1 
  8 Kaila DeFalco             JR Catholic                 10.96   1 
  9 Erin Gaines               SO Juniata                  11.18   2 
 10 Camilla De Araujo         SO Susquehanna              13.55   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Redmond            JR Moravian                  9.39  
  2 Jennifer Nagy             SO Susquehanna               9.82  
  3 Maria Dextra Cercos       SO Catholic                 10.05  
  4 Meghan Newman             SO Moravian                 10.20  
  5 Danielle Granger          SO Goucher                  10.42  
  6 Danielle Ciufia           FR Usmma                    10.60  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Cariello            SR Moravian                  8.64Q  2 
  2 Brian Etz                 JR Susquehanna               8.76Q  1 
  3 Tyler Mandley             SO Juniata                   8.78q  1 
  4 Tyler Washington          SR Usmma                     8.86q  1 
  5 Kevin Melley              SO Susquehanna               8.91q  2 
  6 Craig Arner               SR Moravian                  8.95q  2 
  7 Greg Daley                FR Catholic                  9.16   1 
  8 Ryan Sickler              SO Moravian                  9.19   2 
  9 Charlton Exley            FR Juniata                   9.79   2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Melley              SO Susquehanna               8.84  
  2 Brian Etz                 JR Susquehanna               8.89  
  3 Tyler Washington          SR Usmma                     9.05  
  4 Craig Arner               SR Moravian                  9.09  
  5 David Cariello            SR Moravian                  9.78  
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Susquehanna               7.86Q  2 
  2 Brianna Wright            JR Moravian                  8.08Q  1 
  3 Lauren Suelke             FR Moravian                  8.30q  1 
  4 Gabrielle Alguire         FR Susquehanna               8.32q  1 
  5 Christelle Reglas         SO Moravian                  8.38q  2 
  6 Lauren White              FR Moravian                  8.41q  1 
  7 Victoria Maue             FR Catholic                  8.42   2 
  8 Meghan Newman             SO Moravian                  8.49   2 
  9 Manouchka Paulemont       SO Susquehanna               8.52   2 
 10 Evelyn Edwards            JR Juniata                   8.66   1 
 11 Caitlyn Pingatore         JR Juniata                   8.71   1 
 12 Desirae Moten             FR Goucher                   9.32   2 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Susquehanna               7.92  
  2 Brianna Wright            JR Moravian                  8.03  
  3 Lauren Suelke             FR Moravian                  8.27  
  4 Christelle Reglas         SO Moravian                  8.32  
  5 Lauren White              FR Moravian                  8.34  
  6 Gabrielle Alguire         FR Susquehanna               8.42  
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kwane Hayle               SO Susquehanna               6.96Q  2 
  2 Albert Myers              SO Moravian                  7.16Q  1 
  3 Matt Barnett              FR Moravian                  7.23q  1 
  4 Austin Gardener           FR Moravian                  7.25q  2 
  5 Marquise Bourgeois        FR Moravian                  7.31q  2 
  6 Jamil Poole               FR Moravian                  7.33q  1 
  7 James Kunz                FR Susquehanna               7.47   2 
  8 Marcus Gabeau             SO Susquehanna               7.49   1 
  9 Trenton Barnes            FR Juniata                   7.52   2 
 10 Davon Jackson             FR Juniata                   7.69   1 
 11 David Spayde              SO Juniata                   7.76   1 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kwane Hayle               SO Susquehanna               6.93  
  2 Albert Myers              SO Moravian                  7.11  
  3 Matt Barnett              FR Moravian                  7.14  
  4 Marquise Bourgeois        FR Moravian                  7.30  
  5 Jamil Poole               FR Moravian                  7.36  
  6 Austin Gardener           FR Moravian                  7.39  
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Scales              SR Susquehanna              3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.21 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXP 
  2 Dana Fineman              JR Moravian                 2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Casey Raymond             FR Moravian                 2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Christine Burias          SO Catholic                 2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Emily Curato              SO Catholic                 2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Abigail Rosenberger       SO Juniata                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Fisher            FR Juniata                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Courtney Doran            JR Catholic                J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mary Paige Nesfeder       FR Catholic                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Suelke             FR Moravian                J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Grady               FR Susquehanna              1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Katrina Hammon            FR Juniata                  1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Danielle Ciufia           FR Usmma                   J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            1:46.94  
     1) Brianna Wright JR               2) Morgan Redmond JR              
     3) Christelle Reglas SO            4) Brielle Sutter JR              
  2 Susquehanna                                         1:51.09  
     1) Thanida Sermsuwan JR            2) Jennifer Tims SR               
     3) Gabrielle Alguire FR            4) Jasmine Mitchell FR            
  3 Catholic                                            1:51.54  
     1) Maria Dextra Cercos SO          2) Bridget Krumholz SO            
     3) Victoria Maue FR                4) Danielle Caruccio FR           
  4 Juniata                                             1:52.15  
     1) Caitlyn Pingatore JR            2) Evelyn Edwards JR              
     3) Shalen Perehinec SO             4) Paula Pryor SR                 
  5 Usmma                                               2:07.67  
     1) Lorisabel Santos-DeJesus FR     2) Mary Zehnder FR                
     3) Danielle Ciufia FR              4) Kathryn Miller SR              
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susquehanna                                         1:33.32  
     1) Kwane Hayle SO                  2) William Howell SO              
     3) Marcus Gabeau SO                4) Cedric Barfield FR             
  2 Juniata                                             1:37.87  
     1) Tyler Mandley SO                2) Trenton Barnes FR              
     3) Charlton Exley FR               4) Davon Jackson FR               
  3 Usmma                                               1:38.88  
     1) Timothy Pamlanye FR             2) Mark Shelley FR                
     3) Trevor Brandt JR                4) Krzysztof Nowacki SR           
  4 Catholic                                            1:42.83  
  5 Goucher                                             1:47.87  
     1) Zachary Byrum JR                2) Eli Schwartz SO                
     3) Hugh Geller SR                  4) Christian Ribeiro JR           
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley West               SO Susquehanna            5:08.86  
  2 Emily Lambright           JR Moravian               5:19.25  
  3 Katrina Woods             SR Juniata                5:22.66  
  4 Rachel Bachman            SO Susquehanna            5:28.88  
  5 Keirnan Dougherty         FR Susquehanna            5:30.80  
  6 Catherine Kitz            FR Catholic               5:32.04  
  7 Sarah Hughes              FR Moravian               5:37.91  
  8 Jessie Goldberg           JR Moravian               6:08.72  
  9 Susana Molina             FR Catholic               6:37.84  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Eberhardt           SO Susquehanna            4:27.89   2 
  2 John Brewer               SO Catholic               4:30.57   2 
  3 Alec Duncan               JR Moravian               4:30.85   2 
  4 Sage Weikel               SO Susquehanna            4:31.10   2 
  5 Brandon Mash              SR Susquehanna            4:32.24   2 
  6 Scott Sullivan            JR Susquehanna            4:33.39   2 
  7 Daniel Wolfer             FR Usmma                  4:36.41   2 
  8 Oliver Weber              FR Usmma                  4:42.99   1 
  9 Cameron Green             FR Usmma                  4:43.39   1 
 10 Austin Iovoli             JR Susquehanna            4:46.84   2 
 11 Andrew Mitchell           FR Moravian               4:46.93   2 
 12 Jacob Krott               SO Juniata                4:50.91   1 
 13 Conor Dimond              FR Juniata                4:52.58   1 
 14 Mike Salach               SO Susquehanna            4:56.78   1 
 15 Michael Taylor            FR Catholic               5:12.15   1 
 16 Dylan Gallagher           SO Catholic               5:12.19   1 
 17 Kent Zelesky              FR Juniata                5:16.97   1 
 18 Corey Schauerman          JR Moravian               5:21.55   1 
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tims             SR Susquehanna             10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.97m  10.08m  10.41m  FOUL  10.40m  10.67m
  2 Thanida Sermsuwan         JR Susquehanna             10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.20m  9.96m  9.90m  FOUL  10.27m  10.50m
  3 Lauren Suelke             FR Moravian                10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.01m  9.78m  10.29m  PASS  10.36m  10.37m
  4 Alissa Sellers            SO Juniata                 10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.52m  9.59m  9.59m  9.87m  10.05m  9.79m
  5 Kiara Bright              FR Moravian                10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.53m  9.59m  9.81m  10.00m  9.76m  9.89m
  6 Candance Williamson       JR Catholic                 9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  9.12m  9.38m  FOUL
  7 Giana Vecchio             JR Moravian                 9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  FOUL  9.46m  9.57m  9.58m  9.34m
  8 Maria Dextra Cercos       SO Catholic                 9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  9.13m  9.34m         
  9 Kristina Petrich          SO Catholic                 9.30m   30-06.25 
      FOUL  9.29m  9.30m         
 10 Amanda See                FR Usmma                    8.68m   28-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.68m         
 
Event 20  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Weaver            JR Susquehanna             12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.81m  12.60m  FOUL  12.19m  12.59m  FOUL
  2 Megan Ross                SO Catholic                11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.95m  11.16m  11.26m  10.70m  11.29m  11.57m
  3 Mary Clark                JR Catholic                11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.07m  11.10m  10.88m  11.00m  11.16m  10.81m
  4 Chelsey Beaver            JR Juniata                 11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.24m  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL  10.41m  11.00m
  5 Jenny Kratch              JR Moravian                10.87m   35-08.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL  10.46m  10.60m  10.87m
  6 Renea Broscious           FR Susquehanna             10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.33m  9.45m  10.29m  9.94m  10.29m  10.00m
  7 Maafio Appiah-Padi        JR Goucher                 10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.86m  10.23m  9.54m  9.89m  10.21m  FOUL
  8 Samantha Kozlowski        FR Catholic                 9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.26m  9.10m  FOUL         
  9 Tyler Clore               SO Moravian                 8.87m   29-01.25 
      FOUL  8.31m  8.87m         
 10 Jackie Finnegan           FR Moravian                 8.13m   26-08.25 
      FOUL  8.11m  8.13m         
 11 Audrey Gutierrez          SO Goucher                  6.63m   21-09.00 
      5.80m  6.63m  6.52m           
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eryn Spangler             SR Susquehanna              59.00   2 
  2 Paula Pryor               SR Juniata                1:00.28   2 
  3 Brielle Sutter            JR Moravian               1:00.39   2 
  4 Danielle Caruccio         FR Catholic               1:01.28   2 
  5 Bridget Krumholz          SO Catholic               1:02.07   2 
  6 Morgan Redmond            JR Moravian               1:02.86   2 
  7 Elizabeth Guy             SO Susquehanna            1:04.63   1 
  8 Lorisabel Santos-DeJesus  FR Usmma                  1:05.00   1 
  9 Megan Grady               FR Susquehanna            1:06.46   1 
 10 Jennifer Parodi           SR Moravian               1:11.14   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendon Albaugh           SR Susquehanna              51.52   3 
  2 Peter Kerns               SO Susquehanna              51.86   3 
  3 Yacine Zerdoum            SR Moravian                 52.42   3 
  4 Gavin Bailey              SO Moravian                 52.50   3 
  5 Matt Erford               SR Susquehanna              52.78   2 
  6 Tyler Dwyer               SO Moravian                 52.87   3 
  7 Cedric Barfield           FR Susquehanna              52.99   2 
  8 Jeremy Motsko             FR Susquehanna              53.07   2 
  9 Shannon Sanders           SO Goucher                  53.19   3 
 10 Jacob Maclin              SO Catholic                 53.59   2 
 11 Collin Roszyk             JR Catholic                 54.00   2 
 12 Ryan Mull                 FR Juniata                  56.68   1 
 13 Krzysztof Nowacki         SR Usmma                    57.63   1 
 14 Andrew Zdeb               FR Usmma                    57.79   1 
 15 Jamil Marzouka            FR Catholic                 58.09   1 
 16 Troy Browne               SR Goucher                  58.43   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley West               SO Susquehanna            2:19.31  
  2 Jennifer Smilgis          SR Moravian               2:23.94  
  3 Laura Alleva              JR Susquehanna            2:26.78  
  4 Emily Lambright           JR Moravian               2:28.43  
  5 Larissa Strycharz         FR Moravian               2:36.14  
  6 Mary Zehnder              FR Usmma                  2:36.76  
  7 Lorisabel Santos-DeJesus  FR Usmma                  2:38.06  
  8 Gabby Verruni             FR Susquehanna            2:38.51  
  9 Maria Docal               JR Catholic               2:40.03  
 10 Kathryn Walker            SR Goucher                2:40.36  
 11 Alyssa Tallon             JR Moravian               2:41.76  
 12 Jecenia Duran             SO Juniata                2:52.45  
 13 Ellie Ginsberg            FR Goucher                2:58.58  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Taggert              FR Moravian               1:57.64   2 
  2 Cameron Green             FR Usmma                  2:00.37   2 
  3 Sage Weikel               SO Susquehanna            2:01.94   2 
  4 Brendon Albaugh           SR Susquehanna            2:02.31   2 
  5 Connor Robinson           SR Juniata                2:02.66   2 
  6 Robert Leeson             SO Catholic               2:03.27   2 
  7 Ryan Bogdan               SO Juniata                2:03.40   1 
  8 Scott Sullivan            JR Susquehanna            2:03.61   2 
  9 Isaac Jennings            SO Goucher                2:05.25   1 
 10 Torin McFarland           FR Susquehanna            2:05.80   2 
 11 Andrew Mitchell           FR Moravian               2:05.85   1 
 12 Chris Derks               SR Catholic               2:07.84   1 
 13 Matthew Pastuszak         JR Usmma                  2:10.04   1 
 14 Thomas Routt              SR Usmma                  2:12.34   1 
 15 Justin Skavery            FR Susquehanna            2:12.78   2 
 16 Spencer Hantula           SO Juniata                2:15.49   1 
 17 Sam Ansman                SR Moravian               2:28.96   1 
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kris Joint                SR Moravian                14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  PASS  14.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tyler Washington          SR Usmma                   13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.09m  13.21m  13.12m  PASS  PASS
  3 Chris Ossont              JR Moravian                13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.03m  13.22m  13.21m  12.83m  12.77m  12.73m
  4 Matthew Cultrera          SO Susquehanna             12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.39m  12.99m  12.54m  12.67m  FOUL  12.59m
  5 Justin Herr               SR Juniata                 12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.31m  12.55m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Luke Kolbeck              JR Usmma                   12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.05m  PASS  11.77m  11.88m  11.83m
  7 Ryan Faber                JR Usmma                   12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  PASS  12.02m  FOUL  12.01m
  8 Trey Bailey               JR Susquehanna             11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  11.63m         
  9 Trey Mathews              SO Juniata                 10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Schetroma             SO Susquehanna             14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.18m  FOUL  13.17m  14.13m  FOUL  14.03m
  2 Parker Munson             JR Moravian                13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m
  3 Greg Cahill               FR Moravian                13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.65m  12.39m  12.90m  FOUL  13.70m  13.60m
  4 Jacob Fritz               SO Moravian                13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.28m  13.05m  13.55m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matt Jones                FR Moravian                13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.01m  13.11m
  6 Frank Yannotta            SR Moravian                13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.16m  12.85m  13.13m  13.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ljuboslav Boskic          FR Moravian                12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.59m  12.70m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m
  8 Andrew Paterno            FR Juniata                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.11m  12.85m  FOUL         
  8 Jared Minori              JR Susquehanna             12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.19m  12.80m  12.85m           
 10 Kyle Kersting             SR Moravian                12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.44m  12.60m         
 11 Edward Linde              SO Susquehanna             11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.72m  1.15m  11.71m         
 12 Zach Doyle                SR Juniata                 11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.84m  11.12m  11.15m         
 13 Bryce Dupes               FR Juniata                 11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.53m  FOUL         
 14 Matt Dill                 SO Moravian                10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.00m  FOUL  10.96m         
 15 Christian Ribeiro         JR Goucher                  6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.40m         
 16 David DelCorso            JR Usmma                    6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  0.66m         
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Susquehanna              26.70   3 
  2 Brielle Sutter            JR Moravian                 26.72   3 
  3 Eryn Spangler             SR Susquehanna              26.99   3 
  4 Danielle Caruccio         FR Catholic                 27.03   2 
  5 Paula Pryor               SR Juniata                  27.04   3 
  6 Corinne Glass             SO Moravian                 27.08   2 
  7 Morgan Redmond            JR Moravian                 27.36   3 
  8 Christelle Reglas         SO Moravian                 27.74   2 
  9 Brianna Wright            JR Moravian                 28.10   3 
 10 Dana Fineman              JR Moravian                 28.62   1 
 11 Victoria Maue             FR Catholic                 28.81   1 
 12 Kiara Bright              FR Moravian                 29.19   2 
 13 Erin Gaines               SO Juniata                  30.90   1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kwane Hayle               SO Susquehanna              23.00   4 
  2 Austin Gardener           FR Moravian                 23.21   4 
  3 Peter Kerns               SO Susquehanna              23.61   3 
  4 Shannon Sanders           SO Goucher                  23.80   4 
  5 Jamil Poole               FR Moravian                 23.88   3 
  6 Gavin Bailey              SO Moravian                 24.09   4 
  7 Marquise Bourgeois        FR Moravian                 24.21   3 
  8 Trenton Barnes            FR Juniata                  24.25   2 
  9 Zachary Byrum             JR Goucher                  24.37   2 
 10 Albert Myers              SO Moravian                 24.46   4 
 11 Ryan Karnopp              SO Moravian                 24.52   2 
 12 Matt Barnett              FR Moravian                 24.60   3 
 13 Marcus Gabeau             SO Susquehanna              24.92   3 
 14 Kevin Drummond            FR Catholic                 24.93   2 
 15 Elias Murphy              JR Juniata                  25.15   1 
 16 Timothy Pamlanye          FR Usmma                    25.84   2 
 17 Jamil Marzouka            FR Catholic                 25.93   1 
 18 Krzysztof Nowacki         SR Usmma                    26.07   1 
 19 David Spayde              SO Juniata                  26.80   1 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katrina Woods             SR Juniata               18:26.37  
  2 Claire DelCasale          JR Moravian              18:32.01  
  3 Megan Wright              FR Susquehanna           19:32.25  
  4 Meg Brockett              FR Moravian              19:37.10  
  5 Katelynn Zidanic          SR Goucher               19:39.51  
  6 Amy Kaschak               FR Susquehanna           19:43.48  
  7 Rebecca Radcliffe         SR Catholic              19:44.93  
  8 Devon Bedell              SR Moravian              20:02.76  
  9 Courtney Peterson         JR Juniata               20:11.22  
 10 Christine Cherry          SR Goucher               20:50.60  
 11 Shea Staab                SR Goucher               20:51.26  
 12 Rachel Daley              FR Susquehanna           20:51.98  
 13 Cristina Butrico          SO Catholic              21:27.44  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Farrell            JR Moravian              15:21.88  
  2 Paul Crowe                JR Susquehanna           15:28.95  
  3 John Crowe                SO Susquehanna           15:30.69  
  4 Nate Alter                SR Juniata               15:40.91  
  5 Evan Skelton              JR Susquehanna           16:13.25  
  6 Dan Isenebrg              SO Susquehanna           16:19.02  
  7 Xavier Cachon             FR Juniata               16:30.21  
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katrina Woods             SR Juniata               10:52.43  
  2 Emily Lambright           JR Moravian              10:53.51  
  3 Claire DelCasale          JR Moravian              11:01.14  
  4 Meg Brockett              FR Moravian              11:18.28  
  5 Catherine Kitz            FR Catholic              11:20.77  
  6 Keirnan Dougherty         FR Susquehanna           11:22.55  
  7 Megan Wright              FR Susquehanna           11:23.18  
  8 Erin Love                 FR Moravian              11:26.91  
  9 Rachel Bachman            SO Susquehanna           11:27.09  
 10 Erin Schlegel             SO Catholic              11:27.24  
 11 Alyssa Cousins            JR Juniata               11:35.28  
 12 Rebecca Radcliffe         SR Catholic              11:37.20  
 13 June Chiango              FR Goucher               11:44.22  
 14 Katelynn Zidanic          SR Goucher               11:44.39  
 15 Sarah Hughes              FR Moravian              11:48.72  
 16 Devon Bedell              SR Moravian              11:48.96  
 17 Amy Kaschak               FR Susquehanna           12:05.19  
 18 Camille Jorgensen         FR Goucher               12:06.60  
 19 Rachel Daley              FR Susquehanna           12:08.88  
 20 Haley Schneider           JR Juniata               12:42.66  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Farrell            JR Moravian               8:58.26  
  2 Paul Crowe                JR Susquehanna            9:03.05  
  3 John Crowe                SO Susquehanna            9:03.79  
  4 Matt Guetzlaff            SO Juniata                9:06.22  
  5 Colin Eberhardt           SO Susquehanna            9:06.63  
  6 Nate Alter                SR Juniata                9:07.82  
  7 Brandon Mash              SR Susquehanna            9:10.84  
  8 Alec Duncan               JR Moravian               9:15.88  
  9 Daniel Wolfer             FR Usmma                  9:24.95  
 10 Conor McWeeney            FR Usmma                  9:25.99  
 11 Evan Skelton              JR Susquehanna            9:30.04  
 12 Reese Marrero             FR Juniata                9:34.99  
 13 Mark Harrel               FR Susquehanna            9:37.90  
 14 Colby Brindle             SR Susquehanna            9:37.95  
 15 Peter Lynch               FR Susquehanna            9:39.57  
 16 Hugh Geller               SR Goucher                9:56.53  
 17 Max Korten                SO Moravian               9:57.99  
 18 Gordon Pisani             SO Catholic              10:06.83  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susquehanna                                         4:07.43  
     1) Jennifer Tims SR                2) Laura Alleva JR                
     3) Eryn Spangler SR                4) Ashley West SO                 
  2 Moravian                                            4:12.97  
     1) Morgan Redmond JR               2) Corinne Glass SO               
     3) Jennifer Smilgis SR             4) Brielle Sutter JR              
  3 Catholic                                            4:13.14  
     1) Jane Marrinan SO                2) Bridget Krumholz SO            
     3) Maria Dextra Cercos SO          4) Danielle Caruccio FR           
  4 Juniata                                             4:21.03  
     1) Shalen Perehinec SO             2) Evelyn Edwards JR              
     3) Caitlyn Pingatore JR            4) Paula Pryor SR                 
  5 Usmma                                               4:40.98  
     1) Lorisabel Santos-DeJesus FR     2) Mary Zehnder FR                
     3) Danielle Ciufia FR              4) Kathryn Miller SR              
  6 Goucher                                             4:43.75  
     1) Danielle Granger SO             2) Rebecca Koluta FR              
     3) Kathryn Walker SR               4) Katelynn Zidanic SR            
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susquehanna                                         3:30.56  
     1) Peter Kerns SO                  2) Cedric Barfield FR             
     3) Matt Erford SR                  4) Brendon Albaugh SR             
  2 Moravian                                            3:34.70  
     1) Tyler Dwyer SO                  2) Gavin Bailey SO                
     3) Marquise Bourgeois FR           4) Cory Taggert FR                
  3 Catholic                                            3:34.84  
     1) Robert Leeson SO                2) Jacob Maclin SO                
     3) Collin Roszyk JR                4) John Brewer SO                 
  4 Juniata                                             3:39.24  
     1) Petro Sokirniy FR               2) Tyler Mandley SO               
     3) Connor Robinson SR              4) Davon Jackson FR               
  5 Goucher                                             3:48.36  
     1) Zachary Byrum JR                2) Isaac Jennings SO              
     3) Eli Schwartz SO                 4) Mark Egan SO                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   190        2) Susquehanna               153   
    3) Catholic                    79        4) Juniata                    77   
    5) Goucher                     17        6) USMMA                      10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   213        2) Susquehanna               195   
    3) Juniata                     41        4) USMMA                      37   
    5) Catholic                    19        6) Goucher                    15   
View: Mobile | Desktop