2014 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
22-14 .611 1-6 .143 Lost 2 9-6 4-4 9-4
Matches Kills per set Hitting % Assists per set Blocks per set Service Aces per set Digs per set
36 10.34 .189 9.49 1.83 1.54 13.60
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Harrisonburg, Va. W, 3-0 Final
  EMU Invitational (25-16, 25-9, 25-13)
  vs. Salem @ Harrisonburg, Va. W, 3-0 Final
  (25-15, 25-18, 25-23)
Sat. 30 at East. Mennonite W, 3-0 Final
  (25-18, 28-26, 25-19)
  vs. Hood @ Harrisonburg, Va. W, 3-1 Final
  (25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 25-14)
 
September
Sat. 6 New Jersey City W, 3-1 Final
  Guetle CUA Invitational (23-25, 25-12, 25-10, 25-16)
  Randolph W, 3-0 Final
  Catholic University Tournament (26-14, 25-22, 25-22)
Sun. 7 Marywood W, 3-0 Final
  Guetle CUA Invitational (25-11, 25-13, 25-19)
  Cabrini L, 3-0 Final
  Guetle CUA Invitational (25-15, 25-16, 26-24)
Fri. 12 at Lycoming W, 3-0 Final
  Lycoming Invitational (25-21, 25-16, 25-18)
  vs. Elmira @ Williamsport, PA W, 3-0 Final
  Lycoming Invitational (27-25, 25-20, 25-23)
Sat. 13 vs. Houghton @ Williamsport, PA W, 3-0 Final
  Lycoming Invitational (25-16, 25-19, 25-18)
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Williamsport, PA W, 3-2 Final
  Lycoming Invitational (21-25, 25-19, 25-12, 19-25, 15-10)
Tue. 16 Notre Dame (Md.) W, 3-0 Final
  (25-23, 25-15, 25-21)
Wed. 17 McDaniel W, 3-2 Final
  (25-20, 25-14, 20-25, 19-25, 15-8)
Sat. 20 at Hood W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Frederick, Md. W, 3-1 Final
  (19-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-10)
Tue. 23 Goucher * L, 3-2 Final
  (11-25, 25-23, 25-22, 3-25, 15-11)
Sat. 27 Merchant Marine * W, 3-0 Final
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-19) Landmark Weekend
  Scranton * L, 3-1 Final
  (25-27, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22) Landmark Weekend
Tue. 30 Mary Washington W, 3-1 Final
  (21-25, 25-22, 29-27, 25-18)
 
October
Wed. 1 York (Pa.) W, 3-2 Final
  (22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9)
Sat. 4 vs. Juniata * @ Towson, Md. L, 3-0 Final
  Landmark Weekend (Hosted by Goucher) (25-19, 25-22, 25-19)
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Towson, Md. L, 3-0 Final
  Landmark Weekend (Hosted by Goucher)
Tue. 7 Washington College L, 3-1 Final
  (20-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
Fri. 10 vs. Ursinus @ Aston, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
  Knight's Fall Classic (20-25, 25-12, 24-26, 25-21, 15-11)
Sat. 11 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Aston, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  Knight's Fall Classic (25-13, 25-22, 25-14)
  at Neumann W, 3-2 Final
  Knight's Fall Classic (26-24, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12)
Thu. 16 Stevenson L, 3-1 Final
  (18-25, 25-21, 25-9, 25-13)
Sat. 18 vs. Moravian * @ Elizabethtown, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
  (21-25, 25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12)
  at Elizabethtown * L, 3-0 Final
  (25-14, 25-15, 25-21)
Sat. 25 vs. Shenandoah @ Lynchburg, Va. W, 3-1 Final
  (27-25, 26-24, 15-25, 25-22)
  at Lynchburg L, 3-0 Final
  (25-10, 25-11, 25-14)
Wed. 29 at Gallaudet L, 3-2 Final
  (25-10, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10)
 
November
Sat. 1 Bridgewater (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  CUA Tri-match (25-14, 25-16, 25-19)
  Lancaster Bible L, 3-1 Final
  CUA Tri-match (25-22, 25-20, 16-25, 25-15)
Wed. 12 at McDaniel L, 3-1 Final
  ECAC Southwest Tournament First Round
* Conference
Bold: Home event
View: Mobile | Desktop