Harry G.M. Jopson Invitational - 3/25/2006
 
  Bridgewater College  
  Results
   
 
 
  Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 12.33 2001 Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
  Meet Record: M 12.36 Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
  ODAC Records: O 12.30 2003 Lorenda Abbott, Eastern Mennonit
  Name Year School Prelims H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Gibsono, Kaniace Thiel College 13.14q 4
  2 Mason, Kate Roanoke College 13.16q 1
  3 Williams, Cassandra Roanoke College 13.18q 3
  4 Wattai, Jill Bridgewater College 13.37q 4
  5 Kistler, Amanda Bridgewater College 13.63q 2
  5 Alexander, Ashley Thiel College 13.63q 1
  7 Lamond, Carrie Bridgewater College 13.64 1
  7 Timberlake, Jessica Bridgewater College 13.64 4
  9 Witman, Catie Roanoke College 13.76 2
  10 Beck, Disa Southern Virgini 13.83 1
  11 Yoder, Kelsey Eastern Mennonit 13.88 3
  12 Jones, Fontella Thiel College 14.06 2
  13 Altizer, Tara Eastern Mennonit 14.32 3
  14 Thomas, Katie Hood College 14.50 4
  15 Jolley, Alyssa Southern Virgini 14.76 1
  16 Hartley, Shantell Southern Virgini 15.06 2
  17 Foley, Liz Catholic University 16.56 2
 
  Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 12.33 2001 Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
  Meet Record: M 12.36 Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
  ODAC Records: O 12.30 2003 Lorenda Abbott, Eastern Menno
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Gibsono, Kaniace Thiel College 13.38
  2 Mason, Kate Roanoke College 13.51
  3 Wattai, Jill Bridgewater College 13.68
  4 Williams, Cassandra Roanoke College 13.69
  5 Alexander, Ashley Thiel College 14.52
  6 Kistler, Amanda Bridgewater College 14.72
 
  Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 10.79 2001 Richardson, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 10.80 Cruz, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 10.79 2000 Marcus Richardson, Bridgewater
  Name Year School Prelims H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Anthony Shenandoah Univ 11.25q 1
  1 Queen, Melvin Bridgewater College 11.25q 6
  3 Witherspoon, Steve Thiel College 11.38q 3
  4 Bradley, Paul Bridgewater College 11.48q 3
  5 Young, Winston Bridgewater College 11.57q 2
  6 Douglas, Zjaque Thiel College 11.62q 2
  7 Copeland, Brandon Bridgewater College 11.66 5
  8 Williams, D Hagerstown Commu 11.68 3
 
  ....Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
 
  9 Coles, R Hagerstown Commu 11.73 2
  9 Wilson, Elliot Thiel College 11.73 4
  11 Koleszar, Scott McDaniel College 11.76 4
  12 DeCoster, Andrew Roanoke College 11.82 6
  13 Franze, Joey Eastern Mennonit 11.89 5
  14 Riley, Levy McDaniel College 11.92 1
  15 Horton, Victor Eastern Mennonit 11.99 6
  16 Jones, Brandon Bridgewater College 12.00 5
  17 Wilbur, Nick McDaniel College 12.19 6
  18 Berger, Tremale Catholic University 12.42 1
  19 Johnson, Faizal Hood College 12.62 2
  20 Martin, Tyler Southern Virgini 12.72 1
  21 Lovelace, R Hagerstown Commu 13.39 6
  22 Komoaife, Tomilayo Hood College 13.40 2
  23 Burton, Chris Shenandoah Univ 13.96 4
 
  Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 10.79 2001 Richardson, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 10.80 Cruz, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 10.79 2000 Marcus Richardson, Bridgewate
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Queen, Melvin Bridgewater College 11.19
  2 Witherspoon, Steve Thiel College 11.29
  3 Hayes, Anthony Shenandoah Univ 11.49
  4 Bradley, Paul Bridgewater College 11.64
  5 Douglas, Zjaque Thiel College 11.66
 
  Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 25.52 2000 Falcone, Western Maryland
                           
  Meet Record: M 25.52 Falcone, Western Maryland
  ODAC Records: O 25.66 2003 Lorenda Abbott, Eastern Mennonit
  Name Year School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Mason, Kate Roanoke College 26.90 6
  2 Williams, Cassandra Roanoke College 27.00 6
  3 Phillipe, Tonya Roanoke College 27.10 6
  4 Wattai, Jill Bridgewater College 27.40 5
  5 McAdams, Ashley Bridgewater College 27.50 5
  6 Burkholder, Abby Bridgewater College 27.80 4
  7 Yoder, Kelsey Eastern Mennonit 28.00 5
  8 Kistler, Amanda Bridgewater College 28.20 5
  9 Altizer, Tara Eastern Mennonit 28.30 4
  10 Thomas, Katie Hood College 28.80 4
  11 Ndandula, Tezzia Eastern Mennonit 31.33 2
  12 Ramer, Sarah Eastern Mennonit 31.59 1
  13 Cox, Dani Southern Virgini 33.23 2
  14 Foley, Liz Catholic University 33.50 1
  -- Witman, Catie Roanoke College DNF 5
 
  Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 21.84 2001 Richardson, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 22.15 Richardson, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 21.71 2004 Michael Lansdowne, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Webster, Jeremy Eastern Mennonit 22.10M 8
  2 Bailey, W Hagerstown Commu 22.47 8
  3 Lacey, Brandon Shenandoah Univ 23.06 7
  4 Coles, R Hagerstown Commu 23.20 7
  5 McJimpsey, D Hagerstown Commu 23.21 8
  6 DeCoster, Andrew Roanoke College 23.36 6
  7 Williams, D Hagerstown Commu 23.47 8
  8 Epperly, Lucas Roanoke College 23.56 5
  9 Bradley, Paul Bridgewater College 23.63 6
  9 Jenkins, Ryan Hood College 23.63 5
  11 Horton, Victor Eastern Mennonit 23.83 7
  12 Jones, Brandon Bridgewater College 24.00 3
  13 Jalloh, Desmond Bridgewater College 24.26 4
  14 Bergeson, Matt Southern Virgini 24.64 2
  15 Rowley, Bradford Southern Virgini 25.37 3
  16 Johnson, Faizal Hood College 25.47 3
  17 Komoaife, Tomilayo Hood College 26.10 1
  18 Burton, Chris Shenandoah Univ 29.07 6
 
  Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 58.66 1998 Baker, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 58.66 Baker, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 58.76 2000 Melissa Baker, Bridgewater
  Name Year School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Phillipe, Tonya Roanoke College 1:00.45 4
  2 Taylor, Blair McDaniel College 1:03.15 3
  3 Williams, Ashley Thiel College 1:03.49 4
  4 Wastler, K Hagerstown Commu 1:03.92 3
  5 Yoder, Kelsey Eastern Mennonit 1:04.28 4
  6 Costa, Sarah McDaniel College 1:04.38 4
  7 DeGeorge, Kate Thiel College 1:04.40 2
  8 Schell, Diana Thiel College 1:05.69 3
  9 Schroeder, Midge Southern Virgini 1:05.97 2
  10 McAdams, Ashley Bridgewater College 1:05.99 3
  11 Kistler, Amanda Bridgewater College 1:07.52 3
  12 Paul, Sumi Roanoke College 1:09.97 2
  13 Pectol, Rachel Hood College 1:10.50 1
  14 Ramer, Sarah Eastern Mennonit 1:12.38 1
 
  Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 48.65 2001 K. Smith, Lynchburg
  Meet Record: M 49.31 Orenic, Eastern Mennonite
  ODAC Records: O 48.19 1999 Kevin Smith, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Webster, Jeremy Eastern Mennonit 49.88 5
  2 Peays, Gary Thiel College 49.91 5
 
  ....Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
 
  3 Jackson, Shaun Thiel College 49.95 5
  4 Clement, T Hagerstown Commu 50.98 4
  5 McJimpsey, D Hagerstown Commu 52.44 3
  6 Williams, Deighton Thiel College 52.54 4
  7 Woodard, Stephen Bridgewater College 52.62 5
  8 Bailey, W Hagerstown Commu 52.95 5
  9 Mills, Will Thiel College 53.08 5
  10 DeCoster, Andrew Roanoke College 53.11 4
  11 Jenkins, Ryan Hood College 53.44 3
  12 Evans, Adam Thiel College 54.31 3
  13 Pospiech, Scott Catholic University 55.37 3
  14 Glazier, Daniel Southern Virgini 56.64 1
  15 Rowley, Bradford Southern Virgini 57.81 2
 
  Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 2:18.16 1998 Dorofeeva, Washington & Lee
  Meet Record: M 2:20.63 2004 Giannisoli, JMU
  ODAC Records: O 2:18.16 1998 Natasha Dorofeeva, Washingt
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
                           
  1 Andersen, Kim Southern Virgini 2:28.25
  2 Pohm, Tigga Southern Virgini 2:29.72
  3 Mullican, Jane Roanoke College 2:29.99
  4 Scuffins, Laura Roanoke College 2:30.46
  5 Goss, Chelsea Bridgewater College 2:33.56
  6 McCellan, Samantha Catholic University 2:34.87
  7 Keiser, Deb Eastern Mennonit 2:35.03
  8 Sutter, Ashlee Catholic University 2:35.14
  9 Brown, Cyasha Bridgewater College 2:37.54
  10 Wastler, K Hagerstown Commu 2:38.93
  11 Strite, B Hagerstown Commu 2:40.56
  12 Lockard, A Hagerstown Commu 2:43.58
  13 Smith, Jessica Roanoke College 2:47.87
  14 Pisano, Courtney Catholic University 2:47.92
  15 Namasinga, Joan McDaniel College 2:48.30
  16 Kelly, Noreen Catholic University 2:50.56
  17 Pectol, Rachel Hood College 2:51.83
  18 Corso, Jacci Thiel College 2:57.20
  19 Marapeese, Kristy Thiel College 3:01.03
  20 Bruce, Tara Bridgewater College 3:21.59
 
  Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 1:55.17 2001 J. Zobenica, Lynchburg
  Meet Record: M 1:55.31 Yoder, Eastern Mennonite
  ODAC Records: O 1:52.90 2003 Josh Zobenica, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Clement, T Hagerstown Commu 1:56.21
  2 Yoder, Luke Eastern Mennonit J1:56.21
  3 Peyton, Stanley Bridgewater College 2:00.28
  4 Long, Marcel Eastern Mennonit 2:01.68
  5 Woods, Ben Southern Virgini 2:02.48
  6 Seifarth, Bryn Catholic University 2:02.75
 
  ....Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
 
  7 Defassio, Elijah Thiel College 2:06.00
  8 Rouse, Matt McDaniel College 2:07.60
  9 Epperly, Lucas Roanoke College 2:08.40
  10 Rittenhouse, Nathan Bridgewater College 2:08.52
  11 Eccard, K Hagerstown Commu 2:09.52
  12 Harder, Tim Eastern Mennonit 2:09.85
  13 Wheeler, Ben Thiel College 2:10.20
  14 Lucas, Matt Roanoke College 2:12.81
  15 Boyd, Klavin Thiel College 2:13.40
  16 Crutchley, Cody McDaniel College 2:13.44
  17 Bowman, Kevin McDaniel College 2:15.60
  18 Zook, Ethan Eastern Mennonit 2:16.90
  19 Snyder, Tim McDaniel College 2:18.25
  20 McCauley, J Hagerstown Commu 2:18.70
  21 Henn, Carl Shenandoah Univ 2:19.95
  22 Dye, Ashton Bridgewater College 2:21.00
  23 Gasser, Jeff Southern Virgini 2:21.90
  24 White, Dan McDaniel College 2:23.30
  25 Eggars, Tim McDaniel College 2:24.30
  26 Delaney, Steve Hood College 2:25.70
  27 Overman, Sean Roanoke College 2:26.72
  28 Shifler, A Hagerstown Commu 2:31.00
  29 Adeoye, Adeniyi Hood College 2:40.51
  -- Noah, Zach Bridgewater College DNF
 
  Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 4:43.85 2001 C. Smith, Roanoke
  Meet Record: M 4:55.73 Pool, Western Maryland
  ODAC Records: O 4:43.85 2001 Casey Smith, Roanoke
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Lauren Unattached 4:57.30
  2 Loria, Monica Catholic University 4:59.80
  3 Andersen, Kim Southern Virgini 5:06.40
  4 Gruber, Kelly McDaniel College 5:12.40
  5 Lockard, A Hagerstown Commu 5:15.20
  6 Pohm, Tigga Southern Virgini 5:16.20
  7 Young, Natasha McDaniel College 5:16.80
  8 Doughman, Jennifer Roanoke College 5:18.03
  9 Strite, B Hagerstown Commu 5:19.60
  10 Tainer, Bridget Roanoke College 5:19.80
  11 Glick, Kara Eastern Mennonit 5:27.40
  12 McCellan, Samantha Catholic University 5:28.10
  13 Namasinga, Joan McDaniel College 5:44.00
  14 Smith, Jessica Roanoke College 5:47.80
  15 Corso, Jacci Thiel College 5:52.50
  16 Sgro, Danielle Hood College 5:56.90
  17 Marapeese, Kristy Thiel College 5:58.60
  18 Penn, April Hood College 6:00.10
  19 Sobanko, Melissa Roanoke College 6:16.80
  20 Hungate, Meredith Southern Virgini 6:21.30
  21 Garling, Katie Thiel College 7:16.90
  22 Zauasky, Rachel Thiel College 7:43.90
 
  Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 3:59.80 1983 Gross, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 4:07.89 Bair, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 3:58.84 1984 Angus McBryde, Washington &
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 White, Jeff Southern Virgini 4:07.00M
  2 Rouse, Matt McDaniel College 4:11.40
                           
  3 Rittenhouse, Nathan Bridgewater College 4:12.10
  4 Cecil, Billy Bridgewater College 4:14.50
  5 Woods, Ben Southern Virgini 4:19.00
  6 Eccard, K Hagerstown Commu 4:22.70
  7 Harder, Tim Eastern Mennonit 4:24.70
  8 Wheeler, Ben Thiel College 4:27.40
  9 Noah, Zach Bridgewater College 4:29.40
  10 Delaney, Steve Hood College 4:30.20
  11 Hash, Phil Roanoke College 4:32.80
  12 Shifler, A Hagerstown Commu 4:34.60
  13 McCauley, J Hagerstown Commu 4:36.90
  14 Boyd, Klavin Thiel College 4:37.80
  15 Bowman, Kevin McDaniel College 4:38.70
  16 Lendway, Spencer Roanoke College 4:39.30
  17 Zook, Ethan Eastern Mennonit 4:41.00
  18 Tompkins, Jack Roanoke College 4:42.90
  19 Crutchley, Cody McDaniel College 4:43.20
  20 Shaoi, Faraz Hood College 4:45.60
  21 Geigle, Nick Roanoke College 4:46.50
  22 Koscianski, Brian Thiel College 4:48.60
  23 Gasser, Jeff Southern Virgini 4:48.90
  24 White, Dan McDaniel College 4:49.50
  25 Hochstetler, Justin Eastern Mennonit 4:52.00
  26 Gibbons, B Hagerstown Commu 5:04.70
  27 Lane, Tim Shenandoah Univ 5:19.80
  28 Adeoye, Adeniyi Hood College 5:56.90
 
  Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 19:05.38 2004 Henderson, JMU
  Meet Record: M 19:05.38 2004 Henderson, JMU
  ODAC Records: O 18:33.50 2005 Lindsay Ericson, Washingto
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Shashaty, Mary Catholic University 19:43.40
  2 Nissley, Kendra Eastern Mennonit 19:52.70
  3 Cheatle, Alyse Catholic University 20:09.40
  4 Brown, Shaina Southern Virgini 20:12.50
  5 Sgro, Danielle Hood College 20:39.70
  6 Wells, Brittany Bridgewater College 20:45.90
  7 Hacket, Jenna Catholic University 21:37.30
  8 Penn, April Hood College 21:41.70
  9 Walker, Holly Southern Virgini 21:58.30
  10 Parker, Anna Thiel College 24:07.80
  11 Garling, Katie Thiel College 24:26.00
  12 Griffith, Rachel McDaniel College 24:37.60
  13 Griffith, Katie McDaniel College 24:41.00
 
  Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 15:27.10 1987 Stover, Roanoke
  Meet Record: M 16:08.36 Proctor, Buffalo State
  ODAC Records: O 15:04.14 1980 Ken Layman, Eastern Mennon
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Beachy, Kevin Eastern Mennonit 16:03.00M
  2 Edmands, J Hagerstown Commu 16:44.40
  3 Francis, Kyle Southern Virgini 17:09.90
  4 Eggars, Tim McDaniel College 17:15.20
  5 Yoder, Caleb Eastern Mennonit 17:15.90
  6 Osterburgh, Ashton Thiel College 17:23.70
  7 Shaoi, Faraz Hood College 17:24.10
  8 Barrowes, Brent Southern Virgini 17:26.90
  9 Henn, Carl Shenandoah Univ 17:43.30
  10 Fullmer, Jason Southern Virgini 17:49.20
  11 Snyder, Tim McDaniel College 17:59.40
  12 Hemme, Dan Thiel College 18:48.70
  13 Ward, Jeremy Bridgewater College 19:16.90
  14 Doyle, James Bridgewater College 19:54.10
 
  Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 15.24 1998 Carty, Columbia Union
  Meet Record: M 15.72 Kerley, Methodist
  ODAC Records: O 15.46 2001 Georgette Turner, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Kim Bridgewater College 16.16q 2
  2 Kistler, Sam Bridgewater College 16.81q 1
  3 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 17.77q 1
  4 McCole, Stef McDaniel College 19.41q 1
  5 Thomas, Katie Hood College 20.70q 2
  6 Bruce, Amanda Thiel College 24.00q 2
  -- Brown, Maggie Roanoke College DNF 2
 
  Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 15.24 1998 Carty, Columbia Union
  Meet Record: M 15.72 Kerley, Methodist
  ODAC Records: O 15.46 2001 Georgette Turner, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Johnston, Kim Bridgewater College 15.94
  2 Kistler, Sam Bridgewater College 17.61
  3 McCole, Stef McDaniel College 18.78
  4 Thomas, Katie Hood College 18.85
  5 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 19.38
  6 Bruce, Amanda Thiel College 24.15
 
  Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
                           
  Facility Rec: F 14.30 1988 White, Washington & Lee
  Meet Record: M 14.71 Starks, Eastern Mennonite
  ODAC Records: O 14.54 1988 Andy White, Washington & Lee
  Name Year School Prelims H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, D Hagerstown Commu 15.46q 2
  2 Coley, Dorran Thiel College 16.64q 3
  3 McNearney, Brandon Thiel College 16.72q 2
  4 Tolley, Jeff Bridgewater College 17.01q 1
  5 Safley, Adam McDaniel College 17.71q 1
  6 Shaw, Reggie Southern Virgini 19.04q 3
  7 Gill, Kevin McDaniel College 20.20 3
  8 Harris, John Bridgewater College 20.21 1
  9 Palkovic, Joe McDaniel College 20.23 2
 
  Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 14.30 1988 White, Washington & Lee
  Meet Record: M 14.71 Starks, Eastern Mennonite
  ODAC Records: O 14.54 1988 Andy White, Washington & Lee
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Robinson, D Hagerstown Commu 15.55
  2 Coley, Dorran Thiel College 15.59
  3 McNearney, Brandon Thiel College 16.62
  4 Safley, Adam McDaniel College 17.56
  5 Shaw, Reggie Southern Virgini 18.39
  6 Tolley, Jeff Bridgewater College 19.42
 
  Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 1:04.97 2001 Baker, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 1:04.97 Baker, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 1:05.93 2005 Ashley Palmer, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kim Bridgewater College 1:12.26 2
  2 Beck, Disa Southern Virgini 1:12.83 2
  3 Gruber, Kelly McDaniel College 1:16.13 2
 
  Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 54.25 2001 S. Williams, Lynchburg
  Meet Record: M 55.96 Larson, Western Maryland
  ODAC Records: O 54.04 1990 Tim Cressman, Eastern Mennonite
  Name Year School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Robinson, D Hagerstown Commu 57.57 3
  2 Delp, Deric Eastern Mennonit 58.83 3
  3 Safley, Adam McDaniel College 1:00.60 3
  4 Yoder, Luke Eastern Mennonit 1:02.74 3
  5 Harris, John Bridgewater College 1:05.37 2
 
  ....Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 
  6 Coyner, Jamie Bridgewater College 1:07.44 2
 
  Event 17 Women High Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 5-07.50 2005 Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennoni
  Meet Record: M 5-07.50 2005 Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennoni
  ODAC Records: O 5-06.50 1998 Emily Hollett, Roanoke
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonit 5-04.00
  2 Boston, Erin Bridgewater College 5-02.00
  3 Hicks, Meaghan Bridgewater College J5-02.00
  4 Decker, Kacey McDaniel College 4-10.00
  4 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 4-10.00
  4 Schroeder, Midge Southern Virgini 4-10.00
  7 Adams, Lynette Southern Virgini J4-10.00
  7 Kistler, Amanda Bridgewater College J4-10.00
  9 Kennedy, Kristen Catholic University 4-08.00
  9 Altizer, Tara Eastern Mennonit 4-08.00
  11 White, Lakeisha Thiel College J4-08.00
  12 Brown, Maggie Roanoke College J4-08.00
  12 Minnich, C Hagerstown Commu J4-08.00
  14 Bair, Erin Southern Virgini 4-04.00
 
  Event 18 Men High Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 6-10.75 1998 Lichtenstein, Lynchburg
  Meet Record: M 6-09.75 Lewis, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 7-00.25 2005 Rick Easterling, Bridgewate
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Cory Southern Virgini 6-08.50
  2 Nelson, Adrian Unattached 6-02.00
  3 Bue, Alex Thiel College J6-02.00
  4 McCorvy, Anthony Thiel College 6-00.00
  5 Bowman, Brad Thiel College 5-10.00
  6 Horton, Victor Eastern Mennonit J5-10.00
  7 Bergeson, Matt Southern Virgini 5-06.00
  6 Lovelace, R Hagerstown Commu JSCR
 
  Event 19 Women Pole Vault
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 11-01.25 2001 Rosenberger/Shew, EMU / EM
  Meet Record: M 11-00 2004 Yates, JMU
                           
  ODAC Records: O 12-01 2000 Laura Rosenberger, Eastern
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  1 Hartley, Shantell Southern Virgini 8-06.00
  2 Altizer, Tara Eastern Mennonit 8-00.00
  3 Lehr, DD McDaniel College 7-06.00
  -- Jolley, Alyssa Southern Virgini NH
  -- Bruce, Amanda Thiel College NH
  -- Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonit NH
  -- Hill, Rachel Bridgewater College NH
 
  Event 20 Men Pole Vault
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 14-09 1975 Metzler, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 14-06 2005 Barron (05) / Ross (04), JMU
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Tolley, Jeff Bridgewater College 13-00.00q
  2 Zittle, Scott Bridgewater College J13-00.00q
  3 Armtrong, Matt Bridgewater College 12-06.00q
  4 Goldstein, James McDaniel College 12-00.00q
  -- Harris, John Bridgewater College NH
 
  Event 20 Men Pole Vault
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 14-09 1975 Metzler, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 14-06 2005 Barron (05) / Ross (04), JMU
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Tolley, Jeff Bridgewater College 13-00.00
  2 Zittle, Scott Bridgewater College J13-00.00
  3 Armtrong, Matt Bridgewater College 12-06.00
  4 Goldstein, James McDaniel College 12-00.00
 
  Event 21 Women Long Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 18-11.25 1998 Strawderman, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 18-06 Strawderman, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 18-11.50 1998 Tara Strawderman, Bridgewa
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Phillipe, Tonya Roanoke College 16-06.00q
  2 Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonit 16-00.00q
  3 Costa, Kristy McDaniel College 15-06.00q
  4 Wattai, Jill Bridgewater College 15-04.00q
  5 Burkholder, Abby Bridgewater College 15-02.00q
  6 Kistler, Sam Bridgewater College 14-11.00q
  7 Timberlake, Jessica Bridgewater College 13-11.00q
  8 Miner, Kristen Bridgewater College 13-09.00
  9 Witman, Catie Roanoke College 13-08.00
  10 Yoder, Kelsey Eastern Mennonit 12-09.00
  11 Altizer, Tara Eastern Mennonit 12-07.00
  12 Lehr, DD McDaniel College 12-03.00
  13 Cox, Dani Southern Virgini 11-05.00
 
  Event 21 Women Long Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 18-11.25 1998 Strawderman, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 18-06 Strawderman, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 18-11.50 1998 Tara Strawderman, Bridgewa
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Phillipe, Tonya Roanoke College 17-03.00
  2 Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonit 16-01.00
 
  ....Event 21 Women Long Jump
 
  3 Wattai, Jill Bridgewater College 15-06.00
  4 Costa, Kristy McDaniel College J15-06.00
  5 Burkholder, Abby Bridgewater College 15-02.00
  6 Kistler, Sam Bridgewater College 14-11.00
  7 Timberlake, Jessica Bridgewater College 14-00.00
 
  Event 22 Men Long Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 24-04.75 1980 Harrison, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 23-05.75 Maybank, McDaniel
  ODAC Records: O 24-04.50 1998 Dave Lichtenstein, Lynchbu
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Maybank, Broderick McDaniel College 23-01.25q
  2 Copeland, Brandon Bridgewater College 22-05.75q
  3 McCorvy, Anthony Thiel College 20-09.50q
  4 Yoder, Michael Eastern Mennonit 20-07.25q
  5 Horton, Victor Eastern Mennonit 20-02.00q
  6 Franze, Joey Eastern Mennonit 20-01.50q
  7 Riley, Levy McDaniel College 20-00.75q
  8 Bademan, Steve Thiel College 19-07.75
  9 Lovelace, R Hagerstown Commu 19-01.50
  10 Goldstein, James McDaniel College 18-11.50
  11 Komoaife, Tomilayo Hood College 17-01.75
 
  Event 22 Men Long Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 24-04.75 1980 Harrison, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 23-05.75 Maybank, McDaniel
                           
  ODAC Records: O 24-04.50 1998 Dave Lichtenstein, Lynchbu
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Maybank, Broderick McDaniel College 23-01.25
  2 Copeland, Brandon Bridgewater College 22-05.75
  3 McCorvy, Anthony Thiel College 20-09.50
  4 Yoder, Michael Eastern Mennonit 20-07.25
  5 Riley, Levy McDaniel College 20-04.00
  6 Horton, Victor Eastern Mennonit 20-02.00
  7 Franze, Joey Eastern Mennonit 20-01.50
 
  Event 23 Women Triple Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
  Meet Record: M 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
  ODAC Records: O 37-01 2003 Christie Lieber, Roanoke
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Decker, Kacey McDaniel College 35-05.75q
  2 Yoder, Kelsey Eastern Mennonit 34-01.75q
  3 Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonit 33-03.50q
  4 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 32-06.00q
  5 Boston, Erin Bridgewater College 30-10.50q
 
  ....Event 23 Women Triple Jump
 
  6 Brown, Maggie Roanoke College 30-06.00q
 
  Event 23 Women Triple Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
  Meet Record: M 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
  ODAC Records: O 37-01 2003 Christie Lieber, Roanoke
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Decker, Kacey McDaniel College 35-05.75
  2 Yoder, Kelsey Eastern Mennonit 34-01.75
  3 Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonit 33-03.50
  4 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 32-06.00
  5 Boston, Erin Bridgewater College 30-10.50
  6 Brown, Maggie Roanoke College 30-06.00
 
  Event 24 Men Triple Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 49-00.25 1993 Okilo, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 46-09.75 Powell, Western Maryland
  ODAC Records: O 50-01.25 1990 James Walker, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Maybank, Broderick McDaniel College 46-00.75q
  2 McCorvy, Anthony Thiel College 42-07.00q
  3 Yoder, Michael Eastern Mennonit 42-05.75q
  4 Ward, Price Bridgewater College 42-03.00q
  5 Defassio, Elijah Thiel College 39-08.00q
  6 Glazier, Daniel Southern Virgini 39-02.75q
  7 Lorence, Kenny Catholic University 38-08.00q
  8 Bademan, Steve Thiel College 37-02.75
  9 DeCoster, Andrew Roanoke College 35-07.75
 
  Event 24 Men Triple Jump
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 49-00.25 1993 Okilo, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 46-09.75 Powell, Western Maryland
  ODAC Records: O 50-01.25 1990 James Walker, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Maybank, Broderick McDaniel College 46-00.75
  2 McCorvy, Anthony Thiel College 43-08.00
  3 Yoder, Michael Eastern Mennonit 43-00.00
  4 Ward, Price Bridgewater College 42-03.00
  5 Defassio, Elijah Thiel College 40-03.00
  6 Glazier, Daniel Southern Virgini 39-02.75
  7 Lorence, Kenny Catholic University 38-08.00
 
  Event 25 Women Discus Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 125-00 1993 Campbell, Eastern Mennonite
  Meet Record: M 122-00 Almond, Unattached
  ODAC Records: O 133-05 2005 Kristen Lovell, Roanoke
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Hull, Dominique Eastern Mennonit 119-07q
  2 Hoover, Becky Eastern Mennonit 115-10q
  3 Stengle, Kim Catholic University 115-00q
  4 Costa, Kristy McDaniel College 109-03q
  5 Renalds, Amanda Eastern Mennonit 109-02q
  6 Rhodes, Awcia Thiel College 108-02q
  7 Peterson, Megan Thiel College 107-11q
  8 Seuhs, Katie Roanoke College 107-00
  9 Miller, April Bridgewater College 101-03
  10 Moats, Amber Roanoke College 100-03
  11 Halligan, Gavynn Catholic University 98-05
  11 Chomas, Gretchen Shenandoah Univ 98-05
  13 Bartlett, C Hagerstown Commu 92-03
  14 Lund, Chelsea Southern Virgini 91-02
                           
  15 Robertson, Tia Southern Virgini 90-01
  16 Lawhorn, Chelsea Eastern Mennonit 78-04
  17 Andersen, Saige Southern Virgini 75-01
  18 Ware, Jessica Bridgewater College 74-11
  19 Davis, R Hagerstown Commu 68-06
  20 Dennis, V Hagerstown Commu 68-03
  21 Bunch, Alicia Bridgewater College 63-10
  22 Turner, Ashlee Southern Virgini 53-09
 
  Event 25 Women Discus Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 125-00 1993 Campbell, Eastern Mennonite
  Meet Record: M 122-00 Almond, Unattached
  ODAC Records: O 133-05 2005 Kristen Lovell, Roanoke
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Hull, Dominique Eastern Mennonit 119-07
  2 Hoover, Becky Eastern Mennonit 115-00
  3 Stengle, Kim Catholic University J115-00
  4 Renalds, Amanda Eastern Mennonit 110-09
  5 Costa, Kristy McDaniel College 109-03
  6 Rhodes, Awcia Thiel College 108-02
  7 Peterson, Megan Thiel College 107-11
 
  Event 26 Men Discus Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 155-07 2000 McGuffin, Unattached
  Meet Record: M 155-07 McGuffin, Unattached
  ODAC Records: O 160-02.50 1995 Seth McGuffin, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Josh McDaniel College 141-08q
  2 Proctor, Aaron Dixon Shenandoah Univ 131-03q
 
  ....Event 26 Men Discus Throw
 
  3 Baird, Jon Thiel College 121-02q
  4 Huff, Brian Roanoke College 115-04q
  5 Turner, Nathan Eastern Mennonit 113-03q
  6 Zagst, Dan Thiel College 107-06q
  7 Dunn, McKay Southern Virgini 107-04q
  8 MacKenzie, Mark Hood College 106-07
  9 D'Onofiro, Louis Catholic University 106-00
  10 Palkovic, Joe McDaniel College 96-07
  11 Smith, Stephen Bridgewater College 94-10
  12 Davis, Tim Southern Virgini 92-00
  13 Egger, Jared Roanoke College 88-10
  14 Wolf, Tyler McDaniel College 87-10
  15 Carter, Brad Bridgewater College 87-09
  16 Gill, Kevin McDaniel College 77-03
  17 Harmon, Brad Southern Virgini 71-04
  18 Mitchel, Cameran Thiel College 65-07
 
  Event 26 Men Discus Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 155-07 2000 McGuffin, Unattached
  Meet Record: M 155-07 McGuffin, Unattached
  ODAC Records: O 160-02.50 1995 Seth McGuffin, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Murray, Josh McDaniel College 141-08
  2 Proctor, Aaron Dixon Shenandoah Univ 131-03
  3 Baird, Jon Thiel College 121-02
  4 Turner, Nathan Eastern Mennonit 119-11
  5 Huff, Brian Roanoke College 119-05
  6 Dunn, McKay Southern Virgini 111-05
  7 Zagst, Dan Thiel College 107-06
 
  Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 133-06 2002 Hauser, Thiel
  Meet Record: M 133-06 Hauser, Thiel
  ODAC Records: O 133-05 2005 April Miller, Bridgewater
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Stengle, Kim Catholic University F 135-02q
  2 Seuhs, Katie Roanoke College 124-05q
  3 Miller, April Bridgewater College 122-04q
  4 Peterson, Megan Thiel College 111-05q
  5 Moats, Amber Roanoke College 108-03q
  6 Robertson, Tia Southern Virgini 106-08q
  7 Stinson, Linda Southern Virgini 100-04q
  8 Hoover, Becky Eastern Mennonit 99-06
  9 Scroggins, Karen Thiel College 91-07
  10 Lund, Chelsea Southern Virgini 87-05
  11 Ware, Jessica Bridgewater College 84-08
  12 Dennis, V Hagerstown Commu 73-08
  13 Bunch, Alicia Bridgewater College 71-10
  14 Bartlett, C Hagerstown Commu 68-08
 
  ....Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
 
  15 Turner, Ashlee Southern Virgini 59-05
  16 Andersen, Saige Southern Virgini 53-04
 
  Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
  ================================================================
                           
  Facility Rec: F 133-06 2002 Hauser, Thiel
  Meet Record: M 133-06 Hauser, Thiel
  ODAC Records: O 133-05 2005 April Miller, Bridgewater
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Stengle, Kim Catholic University 135-02F
  2 Miller, April Bridgewater College 128-01
  3 Seuhs, Katie Roanoke College 124-05
  4 Peterson, Megan Thiel College 111-05
  5 Moats, Amber Roanoke College 110-00
  6 Robertson, Tia Southern Virgini 106-08
  7 Stinson, Linda Southern Virgini 98-11
 
  Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 156-01 2001 Quinn, Catholic
  Meet Record: M 156-01 Quinn, Catholic
  ODAC Records: O 148-11 2005 Will Carpenter, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Nathan Eastern Mennonit F 163-00q
  2 Huff, Brian Roanoke College 148-09q
  3 Egger, Jared Roanoke College 137-01q
  4 Hoffert, Bobby Roanoke College 131-03q
  5 Zagst, Dan Thiel College 117-04q
  6 Carter, Brad Bridgewater College 96-09q
  7 Degon, Scott Roanoke College 88-01q
  8 Ennis, Blaze Bridgewater College 81-07
  9 Patterson, Erik Bridgewater College 79-05
 
  Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 156-01 2001 Quinn, Catholic
  Meet Record: M 156-01 Quinn, Catholic
  ODAC Records: O 148-11 2005 Will Carpenter, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Turner, Nathan Eastern Mennonit 163-00F
  2 Huff, Brian Roanoke College 154-07O
  3 Egger, Jared Roanoke College 137-01
  4 Hoffert, Bobby Roanoke College 137-00
  5 Zagst, Dan Thiel College 120-04
  6 Carter, Brad Bridgewater College 100-08
  7 Degon, Scott Roanoke College 90-06
 
  Event 29 Women Javelin Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 134-03 2002 Hauser, Thiel
  Meet Record: M 134-03 Hauser, Thiel
  ODAC Records: O 127-08 2002 Meghan Randler, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Hauser, . Thiel College 120-00q
  2 Stengle, Kim Catholic University 113-05q
  3 Rhodes, Awcia Thiel College 106-08q
  4 Bunch, Alicia Bridgewater College 74-02q
  5 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 73-04q
  6 Miller, April Bridgewater College 64-04.50q
  7 Stinson, Linda Southern Virgini 62-10q
  8 Lamond, Carrie Bridgewater College 59-05.50
  9 Lund, Chelsea Southern Virgini 57-10
  10 Turner, Ashlee Southern Virgini 55-06
  11 Andersen, Saige Southern Virgini 41-04
  -- Lehr, DD McDaniel College X83-02
  -- Pundt, Jackie McDaniel College X106-01
  -- Costa, Kristy McDaniel College X110-02
 
  Event 29 Women Javelin Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 134-03 2002 Hauser, Thiel
  Meet Record: M 134-03 Hauser, Thiel
  ODAC Records: O 127-08 2002 Meghan Randler, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Hauser, . Thiel College 123-06.50
  2 Stengle, Kim Catholic University 113-05
  3 Rhodes, Awcia Thiel College 106-08
  4 Bunch, Alicia Bridgewater College 74-02
  5 Baldwin, Randie Southern Virgini 73-04
  6 Stinson, Linda Southern Virgini 65-09
  7 Miller, April Bridgewater College 64-04.50
 
  Event 30 Men Javelin Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
  Meet Record: M 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
  ODAC Records: O 185-01 2001 Daniel Evans, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Palkovic, Joe McDaniel College 156-05q
  2 Crawford, Adam Thiel College 152-06q
  3 Baer, Ryan Bridgewater College 140-01.50q
  4 Egger, Jared Roanoke College 136-04q
  5 Wolf, Tyler McDaniel College 134-09q
  6 Huff, Brian Roanoke College 126-05q
                           
  7 Merellillo, Tony Thiel College 124-04q
  8 Murray, Josh McDaniel College 123-07
  9 Peyton, Stanley Bridgewater College 122-10
  10 Sullivan, Terrence Hood College 122-06.50
 
  ....Event 30 Men Javelin Throw
 
  11 Armtrong, Matt Bridgewater College 120-05
  12 Hoffert, Bobby Roanoke College 118-00
  13 Gill, Kevin McDaniel College 113-11.50
  14 Cecil, Billy Bridgewater College 109-11.50
  15 Harmon, Brad Southern Virgini 109-01
  16 MacKenzie, Mark Hood College 99-09
 
  Event 30 Men Javelin Throw
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
  Meet Record: M 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
  ODAC Records: O 185-01 2001 Daniel Evans, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Crawford, Adam Thiel College 161-02.50
  2 Palkovic, Joe McDaniel College 156-05
  3 Egger, Jared Roanoke College 144-04
  4 Baer, Ryan Bridgewater College 143-08
  5 Wolf, Tyler McDaniel College 134-09
  6 Huff, Brian Roanoke College 126-05
  7 Merellillo, Tony Thiel College 124-04
 
  Event 31 Women Shot Put
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 41-02 2002 Campbell (1993) / Klock (2
  Meet Record: M 41-02 Klock, Clarion
  ODAC Records: O 41-11.50 1995 Crystal Campbelll, Eastern
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Renalds, Amanda Eastern Mennonit 38-07.00q
  2 Hull, Dominique Eastern Mennonit 37-10.50q
  3 Bartlett, C Hagerstown Commu 37-07.00q
  4 Davis, R Hagerstown Commu 37-05.50q
  5 Stengle, Kim Catholic University 36-00.00q
  6 Pundt, Jackie McDaniel College 34-09.00q
  7 Moats, Amber Roanoke College 34-03.00q
  8 Costa, Kristy McDaniel College 32-10.00
  9 Hoover, Becky Eastern Mennonit 31-06.00
  10 Ware, Jessica Bridgewater College 31-04.00
  11 Chomas, Gretchen Shenandoah Univ 30-10.00
  12 Seuhs, Katie Roanoke College 30-03.00
  13 Scroggins, Karen Thiel College 29-07.00
  14 Robertson, Tia Southern Virgini 28-09.50
  15 Dennis, V Hagerstown Commu 28-05.00
  16 Miller, April Bridgewater College 28-03.00
  17 Andersen, Saige Southern Virgini 27-00.00
  18 Lund, Chelsea Southern Virgini 24-09.50
  19 Cox, Dani Southern Virgini 24-06.50
  20 Boyd, Jocelyn Thiel College 24-05.00
  21 Lehr, DD McDaniel College 23-09.00
  22 Turner, Ashlee Southern Virgini 21-06.00
 
  Event 31 Women Shot Put
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 41-02 2002 Campbell (1993) / Klock (2
  Meet Record: M 41-02 Klock, Clarion
  ODAC Records: O 41-11.50 1995 Crystal Campbelll, Eastern
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Renalds, Amanda Eastern Mennonit 39-07.00
  2 Hull, Dominique Eastern Mennonit 37-10.50
  3 Bartlett, C Hagerstown Commu 37-07.00
  4 Davis, R Hagerstown Commu 37-05.50
  5 Stengle, Kim Catholic University 36-00.00
  6 Pundt, Jackie McDaniel College 34-09.00
  7 Moats, Amber Roanoke College 34-03.00
 
  Event 32 Men Shot Put
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 52-03 2000 McGuffin, Unattached
  Meet Record: M 52-03 McGuffin, Unattached
  ODAC Records: O 53-06.50 1995 Seth McGuffin, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Nathan Eastern Mennonit 50-05.00q
  2 Davis, Rock Thiel College 44-00.50q
  3 Hoffert, Bobby Roanoke College 42-04.00q
  4 Carter, Brad Bridgewater College 40-09.00q
  5 Zagst, Dan Thiel College 39-01.50q
  6 Cotton, Anthony Bridgewater College 37-05.00q
  7 Dunn, McKay Southern Virgini 37-00.00q
  8 Brown, Kyle Thiel College 36-06.00
  9 Murray, Josh McDaniel College 36-04.50
  10 Smith, Stephen Bridgewater College 36-04.00
  11 Ennis, Blaze Bridgewater College 36-01.50
  12 Culver, Keet Bridgewater College 36-01.00
  13 Degon, Scott Roanoke College 34-08.50
  14 D'Onofiro, Louis Catholic University 33-08.00
  15 Wolf, Tyler McDaniel College 32-03.00
  16 Palkovic, Joe McDaniel College 31-02.00
                           
  17 Patterson, Erik Bridgewater College 31-01.00
  18 Callendar, Craig Hood College 30-11.00
  19 Gill, Kevin McDaniel College 27-01.00
 
  Event 32 Men Shot Put
  ================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 52-03 2000 McGuffin, Unattached
  Meet Record: M 52-03 McGuffin, Unattached
  ODAC Records: O 53-06.50 1995 Seth McGuffin, Lynchburg
  Name Year School Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
  1 Turner, Nathan Eastern Mennonit 50-03.00
  2 Davis, Rock Thiel College 44-00.50
  3 Hoffert, Bobby Roanoke College 42-04.00
  4 Carter, Brad Bridgewater College 40-09.00
  5 Zagst, Dan Thiel College 39-01.50
 
  ....Event 32 Men Shot Put
 
  6 Cotton, Anthony Bridgewater College 37-05.00
  7 Dunn, McKay Southern Virgini 37-00.00
 
  Event 33 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 49.44 1998 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 49.57 Western Maryland, Western Maryla
  ODAC Records: O 49.44 1998 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
  School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Roanoke College 'A' 50.31 2
  2 Thiel College 'A' 50.38 2
  3 Bridgewater College 'A' 50.95 2
  4 McDaniel College 'A' 53.39 2
 
  Event 34 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 41.78 2001 Lynchburg, Lynchburg
  Goss, J. Smith, Harris, K. Smith
  Meet Record: M 42.03 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
  Cruz, Richardson, Solomon, Jones
  ODAC Records: O 41.74 1998 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
  School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater College 'A' 42.87 2
  2 Thiel College 'A' 43.62 2
  3 Hagerstown Community College 'A' 43.80 2
  4 McDaniel College 'A' 46.08 2
  5 Hood College 'A' 49.55 1
  6 Roanoke College 'A' 51.20 1
 
  Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 4:09.75 2000 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
  Meet Record: M 4:09.75 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
  ODAC Records: O 4:05.94 2005 Lynchburg, Lynchburg
  School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 McDaniel College 'A' 4:15.61 2
  2 Southern Virginia University 'A' 4:17.68 2
  3 Bridgewater College 'A' 4:25.02 2
  4 Catholic University 'A' 4:28.93 1
  5 Eastern Mennonite University 'A' 4:44.04 1
  6 Hagerstown Community College 'A' 5:09.50 1
 
  Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
  Facility Rec: F 3:19.76 2001 Lynchburg, Lynchburg
  Meet Record: M 3:21.74 2004 Roanoke, Roanoke
  ODAC Records: O 3:18.40 1999 Lynchburg, Lynchburg
  School Finals H#
  ===================================================================
  1 Hagerstown Community College 'A' 3:30.71 3
  2 McDaniel College 'A' 3:31.74 3
 
  ....Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 
  3 Bridgewater College 'A' 3:38.81 3
  4 Catholic University 'A' 3:39.22 2
  5 Eastern Mennonite University 'A' 3:47.52 3
  6 Hood College 'A' 3:52.23 2
  7 Southern Virginia University 'B' 3:54.57 2
View: Mobile | Desktop