2014 Schedule

Overall 22-14
Pct. .611
Conf. 1-6
Pct. .143
Streak Lost 2
Home 9-6
Away 4-4
Neutral 9-4
Matches 36
Kills per set 10.34
Hitting % .189
Assists per set 9.49
Blocks per set 1.83
Service Aces per set 1.54
Digs per set 13.60
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Harrisonburg, Va. EMU Invitational (25-16, 25-9, 25-13) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Salem @ Harrisonburg, Va. (25-15, 25-18, 25-23) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 at East. Mennonite (25-18, 28-26, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hood @ Harrisonburg, Va. (25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 25-14) W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Sat. 6 New Jersey City Guetle CUA Invitational (23-25, 25-12, 25-10, 25-16) W, 3-1 Final
  Randolph Catholic University Tournament (26-14, 25-22, 25-22) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 7 Marywood Guetle CUA Invitational (25-11, 25-13, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
  Cabrini Guetle CUA Invitational (25-15, 25-16, 26-24) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 at Lycoming Lycoming Invitational (25-21, 25-16, 25-18) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Elmira @ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational (27-25, 25-20, 25-23) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Houghton @ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational (25-16, 25-19, 25-18) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational (21-25, 25-19, 25-12, 19-25, 15-10) W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 16 Notre Dame (Md.) (25-23, 25-15, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 17 McDaniel (25-20, 25-14, 20-25, 19-25, 15-8) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 at Hood W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Frederick, Md. (19-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-10) W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 23 Goucher * (11-25, 25-23, 25-22, 3-25, 15-11) L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 27 Merchant Marine * (25-20, 25-20, 25-19) Landmark Weekend W, 3-0 Final
  Scranton * (25-27, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22) Landmark Weekend L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 30 Mary Washington (21-25, 25-22, 29-27, 25-18) W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 York (Pa.) (22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Juniata * @ Towson, Md. Landmark Weekend (Hosted by Goucher) (25-19, 25-22, 25-19) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Towson, Md. Landmark Weekend (Hosted by Goucher) L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 7 Washington College (20-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17) L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Ursinus @ Aston, Pa. Knight's Fall Classic (20-25, 25-12, 24-26, 25-21, 15-11) L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Aston, Pa. Knight's Fall Classic (25-13, 25-22, 25-14) W, 3-0 Final
  at Neumann Knight's Fall Classic (26-24, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12) W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 16 Stevenson (18-25, 25-21, 25-9, 25-13) L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Moravian * @ Elizabethtown, Pa. (21-25, 25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12) L, 3-2 Final
  at Elizabethtown * (25-14, 25-15, 25-21) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Shenandoah @ Lynchburg, Va. (27-25, 26-24, 15-25, 25-22) W, 3-1 Final
  at Lynchburg (25-10, 25-11, 25-14) L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 29 at Gallaudet (25-10, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10) L, 3-2 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Bridgewater (Va.) CUA Tri-match (25-14, 25-16, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
  Lancaster Bible CUA Tri-match (25-22, 25-20, 16-25, 25-15) L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 12 at McDaniel ECAC Southwest Tournament First Round L, 3-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event