Recap | Results
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    12th Annual Wilmington University
                                      Cross Country Invitational                            
                                                  Carousel Park, Wilmington, DE                           
                                                                 9/8/2012                   
 
Women’s 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Althea          SO Wilmington (Del.)       6:43.6   20:53.94    1   
  2 Halliburton, Jeanette     JR Wilmington (Del.)       6:44.3   20:55.93    2   
  3 Wakeley, Rebecca          FR Nyack                   6:50.2   21:14.23    3   
  4 Pagan, Nicole             FR Nyack                   6:52.8   21:22.33    4   
  5 Ligotski, Brianna         FR U. of Sciences          6:55.2   21:29.73    5   
  6 Howard, Isalin            SO Georgian Court          6:59.6   21:43.44    6   
  7 Eckberg, Keely            SR Catholic                7:01.1   21:48.25    7   
  8 Cuiule, Cynthia           SR Georgian Court          7:01.5   21:49.49    8   
  9 Berger, Justine           SR Georgian Court          7:04.4   21:58.39    9   
 10 Trador, Tori              FR Nyack                   7:12.8   22:24.43   10   
 11 Radcliffe, Rebecca        SO Catholic                7:14.8   22:30.79   11   
 12 Code, Pamela              SO Nyack                   7:17.2   22:38.28   12   
 13 Farina, Samantha          SO Ocean County            7:18.4   22:41.93        
 14 Oppermann, SaraBeth       JR Wilmington (Del.)       7:19.0   22:43.74   13   
 15 Medendorp, Kelllie        JR Widener                 7:25.8   23:04.86   14   
 16 Lally, Grace              JR Catholic                7:26.4   23:06.73   15   
 17 Hand, Jamie               FR Georgian Court          7:26.9   23:08.28   16   
 18 Kinley, Laura             SR Catholic                7:28.6   23:13.63   17   
 19 Kuykendall, Briana        FR Nyack                   7:29.2   23:15.53   18   
 20 Curran, Megan             FR Nyack                   7:35.4   23:34.68   19   
 21 Kelly, Megan              SO Georgian Court          7:36.9   23:39.27   20   
 22 Abbasi, Farheen           SO Bloomfield              7:37.4   23:40.84   21   
 23 Carr, Masie               FR Catholic                7:37.6   23:41.48   22   
 24 Duffield, Megan           SO Ocean County            7:37.7   23:41.93        
 25 Trofa, Erica              FR Widener                 7:39.1   23:46.25   23   
 26 Landry, Allison           SR Georgian Court          7:39.5   23:47.35   24   
 27 Brown, Shana              SO Lincoln                 7:39.9   23:48.63   25   
 28 Humble, Melissa           SO U. of Sciences          7:40.1   23:49.20   26   
 29 Dolan, Corine             JR Catholic                7:41.7   23:54.37   27   
 30 Mailly, LeeAnn            SR Nyack                   7:52.3   24:27.36   28   
 31 Marrinan, Jane            FR Catholic                7:54.1   24:32.97   29   
 32 Ferrick, Morgan           FR Wilmington (Del.)       7:55.1   24:36.09   30   
 33 Castillo, Lisette         SO Bloomfield              7:55.7   24:37.72   31   
 34 Waters, Kristin           SR U. of Sciences          7:58.4   24:46.10   32   
 35 Landis, Taylor            FR Caldwell                8:00.5   24:52.63   33   
 36 Sandacz, Anna             FR Howard CC               8:00.9   24:54.10   34   
 37 Cubbage, Alexis           SO Lincoln                 8:01.3   24:55.25   35   
 38 Carter, Nahja             FR Bloomfield              8:04.4   25:04.84   36   
 39 John, Grace               FR U. of Sciences          8:06.0   25:09.83   37   
 40 Englert, Taylor           FR Widener                 8:06.6   25:11.52   38   
 41 Graziosi, Ali             FR Georgian Court          8:07.7   25:15.10   39   
 42 Taussig, Samantha         JR Nyack                   8:10.1   25:22.57        
 43 Wilkins, Sara             JR Caldwell                8:15.3   25:38.64   40   
 44 Amdur, Laura              FR Georgian Court          8:18.4   25:48.26        
 45 Englert, Brianna          FR Widener                 8:19.1   25:50.45   41   
 46 Lally, Sara               FR Catholic                8:20.3   25:54.35        
 47 White, Kaydee-Ann         FR Lincoln                 8:25.5   26:10.48   42   
 48 Crossey, Nicole           FR Widener                 8:26.9   26:14.76   43   
 49 Spaulding, Shannon        JR Lincoln                 8:28.1   26:18.35   44   
 50 Wilson, Ariel             FR Bloomfield              8:28.8   26:20.66   45   
 51 Torres, Ashley            FR Lincoln                 8:31.8   26:29.92   46   
 52 Beaubrun, Bertina         SR Bloomfield              8:33.7   26:35.73   47   
 53 Lenkowski, Cassandra      JR Georgian Court          8:34.8   26:39.24        
 54 Moran, Paolo              FR Caldwell                8:35.4   26:41.23   48   
 55 Young, Tara               FR Ocean County            8:35.6   26:41.79        
 56 Morrison, Chelsea         SO Widener                 8:35.8   26:42.36   49   
 57 Pak, Terry                SR U. of Sciences          8:36.0   26:42.87   50   
 58 Kmetz, Allison            FR U. of Sciences          8:36.2   26:43.76   51   
 59 O'Laughlin, Jennifer      SO U. of Sciences          8:38.1   26:49.48   52   
 60 Carballo, Ana             SO Caldwell                8:38.6   26:51.17   53   
 61 Rayfield, Kristen         JR Catholic                8:40.5   26:56.95        
 62 Navarro, Brianna          FR Catholic                8:50.7   27:28.73        
 63 McCrea, Kristy            SR Wilmington (Del.)       8:52.2   27:33.19   54   
 64 Mills, Naomi              FR Howard CC               9:01.1   28:00.93   55   
 65 Rodriguez, Jenipher       FR Bloomfield              9:02.6   28:05.58   56   
 66 Berry, Amanda             NA Caldwell                9:05.4   28:14.47   57   
 67 Meliti, Mary              SO Ocean County            9:06.7   28:18.36        
 68 Lape, Rachael             FR Howard CC               9:06.8   28:18.80   58   
 69 Lenz, Abigail             JR Caldwell                9:12.1   28:35.04   59   
 70 Jones, Imani              FR Lincoln                 9:32.0   29:37.08   60   
 71 Williams, Dre'Shonda      SR Bloomfield              9:34.2   29:43.75   61   
 72 Stubbs, Shannon           SO Howard CC               9:35.6   29:48.08   62   
 73 Frank, Abigail            SR Nyack                   9:43.9   30:13.97        
 74 Jackson, Shavonna         FR Lincoln                10:00.8   31:06.38   63   
 75 Johnson, Kayla            FR Howard CC              10:14.3   31:48.38   64   
 76 Fogel, Tracy              FR Caldwell               10:30.2   32:37.80   65   
 77 Jones, Destiny            SO Howard CC              10:38.0   33:01.94   66   
 78 Saunders, Kathleen        JR Bloomfield             10:48.6   33:34.98        
 79 Pelosi, Nicole            JR Caldwell               10:56.9   34:00.65        
 80 Vito, Nori                FR Cumberland CC          11:03.0   34:19.78   67   
 81 Zeballos, Dayana          SO Caldwell               11:14.2   34:54.60        
 82 Thomas, Tyra              FR Cumberland CC          12:07.0   37:38.54   68   
 83 Bacote, Shaniqua          JR Bloomfield             12:15.5   38:04.83        
 84 Smith, Emily              FR Cumberland CC          12:24.6   38:33.13   69   
 85 Powell, Cara              FR Cumberland CC          12:46.0   39:39.64   70   
 86 Carter, Jessica           FR Cumberland CC          13:48.7   42:54.56   71   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Nyack                        47    3    4   10   12   18   19   28           
      Total Time:  1:50:54.81                                                     
         Average:    22:10.96                                                     
   2 Georgian Court               59    6    8    9   16   20   24   39           
      Total Time:  1:52:18.87                                                     
         Average:    22:27.78                                                     
   3 Catholic                     72    7   11   15   17   22   27   29           
      Total Time:  1:54:20.88                                                     
         Average:    22:52.18                                                     
   4 Wilmington (Del.)           100    1    2   13   30   54                     
      Total Time:  1:56:42.89                                                     
         Average:    23:20.58                                                     
   5 U. of Sciences              150    5   26   32   37   50   51   52           
      Total Time:  2:01:57.73                                                     
         Average:    24:23.55                                                     
   6 Widener                     159   14   23   38   41   43   49                
      Total Time:  2:04:07.84                                                     
         Average:    24:49.57                                                     
   7 Bloomfield                  180   21   31   36   45   47   56   61           
      Total Time:  2:06:19.79                                                     
         Average:    25:15.96                                                     
   8 Lincoln                     192   25   35   42   44   46   60   63           
      Total Time:  2:07:42.63                                                     
         Average:    25:32.53                                                     
   9 Caldwell                    231   33   40   48   53   57   59   65           
      Total Time:  2:12:18.14                                                     
         Average:    26:27.63                                                     
  10 Howard CC                   273   34   55   58   62   64   66                
      Total Time:  2:22:50.29                                                     
         Average:    28:34.06                                                     
  11 Cumberland CC               345   67   68   69   70   71                     
      Total Time:  3:13:05.65                                                     
         Average:    38:37.13                                                     
View: Mobile | Desktop