Team Home | Roster | Schedule/Results | Statistics | News | Coaches | Archives | National Champions | Recruit Pamphlet | Recruit Questionnaire | 2009-10 Varsity Home Meets | High School Indoor Meet

Licensed to Susquehanna University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 06:30 PM
             Landmark Conference indoor championships - 2/27/2010              
                   Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, Pa.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Beck               SR Moravian                7.50       7.52Q  3 
  2 Symonne Scott             SR Moravian                7.62       7.65Q  2 
  3 Katelyn Chando            SR Moravian                7.77       7.67Q  1 
  4 Kenzie D'Angelo           FR Susquehanna             7.95       7.74q  2 
  5 Rachel Riggs              SR Moravian                7.65       7.77q  1 
  6 Alyssa Wert               JR Moravian                7.84       7.78q  2 
  7 Meghan Kelly              JR Susquehanna             7.86       7.86   3 
  8 Kate Clarke               SO Goucher                 7.94       7.91   3 
  9 Marissa Copan             SR Goucher                 8.12       8.10   1 
 10 Indra Gomez               FR Catholic                8.22       8.39   1 
 11 Christie Gallo            FR U.S.M.M.A.              8.49       8.39   3 
 12 Kaitlin Krueger           FR Juniata                 8.46       8.46   2 
 13 Skylar Kulbacki           SO Juniata                 8.75       8.64   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Beck               SR Moravian                7.52       7.46   10   
  2 Symonne Scott             SR Moravian                7.65       7.50    8   
  3 Rachel Riggs              SR Moravian                7.77       7.61    6   
  4 Kenzie D'Angelo           FR Susquehanna             7.74       7.78    4   
  5 Alyssa Wert               JR Moravian                7.78       7.79    2   
  6 Katelyn Chando            SR Moravian                7.67       7.79    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Beck               SR Moravian               26.54      26.83   3  10   
  2 Rachel Riggs              SR Moravian               26.72      27.11   3   8   
  3 Symonne Scott             SR Moravian               26.50      27.47   3   6   
  4 Jamie Eggleton            SO Susquehanna            27.86      27.58   2   4   
  5 Lisa Williamson           SO Moravian               27.55      27.60   3   2   
  6 Alyssa Wert               JR Moravian               27.78      27.65   3   1   
  7 Kenzie D'Angelo           FR Susquehanna            28.35      27.67   2 
  8 Katelyn Chando            SR Moravian               28.11      27.68   2 
  9 Jessica Posimo            SR Moravian               27.60      27.72   3 
 10 Melanie Mulkern           SO Catholic               28.55      28.40   2 
 11 Dana Macaluso             JR Goucher                29.91      28.42   1 
 12 Rachel DiMattia           SO Susquehanna            28.17      28.49   2 
 13 Jessica Tyack             FR U.S.M.M.A.                        28.49   1 
 14 Brooke Linders            FR Susquehanna            28.52      28.52   2 
 15 Indra Gomez               FR Catholic               29.28      28.84   1 
 16 Christie Gallo            FR U.S.M.M.A.             30.70      30.45   1 
 17 Gretchen Holoubek         FR U.S.M.M.A.                        33.21   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Chando            SR Moravian             1:01.57    1:01.11   2  10   
  2 Lisa Williamson           SO Moravian             1:03.09    1:02.74   2   8   
  3 Rachel DiMattia           SO Susquehanna          1:04.75    1:02.89   2   6   
  4 Sarah Meade               FR Goucher              1:05.19    1:03.17   1   4   
  5 Brooke Linders            FR Susquehanna          1:05.30    1:03.43   1   2   
  6 Courtney DeGemmis         JR Juniata              1:04.36    1:03.96   2   1   
  7 Jamie Eggleton            SO Susquehanna          1:04.67    1:04.00   2 
  8 Lindsay Robbins           FR Susquehanna          1:03.79    1:04.43   2 
  9 Ashley Suermann           FR Catholic             1:05.38    1:07.56   1 
 10 Gretchen Holoubek         FR U.S.M.M.A.                      1:08.82   1 
 11 Mary Howser               SO Juniata              1:10.43    1:10.17   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Kinley              FR Catholic             2:25.44    2:27.60   10   
  2 Alycia Woodruff           JR Susquehanna          2:27.62    2:28.40    8   
  3 Maggie Storch             SO Susquehanna          2:29.74    2:29.40    6   
  4 Laura Rupprecht           SR Juniata              2:29.69    2:30.78    4   
  5 Kristina Ruggiero         SO Moravian             2:31.95    2:31.45    2   
  6 Karissa Leary             JR Susquehanna          2:33.96    2:31.57    1   
  7 Gretchen Holoubek         FR U.S.M.M.A.           2:34.31    2:33.57  
  8 Megan McQuillan           JR Juniata              2:28.91    2:36.28  
  9 Hadley Couraud            FR Goucher              2:38.38    2:38.50  
 10 Remy Ball                 SR Catholic             2:32.62    2:39.34  
 11 Alison Albrecht           SO Susquehanna          2:39.58    2:39.83  
 12 Michelle Kraske           FR Susquehanna          2:36.43    2:41.06  
 13 Kathryn Crawford          FR Catholic                        2:41.08  
 14 Teresa McHale             SO Susquehanna          2:36.96    2:44.88  
 15 Kelsey Burton             FR Juniata              3:05.71    3:02.72  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alycia Woodruff           JR Susquehanna          5:21.85    5:18.19   10   
  2 Laura Rupprecht           SR Juniata              5:22.84    5:21.71    8   
  3 Casey Hess                SO Susquehanna          5:25.07    5:22.68    6   
  4 Hadley Couraud            FR Goucher              5:35.32    5:31.54    4   
  5 Kristina Ruggiero         SO Moravian             5:38.96    5:36.28    2   
  6 Meghan Dietzler           FR Catholic             5:40.10    5:38.73    1   
  7 Lauren Smith              JR Susquehanna          5:45.26    5:42.23  
  8 Michelle Kraske           FR Susquehanna          5:45.30    5:55.10  
  9 Jamie Dalgleish           FR Catholic                        6:03.02  
 10 Katie Grap                JR Susquehanna          6:00.38    6:08.51  
 11 Gina Maini                SR Catholic                        6:33.06  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Hess                SO Susquehanna         18:13.14   18:23.82   10   
  2 Alycia Woodruff           JR Susquehanna         18:29.10   19:33.46    8   
  3 Caitlin Pflaum            SR Susquehanna         20:04.90   20:32.62    6   
  4 Kimmie Leonhardt          FR Susquehanna         21:13.20   21:33.97    4   
  5 Sarah Trescher            FR Juniata                        21:45.38    2   
  6 Keely Eckberg             FR Catholic            22:43.80   22:30.21    1   
  7 Bridgette Smith           SR Catholic                       24:03.20  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Shaffer            FR Juniata                 8.68       8.56Q  2 
  2 Jessica Posimo            SR Moravian                8.81       8.74Q  1 
  3 Brianna Krans             FR Moravian                9.57       9.35q  1 
  4 Amanda West               JR Susquehanna             9.27       9.51q  1 
  5 Rachel Mack               FR Susquehanna             9.44       9.52q  2 
  6 Lindsay Robbins           FR Susquehanna             9.73       9.63q  1 
  7 Alyssa Giannuario         SO Susquehanna             9.82       9.66   2 
  8 Rachel Won                JR Catholic               10.10       9.90   1 
  9 Kelly Szal                SR Catholic                9.94      10.05   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Posimo            SR Moravian                8.74       8.62   10   
  2 Angela Shaffer            FR Juniata                 8.56       8.64    8   
  3 Lindsay Robbins           FR Susquehanna             9.63       9.43    6   
  4 Rachel Mack               FR Susquehanna             9.52       9.43    4   
  5 Brianna Krans             FR Moravian                9.35       9.45    2   
  6 Amanda West               JR Susquehanna             9.51       9.56    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moravian                                          1:46.17    1:47.05   10   
     1) Rachel Beck SR                  2) Rachel Riggs SR                
     3) Symonne Scott SR                4) Jessica Posimo SR              
  2 Susquehanna                                       1:50.86    1:49.36    8   
     1) Kenzie D'Angelo FR              2) Brooke Linders FR              
     3) Rachel DiMattia SO              4) Jamie Eggleton SO              
  3 Goucher                                           2:00.27    1:53.01    6   
     1) Sarah Meade FR                  2) Kate Clarke SO                 
     3) Marissa Copan SR                4) Dana Macaluso JR               
  4 Catholic                                          2:02.68    1:57.48    4   
     1) Rachel Won JR                   2) Indra Gomez FR                 
     3) Suzanna Dawyot SO               4) Melanie Mulkern SO             
  5 Juniata                                                      2:11.85    2   
     1) Mary Howser SO                  2) Kerri Magerowski SR            
     3) Kelsey Burton FR                4) Sarah Trescher FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moravian                                          4:16.30    4:16.51   10   
     1) Anna Heim SR                    2) Katelyn Chando SR              
     3) Kristina Ruggiero SO            4) Lisa Williamson SO             
  2 Susquehanna                                       4:17.86    4:19.22    8   
     1) Teresa McHale SO                2) Brooke Linders FR              
     3) Amanda West JR                  4) Jamie Eggleton SO              
  3 Goucher                                           4:34.99    4:24.07    6   
     1) Sarah Meade FR                  2) Caitlin Biggers SO             
     3) Kate Clarke SO                  4) Dana Macaluso JR               
  4 Catholic                                          4:23.00    4:28.26    4   
     1) Remy Ball SR                    2) Indra Gomez FR                 
     3) Ashley Suermann FR              4) Suzanna Dawyot SO              
  5 Juniata                                           4:28.05    4:43.08    2   
     1) Courtney DeGemmis JR            2) Kaitlin Krueger FR             
     3) Mary Howser SO                  4) Kerri Magerowski SR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catholic                                         11:00.00   10:17.27   10   
     1) Ashley Suermann FR              2) Remy Ball SR                   
     3) Meghan Dietzler FR              4) Laura Kinley FR                
  2 Juniata                                          11:27.41   10:20.37    8   
     1) Caroline Morgan FR              2) Megan McQuillan JR             
     3) Casey Hoffman SO                4) Laura Rupprecht SR             
  3 Susquehanna                                                 10:21.28    6   
     1) Michelle Kraske FR              2) Alison Albrecht SO             
     3) Maggie Storch SO                4) Karissa Leary JR               
  4 Goucher                                          12:21.70   11:45.61    4   
     1) Hadley Couraud FR               2) Barbara Koziel JR              
     3) Haley Augustson FR              4) Kanika Staten SR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catholic                                                    13:12.89   10   
     1) Laura Kinley FR                 2) Melanie Mulkern SO             
     3) Ashley Suermann FR              4) Remy Ball SR                   
  2 Juniata                                          13:23.68   13:15.41    8   
     1) Caroline Morgan FR              2) Courtney DeGemmis JR           
     3) Casey Hoffman SO                4) Megan McQuillan JR             
  3 Susquehanna                                      13:52.69   13:56.95    6   
     1) Kaitlin Peropat SO              2) Teresa McHale SO               
     3) Caitlin Pflaum SR               4) Sarah Spearing JR              
  4 Goucher                                          16:06.02   15:51.55    4   
     1) Kate Young SR                   2) Caitlin Biggers SO             
     3) Kanika Staten SR                4) Haley Augustson FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Angela Shaffer            FR Juniata                1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75  10   
  2 Brittany Wooldridge       FR Susquehanna            1.42m      1.47m    4-09.75   8   
  3 Rachel Mack               FR Susquehanna            1.42m     J1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4 Jessica Posimo            SR Moravian               1.47m     J1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  5 Emily Carson              FR Susquehanna            1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  6 Lauren Taylor             FR Juniata                1.42m     J1.42m    4-07.75   1   
  7 Symonne Scott             SR Moravian               1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Samantha Sheridan         FR Moravian               1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Kelly Szal                SR Catholic                          1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Suzanna Dawyot            SO Catholic               1.36m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Rachel Won                JR Catholic               1.31m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anna Heim                 SR Moravian               3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Rebekah Finn              JR Moravian               3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Lauren Molchan            SO Moravian               3.15m      3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Rebecca Laniewski         FR Susquehanna            3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  5 Stephanie Varner          JR Juniata                2.90m     J3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Lauren Taylor             FR Juniata                2.90m      2.89m    9-05.75   1   
  7 Kristen Berger            FR Susquehanna            2.75m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  8 Jessica Bellizio          JR Susquehanna            2.29m      2.44m    8-00.00 
  9 Emma Marty                FR Catholic               2.45m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Libby Crane               FR Catholic               2.13m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Symonne Scott             SR Moravian               5.29m      5.51m   18-01.00  10   
  2 Micah Leonard             FR Moravian               5.10m      5.41m   17-09.00   8   
  3 Jessica Posimo            SR Moravian               5.23m      5.25m   17-02.75   6   
  4 Rachel Riggs              SR Moravian               5.25m      5.18m   17-00.00   4   
  5 Kristin Stam              SO Susquehanna            4.94m      5.00m   16-05.00   2   
  6 Kelly Szal                SR Catholic               4.63m      4.71m   15-05.50   1   
  7 Dana Macaluso             JR Goucher                4.64m      4.49m   14-08.75 
  8 Skylar Kulbacki           SO Juniata                4.40m      4.32m   14-02.25 
  9 Rachel Won                JR Catholic               4.35m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Kaitlin Krueger           FR Juniata                4.27m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Micah Leonard             FR Moravian              11.16m     11.31m   37-01.25  10   
  2 Rachel Riggs              SR Moravian              10.97m     10.86m   35-07.75   8   
  3 Jessica Posimo            SR Moravian              11.06m     10.85m   35-07.25   6   
  4 Kristin Stam              SO Susquehanna           10.50m     10.58m   34-08.50   4   
  5 Anna Spisak               SO Susquehanna           10.39m     10.57m   34-08.25   2   
  6 Angela Shaffer            FR Juniata               10.21m     10.30m   33-09.50   1   
  7 Skylar Kulbacki           SO Juniata               10.15m     10.27m   33-08.50 
  8 Rachel Mack               FR Susquehanna            9.62m      9.54m   31-03.75 
  9 Kaitlin Krueger           FR Juniata                9.51m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 10 Kelly Szal                SR Catholic                          9.31m   30-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly Carioto             SO Catholic              11.73m     11.91m   39-01.00  10   
  2 Madeline Hals             SR Susquehanna           10.63m     10.88m   35-08.50   8   
  3 Anne Joseph               SO Moravian              11.00m     10.33m   33-10.75   6   
  4 Jennifer Baer             FR Susquehanna           10.20m      9.72m   31-10.75   4   
  5 Brittany Moses            SO Moravian               9.49m      9.71m   31-10.25   2   
  6 Abby Cooney               JR Goucher                9.74m      9.66m   31-08.50   1   
  7 Andrea Morrison           SR U.S.M.M.A.             9.26m      9.44m   30-11.75 
  8 Amanda Gavrun             FR U.S.M.M.A.             9.34m      9.39m   30-09.75 
  9 Evan Beatty               SO Juniata                9.39m      9.32m   30-07.00 
 10 Jessica Ranck             FR Susquehanna            9.49m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 11 Caitlin Anderson          JR Susquehanna            8.92m      8.30m   27-02.75 
 12 Lauren Cline              JR Juniata                7.21m      7.81m   25-07.50 
 13 Kaitlyn Shultz            SO Juniata                7.57m      7.03m   23-00.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Anderson          JR Susquehanna           13.84m     13.23m   43-05.00  10   
  2 Anne Joseph               SO Moravian              12.72m     12.76m   41-10.50   8   
  3 Brittany Moses            SO Moravian              14.00m     12.57m   41-03.00   6   
  4 Jennifer Baer             FR Susquehanna           10.91m     11.87m   38-11.50   4   
  5 Abby Cooney               JR Goucher               11.53m     11.70m   38-04.75   2   
  6 Andrea Morrison           SR U.S.M.M.A.            10.59m     11.13m   36-06.25   1   
  7 Tara Mulligan             FR U.S.M.M.A.            10.28m     10.13m   33-03.00 
  8 Kristyn Ginter            SO Juniata                9.83m     10.11m   33-02.00 
  9 Carly Buglino             FR Moravian               9.16m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 10 Jessica Ranck             FR Susquehanna            9.72m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 11 Lauren Cline              JR Juniata                6.65m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 12 Kaitlyn Shultz            SO Juniata                7.66m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   210        2) Susquehanna               168   
    3) Juniata                     58        4) Catholic                   51   
    5) Goucher                     31        6) U.S.M.M.A.                  1   
View: Mobile | Desktop