Licensed to Lebanon Valley College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 03:40 PM
                   2010 LVC Indoor Invitational - 1/30/2010                    
                      Arnold Sports Center (Annville Pa.)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Vall         9:50.00    9:35.92   10   
  2 LoBianco, Pete               Unattached           9:30.00    9:36.08    8   
  3 Martin, Zachary              Goucher Coll         9:49.00    9:36.89    6   
  4 Smith, Andrew                Catholic Uni         9:16.00    9:44.81    4   
  5 LoBianco, Stephen            Unattached           9:30.00    9:58.14    2   
  6 Shelly, Brett                Hood College         9:50.00   10:10.23    1   
  7 Turczmanovicz, Mike          Middlesex           11:20.32   10:10.25  
  8 Tierney, Patrick             Lebanon Vall        10:25.00   10:12.90  
  9 Masko, Tom                   Middlesex                      10:17.24  
 10 Barminger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste                   10:20.37  
 11 Brewer, George               Catholic Uni         9:30.00   10:25.59  
 12 Olia, Kian                   Catholic Uni                   10:26.34  
 13 Decusatis, Gabriel Linco     Lebanon Vall        10:25.00   10:31.18  
 14 Manta, Nick                  Goucher Coll        10:10.00   10:32.64  
 15 Cort, Jeff                   King's Colle        11:00.00   10:48.75  
 16 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College        10:00.10   11:04.05  
 17 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste                   11:07.67  
 18 Sammon, Patrick              King's Colle        11:30.00   11:11.97  
 19 Lowy, Andy                   Penn State B        19:00.00   11:19.00  
 20 Glenn, Ryan                  King's Colle        11:55.00   11:46.29  
 21 Santopietro, Rob             King's Colle        12:05.00   12:34.29  
 22 Schoenster, William          Catholic Uni                   12:43.13  
 
Event 2  Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koodish, Justin              Middlesex            2:01.22    2:06.51   10   
  2 Nesmith, Matt                Lebanon Vall         2:08.00    2:08.18    8   
  3 Parisen, Mark                Middlesex            2:09.20    2:13.10    6   
  4 D'Angelo, Nick               Lebanon Vall         2:11.00    2:13.17    4   
  5 Madden, Justin               Middlesex            2:10.10    2:13.97    2   
  6 Barminger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste                    2:16.19    1   
  7 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic Uni         2:15.00    2:20.50  
  8 Sweeney, Brandon             King's Colle         2:22.00    2:21.30  
  9 Puskar, Michael              Catholic Uni                    2:22.84  
 10 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste                    2:23.30  
 11 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher Coll         2:26.00    2:31.78  
 12 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher Coll                    2:32.00  
 13 Howard, Cameron              Goucher Coll                    2:41.45  
 14 Schemel, Gary                King's Colle         2:40.00    2:42.73  
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Angelo, Nick               Lebanon Vall         4:49.00    4:46.06   10   
  2 Ames, Blair                  Hood College         4:49.00    4:48.47    8   
  3 Bauer, Chris                 Unattached           4:53.00    4:52.88    6   
  4 Scipione, Adam               Goucher Coll         4:55.00    4:53.44    4   
  5 Smith, Andrew                Catholic Uni         4:59.90    4:54.55    2   
  6 Puskar, Michael              Catholic Uni         5:00.00    4:55.75    1   
  7 Brewer, George               Catholic Uni         5:08.00    4:56.93  
  8 Masko, Tom                   Middlesex            4:51.10    4:57.67  
  9 Shelly, Brett                Hood College         4:48.50    4:59.14  
 10 Turczmanovicz, Mike          Middlesex            4:55.10    5:04.76  
 11 Barminger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste                    5:07.71  
 12 Olia, Kian                   Catholic Uni         5:16.00    5:15.63  
 13 Lowy, Andy                   Penn State B         5:29.00    5:16.80  
 14 Cort, Jeff                   King's Colle         5:15.00    5:18.49  
 15 Sammon, Patrick              King's Colle         5:19.00    5:21.90  
 16 Gramling, Patrick            King's Colle         5:25.00    5:33.51  
 17 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste                    5:34.18  
 18 Schemel, Gary                King's Colle         5:39.00    6:08.17  
 19 Santopietro, Rob             King's Colle         5:55.00    6:18.16  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York College            8.31       8.46q  2 
  2 Painter, Braden              Gallaudet Un                       8.54q  1 
  3 Phanthavong, Bryan           Lebanon Vall            8.50       8.58q  2 
  4 Humphrey, Todd               York College            9.26       9.70q  2 
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College                      10.20q  1 
  6 Thompson, Chris              King's Colle            9.30      10.40q  2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phanthavong, Bryan           Lebanon Vall            8.58       8.24   10   
  2 Edwards, Ben                 York College            8.46       8.27    8   
  3 Painter, Braden              Gallaudet Un            8.54       8.47    6   
  4 Humphrey, Todd               York College            9.70       9.32    4   
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College           10.20      10.12    2   
  6 Thompson, Chris              King's Colle           10.40      10.57    1   
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans III, William           Goucher Coll         5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic Uni         5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Madden, Justin               Middlesex            5-00.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic Uni         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Phanthavong, Bryan           Lebanon Vall         5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall         5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall         5-06.00    5-02.00  
  8 Tominus, Markus              Middlesex            4-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil              York College                   20-10.50   10   
  2 Bowers, Jerry                York College                   20-03.50    8   
  3 Everett, Justin              Hood College        20-08.50   20-02.00    6   
  4 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher Coll        20-06.50   20-01.00    4   
  5 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall        19-02.75   19-07.25    2   
  6 Walburn, Timothy             Thaddeus Ste                   19-05.00    1   
  7 Pracher, Conor               Hood College        18-04.25   19-04.75  
  8 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall        17-08.00   18-01.50  
  9 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall        17-08.00   17-11.25  
 10 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall        18-05.00   17-10.00  
 11 Camodeca, Christopher        York College                   17-09.75  
 12 Tominus, Markus              Middlesex           18-07.25   17-01.50  
 13 Endy, Josh                   Penn State B            6.00   16-11.75  
 14 Kumor, Dave                  King's Colle        16-03.75   16-02.00  
 -- Calhoun, L' Mar              Thaddeus Ste                         ND  
 -- Olanepekun, Tajudeen         Middlesex           18-01.50         ND  
 -- Monroe, Rakim                Middlesex           18-03.00         ND  
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall        37-06.00   40-05.00   10   
  2 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall        40-06.25   39-10.75    8   
  3 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall        40-06.00   39-00.75    6   
  4 Everett, Justin              Hood College        40-04.00   37-11.75    4   
  5 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher Coll                   36-07.50    2   
  6 Pracher, Conor               Hood College                   36-02.25    1   
  7 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall        37-06.00   35-07.75  
  8 Tominus, Markus              Middlesex           32-09.50   34-10.50  
  9 Thompson, Chris              King's Colle        33-00.00   34-01.75  
 
Event 8  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                       1:39.00    1:41.50   2  10   
     1) Light, Joshua                   2) Clements, Christopher          
     3) Lee, Justin                     4) Cisarik, Tyler                 
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 1:35.00    1:41.64   3   8   
     1) Kentouris, Thomas               2) Camodeca, Christopher          
     3) Cavaluchi, Phil                 4) McKoy, Darren                  
  3 Hood College  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:42.67   3   6   
  4 Penn State Berks  'A'                             1:36.00    1:42.92   3   4   
     1) Smith, Kwane                    2) Del Toro, Johnny Angel         
     3) Bowers, Dave                    4) Brown, Ryan                    
  5 Catholic University of America  'A'               1:38.00    1:44.46   3   2   
     1) Schoenster, William             2) Abowd, Joe                     
     3) Asharin, Justin                 4) Masi, Tyler                    
  6 Thaddeus Stevens College  'A'                                1:45.40   1   1   
     1) Walburn, Timothy                2) Lloyd, Reginald                
     3) Youtz, Kyle                     4) Calhoun, L' Mar                
  7 Hood College  'B'                                            1:46.14   1 
  8 Penn State Berks  'B'                             1:45.00    1:51.24   2 
     1) Caldwell, Chris                 2) Rinker, Shawn                  
     3) Ho, Eric                        4) Langseth, Logan                
  9 King's College  'A'                               1:55.00    1:53.38   2 
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'               3:40.00    3:48.03   2  10   
     1) Norte, Brian                    2) Abowd, Joe                     
     3) Asharin, Justin                 4) Quigley, Joe                   
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 3:38.56    3:49.99   2   8   
     1) Edwards, Ben                    2) Humphrey, Todd                 
     3) Kentouris, Thomas               4) Camodeca, Christopher          
  3 Goucher College  'A'                                         3:53.27   1   6   
  4 Catholic University of America  'B'                          4:05.25   1   4   
     1) Wolfe, Matt                     2) Dutz, Chris                    
     3) Monroe, Josh                    4) Pavia, Nick                    
  5 King's College  'A'                               4:15.00    4:14.75   2   2   
  6 Goucher College  'B'                                         4:16.35   1   1   
  7 King's College  'B'                               4:19.00    4:33.99   2 
 
Event 10  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shea, Phelan                 Goucher Coll                      40.07   1  10   
  2 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College           36.85      40.51   9   8   
  3 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic Uni           38.70      40.56   7   6   
  4 Abowd, Joe                   Catholic Uni           39.00      40.65   7   4   
  5 Tominus, Markus              Middlesex              34.51      40.67   9   2   
  6 Armstrong, Darnell           Middlesex              36.50      40.79   9   1   
  7 Calhoun, L' Mar              Thaddeus Ste                      40.99   3 
  8 Asharin, Justin              Catholic Uni           40.00      41.03   6 
  9 Cahill, Mike                 Hood College           37.35      41.37   9 
 10 McKoy, Darren                York College           39.00      41.42   7 
 11 McNeill, Jordan              Hood College           37.50      41.50   8 
 12 Hoose, Courtland             Lebanon Vall           42.00      41.52   6 
 13 McDuffie, David              Hood College           38.50      41.55   8 
 14 Walburn, Timothy             Thaddeus Ste                      41.75   2 
 15 Painter, Braden              Gallaudet Un                      41.79   3 
 16 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall           42.50      42.32   5 
 17 Langseth, Logan              Penn State B           50.00      42.33   4 
 18 Humphrey, Todd               York College           40.00      42.50   6 
 19 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall           42.00      42.63   5 
 20 Clements, Christopher        Lebanon Vall           41.50      42.65   6 
 21 Ames, Blair                  Hood College           38.00      43.23   8 
 22 Lunn, Kevin                  Gallaudet Un                      43.64   3 
 23 Lloyd, Reginald              Thaddeus Ste                      43.80   4 
 24 Atwood, Michael              Gallaudet Un                      44.03   2 
 25 Rinker, Shawn                Penn State B                      45.11   2 
 26 Downey, Patrick              King's Colle           43.00      45.87   5 
 27 Chavdarov, Ivan              Hood College                      46.19   1 
 28 Poku-Adjei, Jeffrey          Thaddeus Ste                      47.69   7 
 29 Vasquez, Mike                King's Colle           45.00      47.88   4 
 
Event 11  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norte, Brian                 Catholic Uni         1:06.00    1:13.44   4  10   
  2 Kelly, Greg                  King's Colle         1:15.00    1:14.30   3   8   
  3 Tenure, Steven               Goucher Coll         1:14.00    1:14.73   3   6   
  4 McNeill, Jordan              Hood College         1:10.00    1:15.62   4   4   
  5 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic Uni         1:10.00    1:16.07   4   2   
  6 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College         1:11.04    1:17.41   4   1   
  7 Atwood, Michael              Gallaudet Un                    1:19.43   1 
  8 Dutz, Chris                  Catholic Uni                    1:20.72   1 
  9 Sweeney, Brandon             King's Colle         1:14.00    1:21.92   3 
 10 Camacho, Richard             Gallaudet Un                    1:24.01   1 
 11 Gramling, Patrick            King's Colle         1:16.00    1:27.27   3 
 12 Schemel, Gary                King's Colle         1:19.00    1:33.25   2 
 13 Bowlby, Jeff                 King's Colle         1:21.00    1:39.76   2 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College            6.75       6.81q  6 
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              York College            6.70       6.85q  7 
  3 Smith, Kwane                 Penn State B            6.60       6.89q  8 
  4 Kentouris, Thomas            York College            6.80       6.90q  1 
  5 Evans III, William           Goucher Coll            6.76       6.91q  4 
  6 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall            7.00       6.93q  7 
  7 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Vall            6.77       7.02   3 
  8 Tominus, Markus              Middlesex               6.90       7.02   2 
  9 McKoy, Darren                York College            6.75       7.03   5 
 10 Calhoun, L' Mar              Thaddeus Ste                       7.07   6 
 11 Hayes, Phillip               Gallaudet Un                       7.09   7 
 12 Edwards, Ben                 York College            6.95       7.09   4 
 13 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall            7.20       7.18   8 
 14 Lloyd, Reginald              Thaddeus Ste                       7.21   3 
 15 Walburn, Timothy             Thaddeus Ste                       7.22   3 
 16 Cahill, Mike                 Hood College            7.02       7.23   8 
 17 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall            7.30       7.25   6 
 18 Bowers, Dave                 Penn State B            7.00       7.25   5 
 19 Camodeca, Christopher        York College            6.90       7.27   1 
 20 Clements, Christopher        Lebanon Vall            7.20       7.29   7 
 21 Abowd, Joe                   Catholic Uni            7.53       7.32   2 
 22 Koodish, Justin              Middlesex               7.60       7.33   2 
 23 Caldwell, Chris              Penn State B            7.40       7.46   4 
 24 Funk, Joe                    Catholic Uni            7.70       7.48   4 
 25 Lunn, Kevin                  Gallaudet Un                       7.54   1 
 26 Armstrong, Darnell           Middlesex               7.00       7.58   6 
 27 Nguyen, Joe                  King's Colle            7.56       7.61   1 
 28 Kumor, Dave                  King's Colle            7.40       7.62   5 
 29 Rinker, Shawn                Penn State B            8.00       7.74   8 
 30 Vasquez, Mike                King's Colle            7.72       7.77   5 
 31 Chavdarov, Ivan              Hood College            7.59       7.79   1 
 32 Poku-Adjei, Jeffrey          Thaddeus Ste                       7.88   4 
 33 Washington, George           Thaddeus Ste                       7.94   8 
 34 Del Toro, Johnny Angel       Penn State B            6.80       8.08   2 
 35 Ho, Eric                     Penn State B            8.00       8.10   7 
 36 Self, Shawn                  Gallaudet Un                       8.85   1 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kentouris, Thomas            York College            6.90       6.83   10   
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              York College            6.85       6.84    8   
  3 Evans III, William           Goucher Coll            6.91       6.84    6   
  4 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College            6.81       6.85    4   
  5 Smith, Kwane                 Penn State B            6.89       6.90    2   
  6 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall            6.93       6.94    1   
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew                Lebanon Vall        46-06.75   45-05.75   10   
  2 Pellegrino, Anthony          Albright Col        41-10.75   43-06.00    8   
  3 Canonico, Dane               Albright Col        42-04.75   42-03.50    6   
  4 Gilbert, Jordan              Albright Col        41-08.00   41-08.75    4   
  5 Hettinger, Andrew            Albright Col        39-03.25   39-01.25    2   
  6 Lightner, Matthew            Thaddeus Ste                   37-02.50    1   
  7 Baldwin, Robert              Albright Col        37-04.50   36-00.75  
  8 Templon, Andrew              Catholic Uni        50-10.00   34-05.75  
  9 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic Uni        50-10.00   33-04.00  
 10 Beall, Ed                    Lebanon Vall        32-00.00   33-03.75  
 11 Brubaker, Sean               Catholic Uni        45-09.00   33-03.25  
 12 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic Uni                   32-01.50  
 13 Tanzi, Mike                  King's Colle        33-09.50   32-00.75  
 14 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College                   31-01.75  
 15 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher Coll        31-08.75   30-11.25  
 16 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste                   30-10.50  
 17 Doudt, Joshua                Gallaudet Un                   30-09.25  
 18 Allen, Kevin                 Gallaudet Un                   30-04.25  
 19 Vasquez, Mike                King's Colle        31-00.00   29-04.50  
 
Event 14  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pellegrino, Anthony          Albright Col        41-07.00   43-08.00   10   
  2 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic Uni                   37-05.75    8   
  3 Hettinger, Andrew            Albright Col        39-01.75   37-05.25    6   
  4 Canonico, Dane               Albright Col        27-08.00   36-04.25    4   
  5 Brubaker, Sean               Catholic Uni                   35-01.75    2   
  6 Baldwin, Robert              Albright Col        34-02.00   34-07.50    1   
  7 Lightner, Matthew            Thaddeus Ste                   34-04.25  
  8 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic Uni        49-10.00   32-11.00  
  9 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste                   23-09.50  
 10 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College                   20-05.75  
 -- Rehenan, Mark                Goucher Coll        29-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litz, Chris                  Goucher Coll        14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Divirgilio, Dave             Unattached                    J13-00.00    8   
 -- DiGangi, Chris               Hood College        13-06.00         NH  
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic Uni        12:28.00   12:32.20   10   
  2 Dalgleish, Jamie             Catholic Uni        12:40.00   12:40.87    8   
  3 Nicol, Kirstie               King's Colle        13:30.00   12:42.05    6   
  4 Pone, Amanda                 Lebanon Vall        13:00.00   13:09.47    4   
  5 Smith, Bridgette             Catholic Uni                   13:34.37    2   
  6 Moser, Rachel                Penn State B        24:00.00   13:37.64    1   
  7 Augustson, Haley             Goucher Coll                   14:05.13  
  8 Thapa, Honor                 Penn State B        30:00.00   15:16.47  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Megan                  Lebanon Vall         2:30.00    2:28.71   10   
  2 Posatko, Tori                King's Colle         2:33.00    2:33.37    8   
  3 Ball, Remy                   Catholic Uni         2:30.00    2:39.34    6   
  4 Kinley, Laura                Catholic Uni         2:34.00    2:39.40    4   
  5 Dietzler, Meghan             Catholic Uni         2:43.00    2:44.11    2   
  6 Brown, Molly                 King's Colle         2:47.00    2:50.54    1   
  7 Maini, Gina                  Catholic Uni                    2:58.23  
  8 Crawford, Elise              Catholic Uni                    3:00.44  
  9 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher Coll         3:00.62    3:04.53  
 10 White, Nicole                Middlesex            3:01.22    3:09.30  
 11 Ingram, Ataysia              Middlesex            2:50.00    3:11.05  
 12 Ninos, Kim                   Penn State B         4:00.00    3:14.98  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Megan                  Lebanon Vall         5:29.00    5:32.55   10   
  2 Posatko, Tori                King's Colle         5:40.00    5:41.80    8   
  3 Ball, Remy                   Catholic Uni         5:40.00    5:50.94    6   
  4 Gormley, Jenna               Unattached           5:30.00    5:52.95    4   
  5 Dietzler, Meghan             Catholic Uni         5:50.00    5:55.90    2   
  6 Kinley, Laura                Catholic Uni         5:50.00    6:07.24    1   
  7 Nicol, Kirstie               King's Colle         6:10.00    6:10.89  
  8 Brown, Molly                 King's Colle         5:53.00    6:12.59  
  9 Leathers, Beckie             Hood College         5:40.00    6:12.63  
 10 Devivo, Emily                Lebanon Vall         6:15.00    6:23.61  
 11 Anderson, Kate               Lebanon Vall         6:10.00    6:33.02  
 12 Maini, Gina                  Catholic Uni         6:30.00    6:35.44  
 13 White, Nicole                Middlesex            6:59.10    7:03.94  
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            9.35       9.25q  2 
  2 Hardaway, Kayla              Gallaudet Un                       9.97q  1 
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni           10.00      10.28q  2 
  4 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           10.48      10.35q  2 
  5 Mclean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall            9.98      10.56q  1 
  6 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall           10.02      10.58q  1 
  7 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           10.61      11.67   2 
  8 Beyer, Sarah                 King's Colle           11.78      12.95   1 
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            9.25       9.12   10   
  2 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           10.35      10.16    8   
  3 Mclean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall           10.56      10.18    6   
  4 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni           10.28      10.18    4   
  5 Hardaway, Kayla              Gallaudet Un            9.97      10.22    2   
  6 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           11.67      11.21    1   
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Beyer, Sarah                 King's Colle         4-02.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Weller, Kristen              Catholic Uni                   J4-04.00    6   
  4 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni                   J4-04.00    4   
 -- Pisano, Mary                 Catholic Uni                         NH  
 -- Crawford, Elise              Catholic Uni                         NH  
 -- Szal, Kelly                  Catholic Uni                         NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arneson, Emma                Hood College        15-02.00   15-08.25   10   
  2 Inama, Megan                 King's Colle        15-11.75   15-04.00    8   
  3 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher Coll        15-05.00   14-03.75    6   
  4 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall        14-04.00   14-00.00    4   
  5 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni                   13-10.75    2   
  6 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College        15-00.00   12-11.75    1   
 -- Crawford, Elise              Catholic Uni                         ND  
 -- Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall        13-06.00         ND  
 -- Ingram, Ataysia              Middlesex           13-09.50       FOUL  
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inama, Megan                 King's Colle        29-00.00   33-10.75   10   
  2 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall        31-08.75   33-03.50    8   
  3 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall        31-00.00   31-10.25    6   
  4 Schramm, Valarie             Lebanon Vall        30-00.00   27-11.25    4   
 
Event 23  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                       1:53.00    1:54.13   10   
  2 Hood College  'A'                                 2:03.94    2:07.86    8   
  3 Catholic University of America  'A'               2:02.00    2:11.13    6   
 -- Goucher College  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                       4:35.00    4:33.56   10   
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'               4:30.00    4:43.11    8   
  3 King's College  'A'                               5:01.00    4:58.84    6   
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall           45.25      45.28   4  10   
  2 Suermann, Ashley             Catholic Uni           46.00      47.13   4   8   
  3 Meade, Sarah                 Goucher Coll           47.00      47.80   3   6   
  4 Gomez, Indra                 Catholic Uni           55.00      48.38   2   4   
  5 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni           45.00      48.46   1   2   
  6 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College           46.00      49.23   3   1   
  7 Ingram, Ataysia              Middlesex              45.60      49.48   4 
  8 Inama, Megan                 King's Colle           50.00      49.68   3 
  9 Cahill, Megan                Hood College           45.50      50.22   4 
 10 Hardaway, Kayla              Gallaudet Un                      51.50   1 
 11 Marty, Emma                  Catholic Uni           50.00      51.72   3 
 12 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College                      57.03   2 
 13 Davis, Patsy                 Hood College                      57.56   1 
 14 Kelley, Lacey                Hood College                      58.80   2 
 
Event 26  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suermann, Ashley             Catholic Uni         1:26.00    1:26.06   2  10   
  2 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni         1:25.00    1:28.41   2   8   
  3 Klingler, Miranda            Lebanon Vall         1:30.00    1:28.87   2   6   
  4 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher Coll         1:30.00    1:33.93   1   4   
  5 McGowan, Shannon             King's Colle         1:33.00    1:34.81   1   2   
  6 Staten, Kanika               Goucher Coll         1:30.00    1:47.44   1   1   
 
Event 27  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            7.79       7.65q  1 
  2 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall            7.79       7.81q  2 
  3 Inama, Megan                 King's Colle            7.82       7.96q  1 
  4 Clarke, Katie                Goucher Coll            7.94       8.05q  2 
  5 Meade, Sarah                 Goucher Coll            7.95       8.11q  3 
  6 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni            8.10       8.21q  1 
  7 Gomez, Indra                 Catholic Uni            8.50       8.32   3 
  8 Cahill, Megan                Hood College            8.02       8.34   3 
  9 Mclean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall            8.05       8.40   2 
 
Event 27  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            7.65       7.62   10   
  2 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall            7.81       7.77    8   
  3 Inama, Megan                 King's Colle            7.96       7.86    6   
  4 Meade, Sarah                 Goucher Coll            8.11       8.09    4   
  5 Clarke, Katie                Goucher Coll            8.05       8.10    2   
  6 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni            8.21       8.56    1   
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic Uni        35-00.00   37-07.75   10   
  2 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet Un                   34-05.50    8   
  3 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher Coll        30-08.00   31-11.50    6   
  4 Derk, Steph                  Lebanon Vall        30-06.50   31-06.50    4   
  5 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall        22-00.00   30-07.00    2   
  6 Norris, Rian                 Gallaudet Un                   27-06.00    1   
  7 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall        25-00.00   26-05.00  
  8 Zerby, Krista                Hood College                   23-11.75  
 -- Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni                         ND  
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic Uni                   37-01.00   10   
  2 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher Coll        33-09.00   35-05.75    8   
  3 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College                   28-02.75    6   
  4 Zerby, Krista                Hood College                   25-05.50    4   
  5 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall        24-00.00   24-02.25    2   
  6 Kahlil, Nahed                Lebanon Vall        24-00.00   23-05.50    1   
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Ashley               Lebanon Vall         9-05.75   10-00.00   10   
  2 Fortugno, Tracy              Lebanon Vall         8-11.75    9-00.00    7   
  2 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall         9-05.75    9-00.00    7   
  4 Schramm, Valarie             Lebanon Vall         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Crane, Libby                 Catholic Uni                    6-06.00    2   
 -- Marty, Emma                  Catholic Uni         7-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lebanon Valley College     163        2) Catholic University of Am 126   
    3) King's College              63        4) Hood College               39   
    5) Goucher College             37        6) Gallaudet University       11   
    7) Penn State Berks             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lebanon Valley College      92        2) Catholic University of Am  67   
    3) Goucher College             65        4) York College of Pennsylva  64   
    5) Hood College                45        6) Albright College           41   
    7) Middlesex County College    27        8) King's College             11   
    9) Penn State Berks             6        9) Gallaudet University        6   
   11) Thaddeus Stevens College     4                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop